Day sheet: Legion Masters Regatta
This is the day sheet for the 2012 Legion Masters Regatta.
Saturday, 28th April 2012
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 09:00 | 1 | W Mst A‑B 2X | Race: 1 | WESC1 S.Goldsbury | WKOC1 M.Scott | WELC1 F.Morrow | ||||||
B | 09:05 | Race: 2 | STAC1 E.Liddell | WESC2 M.Frankham | XLAN1 T.Moulden | AKLC1 R.Oleksyn | BPCC1 J.Hendry | J.Easton | AWGC1 S.Rush | AKLC2 R.Barclay | HWBC1 B.Vanderpeet |
||
C | 09:10 | 1A | M Mst A‑B 2X | Race: 1 | WHAC1 G.McAdams | HAMC1 P.Taylor | STAC1 A.Gunn | AWGC1 D.Whetton | WKOC1 P.Dutton | CLIC1 L.Montgomerie | WKOC2 D.Scott | STAC2 S.Haines | |
D | 09:15 | 2 | W Mst D‑H 1X | Race: 1 | AKGC2 K.McGredy | UNWC1 L.Smith | MERC1 T.Moulden | STAC1 I.Coxhead | TGAC1 T.Kamizona | AKGC1 M.Devoy | |||
E | 09:20 | Race: 2 | AKGC3 J.Shadbolt | HORC2 R.Saulbrey | AKLC1 M.DeLong | ||||||||
F | 09:25 | 2A | M Mst D‑H 1X | Race: 1 | HORC2 J.Watson | BPCC1 R.Dearsley | WESC2 T.Paterson | SGEC1 T.Gallagher | MERC1 A.Cleaver | HORC1 B.Tate | BPCC2 M.Inder | AWGC3 P.Spriggens | TAWC1 S.Swinerd |
G | 09:30 | Race: 2 | AWGC2 R.Brock | WESC1 M.Tolhurst | AKGC1 J.de Pont | WHAC1 G.Watt | WHAC3 A.Ernest | SGEC2 S.Hobbs | |||||
H | 09:35 | Race: 3 | HWBC1 R.Harrison | UNWC3 R.Calder | MERC2 N.Pollock | BPCC3 N.Hanna | WELC1 J.King | AKLC1 M.Fruean | ROTC1 G.Meyer | AKLC1 G.Vazey | |||
I | 09:40 | Race: 4 | AWGC1 T.Rush | WKOC2 R.Satherley | UNWC2 R.Trott | WKOC3 B.Larsen | NSHC1 N.Cooke | MERC3 D.Strachan | PETC1 ??? | ||||
J | 09:45 | Race: 5 | WHAC2 T.Dorman | WKOC1 A.Auld | D.Gordon | WESC1 ??? | |||||||
K | 09:50 | 3 | W Mst C 1X | Race: 1 | WHAC1 D.Dasilva | CAMC1 V.Gibbons | NSHC1 R.Caroe | BPCC1 R.Cloete | HORC1 R.Tate | BPCC2 M.de Jong | AKLC1 M.Lindsay | ||
L | 09:55 | 3A | M Mst C 1X | Race: 1 | UNWC1 P.Carroll | BPCC1 A.Mahon | CLIC1 L.Montgomerie | ??? | |||||
M | 10:00 | 4 | W Mst A‑B 4+ | Race: 1 | AWGC1 S.Rush | WKOC1 J.Batley | |||||||
N | 10:05 | 4A | M Mst A‑B 4+ | Race: 1 | AWGC1 P.Spriggens | HAMC1 C.Price | WKOC1 P.Dutton | N.Maisey | STAC1 S.Haines | HAMC3 N.Edmondston | |||
O | 10:10 | 5 | M Mst D‑H 8+ | Race: 1 | AWGC1 R.Brock | WKOC1 A.Auld | UNWC1 P.Carroll | MERC1 C.Parsons | PETC1 ??? | WELC1 A.Mills | |||
P | 10:15 | 5A | W Mst D‑H 8+ | Race: 1 | XLAN1 L.Skelton | A.Staffor... | SGEC1 C.Harrison | ||||||
Q | 10:20 | 6 | W Mst A‑C 4X‑ | Race: 1 | WESC1 M.Frankham | WELC1 S.McFall | WESC2 M.Phelps | AKLC1 S.Roberts | |||||
R | 10:25 | Race: 2 | AWGC1 S.Rush | HWBC1 B.Vanderpeet | NSHC1 N.Penninx | BPCC1 R.Cloete | STAC1 I.Coxhead | ROTC1 G.O'Kane | XLAN1 ??? | ||||
S | 10:30 | 6A | M Mst A‑C 4X‑ | Race: 1 | AWGC1 P.Spriggens | WKOC1 P.Dutton | BPCC1 A.Mahon | STAC1 A.Gunn | CLIC1 L.Montgomerie | AKLC1 K.Sanderson | WKOC1 D.Smith | HAMC1 C.Price | |
T | 10:35 | 7 | W Crp 4+ | Race: 1 | UNWC1 G.Billings | ??? | |||||||
U | 10:40 | 8 | W Mst D‑H 2X | Race: 1 | AWGC1 R.Sicely | AKGC1 A.Staffor... | A.Pedersen | UNWC1 J.Evans | BPCC1 M.de Jong | XLBP1 T.Kamizona | STAC1 I.Coxhead | ||
V | 10:45 | Race: 2 | AKGC2 M.Devoy | SGEC2 A.McLeod | J.McLean | HORC1 R.Saulbrey | AKLC1 A.Gordon | S.Wright | AKLC2 B.O'Loughlin | XLAN1 L.Forde | |||
W | 10:50 | Race: 3 | WESC2 N.Poor | AKGC3 J.Shadbolt | NSHC1 R.Cameron | WESC1 G.Costain | XLAN2 P.Storey | ||||||
X | 10:55 | 8A | M Mst D‑H 2X | Race: 1 | AKLC1 M.Fruean | XCOM1 G.Russell | WESC2 T.Paterson | TAWC2 R.Ormsby | HWBC1 A.Kittow | M.Jensen | |||
Y | 11:00 | Race: 2 | WESC3 J.Churton | NSHC1 C.Brake | CLIC1 G.Berghan | HORC1 B.Tate | M.Inder | TAWC1 S.Swinerd | |||||
Z | 11:05 | Race: 3 | AWGC1 P.Spriggens | WESC1 E.Verdonk | SGEC1 S.Hobbs | CAMC2 D.Hayman | UNWC3 B.Evans | MERC1 N.Pollock | |||||
A | 11:10 | Race: 4 | SGEC2 R.Sweden | J.Matchett | BPCC2 N.Hanna | ROTC1 G.Meyer | AKLC1 R.Young | ROTC1 ??? | MERC1 P.Reidy | PETC1 ??? | |||
B | 11:15 | Race: 5 | AWGC2 T.Rush | WHAC1 T.Dorman | B.Larsen | MERC4 D.Strachan | ??? | UNWC1 R.Trott | WKOC1 A.Auld | UNWC2 J.Glenn | WHAC1 T.Reid |
||
11:20 | 9 | Mx Mst 4+ | Race: 1 | C.Fotherby | WKOC1 D.Scott | AWGC1 S.Rush | MERC1 T.Moulden | STAC1 S.Haines | SGEC3 R.Nicholson | M.Harrison | SGEC1 T.Corkery | ||
C | 10 | W Mst A‑C 8+ | Race: 1 | WESC1 C.Hill | XLWK1 J.Peters | WELC1 A.Barbara | XLWT1 S.Rush | XCOM1 R.Cameron | |||||
D | 11:30 | 10A | M Mst A‑C 8+ | Race: 1 | CLIC1 L.Montgomerie | AKLC1 B.Swarbrick | XLAN1 G.Bradford | HAMC1 C.Price | |||||
E | 11:35 | 11 | W Mst C 2X | Race: 1 | WHAC1 A.Derbyshire | NSHC1 N.Penninx | ROTC1 G.O'Kane | NSHC2 C.Neill | AKLC1 E.Palmer | V.Gibbons | |||
F | 11:40 | 11A | M Mst C 2X | Race: 1 | AWGC1 C.Smith | UNWC1 P.Carroll | HORC1 A.Bealing | BPCC2 M.Inder | AKLC3 D.Mills | HAMC1 A.Bealing | |||
G | 11:45 | Race: 2 | AKLC2 K.Sanderson | HKIC1 G.Porter | BPCC1 A.Mahon | AKLC1 R.Hughes | WHAC1 G.McAdams | ||||||
H | 11:50 | 12 | W Nov 4+ | Race: 1 | XLWK1 J.Peters | UNWC1 G.Billings | HORC1 J.Mason | ||||||
I | 11:55 | 13 | W Mst D‑H 4X‑ | Race: 1 | WESC1 H.Law | AKGC1 M.Devoy | BPCC1 M.de Jong | SGEC2 A.McLeod | WESC3 N.Poor | SGEC1 C.Hobbs | AKLC1 A.Gordon | WESC2 G.Costain | |
J | 12:00 | 13A | M Mst D‑H 4X‑ | Race: 1 | WESC1 E.Verdonk | HORC1 B.Tate | TAWC1 R.Ormsby | SGEC1 R.Sweden | HWBC1 R.Buddo | CAMC1 M.Jensen | UNWC2 P.Carroll | WKOC1 B.Larsen | |
K | 12:05 | Race: 2 | NSHC1 G.Bradford | L.Montgomerie | BPCC1 N.Hanna | AKLC1 K.Sanderson | WELC1 C.Jones | AKLC2 M.Fruean | WESC2 D.Milne | ||||
L | 12:10 | Race: 3 | MERC1 C.Parsons | WHAC1 G.McAdams | AWGC2 P.Spriggens | MERC2 N.Pollock | AWGC1 T.Upchurch | SGEC2 M.Harrison | PETC1 ??? | ROTC1 G.Meyer | UNWC1 J.Glenn |
||
M | 12:15 | 14 | W Mst A‑B 1X | Race: 1 | AWGC1 J.Rush | STAC1 E.Liddell | S.Slater | BPCC1 T.Sharpe | WELC1 A.Barbara | ||||
N | 12:20 | 14A | M Mst A‑B 1X | Race: 1 | P.Dutton | NSHC1 C.Elliott | WKOC2 B.Mael | STAC1 S.Haines | WELC1 J.Beech | HAMC1 C.Price | |||
O | 12:25 | 15 | Mx Crp 8+ | Race: 1 | BNKL1 ??? | ||||||||
P | 12:30 | 16 | W Mst C 4+ | Race: 1 | AWGC1 S.Rush | WESC1 S.Richards | WKOC1 L.Devine | WELC1 ??? | NSHC1 R.Cameron | ||||
Q | 12:35 | 16A | M Mst C 4+ | Race: 1 | AWGC1 P.Spriggens | CLIC1 L.Montgomerie | HAMC1 A.Bealing | AKLC1 B.Swarbrick | |||||
R | 12:40 | 17 | Mx Mst 2X | Race: 1 | WKOC1 M.Sampson | WKOC2 D.Scott | STAC2 S.Haines | WELC1 J.Beech | MERC2 A.Cleaver | STAC1 N.Wallace | BPCC1 R.Dearsley | ROTC1 G.O'Kane | |
S | 12:45 | Race: 2 | NSHC1 C.Elliott | AKLC4 K.Sanderson | BPCC3 M.Inder | AKLC1 R.Young | AKLC2 S.Roberts | BPCC2 A.Mahon | AKLC3 G.Lindsay | WESC1 M.Tolhurst | |||
T | 12:50 | Race: 3 | SGEC1 R.Sweden | WHAC1 D.Dasilva | CAMC1 V.Gibbons | HORC1 B.Cargill | HORC2 B.Tate | BPCC4 L.Roberts | ROTC1 S.Donn | AKLC1 A.Gordon | XLAN1 K.McGredy |
||
U | 12:55 | Race: 4 | AKGC1 J.de Pont | SGEC2 C.Fotherby | UNWC2 J.Evans | MERC1 N.Pollock | XLBP1 N.Hanna | BPCC5 A.McLean | AKLC1 B.Walker | ||||
V | 13:00 | Race: 5 | SGEC3 L.Thomas | UNWC1 L.Smith | PETC1 ??? | AKLC1 G.Vazey | XLAN2 N.Cooke | ||||||
W | 13:05 | 18 | W Mst D‑H 4+ | Race: 1 | WESC2 J.Singe | SGEC1 C.Hobbs | AKGC1 M.Devoy | SGEC2 A.McLeod | WESC1 L.Kinley | ||||
X | 13:10 | 18A | M Mst D‑H 4+ | Race: 1 | TAWC1 R.Ormsby | HWBC1 A.Kittow | NSHC1 G.Bradford | WELC1 A.Mills | |||||
Y | 13:15 | Race: 2 | WKOC2 B.Larsen | MERC1 C.Parsons | PETC1 ??? | MERC2 N.Pollock | AWGC1 J.Reid | PETC2 ??? | WKOC1 A.Auld | ||||
Z | 13:20 | 19 | W Mst A‑H 2‑ | Race: 1 | STAC1 E.Liddell | HORC1 J.Mason | WELC1 ??? | HAMC1 ??? | |||||
A | 13:25 | 19A | M Mst A‑H 2‑ | Race: 1 | WKOC1 B.Mael | XCOM1 D.Whetton | HAMC1 ??? | L.Montgomerie | HAMC2 N.Edmondston | ||||
B | 13:30 | Race: 2 | AWGC1 P.Spriggens | WESC1 E.Verdonk | WHAC1 G.McAdams | NSHC2 C.Elliott | HKIC1 G.Porter | ||||||
C | 13:35 | Race: 3 | NSHC1 C.Brake | CLIC1 G.Berghan | A.Mills | XCOM2 G.Russell | WESC2 M.Tolhurst | SGEC1 M.Harrison | WKOC2 A.Auld | ||||
D | 13:40 | 20 | M Crp 4+ | Race: 1 | STAC1 S.Haines | BNKL1 ??? | |||||||
E | 13:45 | 21 | Mx Mst 4X‑ | Race: 1 | WESC1 S.Goldsbury | AKLC1 R.Barclay | UNWC3 P.Carroll | ROTC1 G.O'Kane | MERC1 N.Pollock | BPCC2 M.Inder | AKLC1 E.Palmer | ||
F | 13:50 | Race: 2 | STAC1 I.Coxhead | BPCC1 A.Mahon | AKLC1 R.Oleksyn | NSHC1 G.Bradford | HWBC1 L.Read | AKLC1 M.DeLong | AWGC1 T.Rush | UNWC2 B.Evans | |||
G | 13:55 | Race: 3 | AWGC2 R.Sicely | WHAC1 T.Dorman | UNWC1 J.Glenn | XLBP1 A.McLean | XLAN1 P.Clough | PETC1 ??? | XLAN2 N.Cooke | WESC1 E.Verdonk |
|||
H | 14:10 | 22 | Mx Mst 8+ | Race: 1 | A.Barbara | WKOC1 B.Mael | WKOC3 D.Smith | NSHC1 G.Bradford | XLWK2 D.Brown | WELC1 J.Beech | WELC1 ??? | ||
I | 14:15 | Race: 2 | AKLC1 B.Swarbrick | HAMC1 C.Price | A.Mills | PETC1 ??? | SGEC1 R.Sweden | CLIC1 L.Montgomerie | AWGC1 P.Spriggens |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. WELC1
A.Mills) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social