Entrants list: Legion Masters Regatta
This is the list of the entrants at the regatta.
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.
# | Event | Crews |
---|---|---|
1 | W Mst A-B 2X 12 entrants |
AKLC1 R.Oleksyn AKLC2 R.Barclay AWGC1 S.Rush BPCC1 J.Hendry HWBC1 B.Vanderpeet STAC1 E.Liddell WELC1 F.Morrow WESC1 S.Goldsbury WESC2 M.Frankham WKOC1 M.Scott WKOC2 J.Easton XLAN1 T.Moulden |
1A | M Mst A-B 2X 8 entrants |
AWGC1 D.Whetton CLIC1 L.Montgomerie HAMC1 P.Taylor STAC1 A.Gunn STAC2 S.Haines WHAC1 G.McAdams WKOC1 P.Dutton WKOC2 D.Scott |
2 | W Mst D-H 1X 9 entrants |
AKGC1 M.Devoy AKGC2 K.McGredy AKGC3 J.Shadbolt AKLC1 M.DeLong HORC2 R.Saulbrey MERC1 T.Moulden STAC1 I.Coxhead TGAC1 T.Kamizona UNWC1 L.Smith |
2A | M Mst D-H 1X 34 entrants |
AKGC1 J.de Pont AKLC1 G.Vazey AKLC1 M.Fruean AWGC1 T.Rush AWGC2 R.Brock AWGC3 P.Spriggens BPCC1 R.Dearsley BPCC2 M.Inder BPCC3 N.Hanna HORC1 B.Tate HORC2 J.Watson HWBC1 R.Harrison MERC1 A.Cleaver MERC2 N.Pollock MERC3 D.Strachan NSHC1 N.Cooke PETC1 ??? ROTC1 G.Meyer SGEC1 T.Gallagher SGEC2 S.Hobbs TAWC1 S.Swinerd UNWC1 D.Gordon UNWC2 R.Trott UNWC3 R.Calder WELC1 J.King WESC1 M.Tolhurst WESC1 ??? WESC2 T.Paterson WHAC1 G.Watt WHAC2 T.Dorman WHAC3 A.Ernest WKOC1 A.Auld WKOC2 R.Satherley WKOC3 B.Larsen |
3 | W Mst C 1X 7 entrants |
AKLC1 M.Lindsay BPCC1 R.Cloete BPCC2 M.de Jong CAMC1 V.Gibbons HORC1 R.Tate NSHC1 R.Caroe WHAC1 D.Dasilva |
3A | M Mst C 1X 4 entrants |
BPCC1 A.Mahon CLIC1 L.Montgomerie PETC1 ??? UNWC1 P.Carroll |
4 | W Mst A-B 4+ 2 entrants |
AWGC1 S.Rush WKOC1 J.Batley |
4A | M Mst A-B 4+ 6 entrants |
AWGC1 P.Spriggens HAMC1 C.Price HAMC2 N.Maisey HAMC3 N.Edmondston STAC1 S.Haines WKOC1 P.Dutton |
5 | M Mst D-H 8+ 6 entrants |
AWGC1 R.Brock MERC1 C.Parsons PETC1 ??? UNWC1 P.Carroll WELC1 A.Mills WKOC1 A.Auld |
5A | W Mst D-H 8+ 3 entrants |
AKGC1 A.Staffor... SGEC1 C.Harrison XLAN1 L.Skelton |
6 | W Mst A-C 4X- 11 entrants |
AKLC1 S.Roberts AWGC1 S.Rush BPCC1 R.Cloete HWBC1 B.Vanderpeet NSHC1 N.Penninx ROTC1 G.O'Kane STAC1 I.Coxhead WELC1 S.McFall WESC1 M.Frankham WESC2 M.Phelps XLAN1 ??? |
6A | M Mst A-C 4X- 8 entrants |
AKLC1 K.Sanderson AWGC1 P.Spriggens BPCC1 A.Mahon CLIC1 L.Montgomerie HAMC1 C.Price STAC1 A.Gunn WKOC1 P.Dutton WKOC1 D.Smith |
7 | W Crp 4+ 2 entrants |
BNKL1 ??? UNWC1 G.Billings |
8 | W Mst D-H 2X 20 entrants |
AKGC1 A.Staffor... AKGC2 M.Devoy AKGC3 J.Shadbolt AKLC1 A.Gordon AKLC2 B.O'Loughlin AWGC1 R.Sicely BPCC1 M.de Jong BPCC2 J.McLean HORC1 R.Saulbrey NSHC1 R.Cameron SGEC1 A.Pedersen SGEC2 A.McLeod SGEC3 S.Wright STAC1 I.Coxhead UNWC1 J.Evans WESC1 G.Costain WESC2 N.Poor XLAN1 L.Forde XLAN2 P.Storey XLBP1 T.Kamizona |
8A | M Mst D-H 2X 35 entrants |
AKLC1 M.Fruean AKLC1 R.Young AWGC1 P.Spriggens AWGC2 T.Rush BPCC1 M.Inder BPCC2 N.Hanna CAMC1 M.Jensen CAMC2 D.Hayman CLIC1 G.Berghan HORC1 B.Tate HWBC1 A.Kittow MERC1 N.Pollock MERC1 P.Reidy MERC3 J.Matchett MERC4 D.Strachan NSHC1 C.Brake PETC1 ??? PETC1 ??? ROTC1 G.Meyer ROTC1 ??? SGEC1 S.Hobbs SGEC2 R.Sweden TAWC1 S.Swinerd TAWC2 R.Ormsby UNWC1 R.Trott UNWC2 J.Glenn UNWC3 B.Evans WESC1 E.Verdonk WESC2 T.Paterson WESC3 J.Churton WHAC1 T.Dorman WHAC1 T.Reid WKOC1 A.Auld WKOC2 B.Larsen XCOM1 G.Russell |
9 | Mx Mst 4+ 9 entrants |
AWGC1 S.Rush MERC1 T.Moulden SGEC1 M.Harrison SGEC1 T.Corkery SGEC2 C.Fotherby SGEC3 R.Nicholson STAC1 S.Haines WKOC1 D.Scott XLAN1 ??? |
10 | W Mst A-C 8+ 5 entrants |
WELC1 A.Barbara WESC1 C.Hill XCOM1 R.Cameron XLWK1 J.Peters XLWT1 S.Rush |
10A | M Mst A-C 8+ 4 entrants |
AKLC1 B.Swarbrick CLIC1 L.Montgomerie HAMC1 C.Price XLAN1 G.Bradford |
11 | W Mst C 2X 6 entrants |
AKLC1 E.Palmer NSHC1 N.Penninx NSHC2 C.Neill ROTC1 G.O'Kane WHAC1 A.Derbyshire XLWK1 V.Gibbons |
11A | M Mst C 2X 11 entrants |
AKLC1 R.Hughes AKLC2 K.Sanderson AKLC3 D.Mills AWGC1 C.Smith BPCC1 A.Mahon BPCC2 M.Inder HAMC1 A.Bealing HKIC1 G.Porter HORC1 A.Bealing UNWC1 P.Carroll WHAC1 G.McAdams |
12 | W Nov 4+ 3 entrants |
HORC1 J.Mason UNWC1 G.Billings XLWK1 J.Peters |
13 | W Mst D-H 4X- 8 entrants |
AKGC1 M.Devoy AKLC1 A.Gordon BPCC1 M.de Jong SGEC1 C.Hobbs SGEC2 A.McLeod WESC1 H.Law WESC2 G.Costain WESC3 N.Poor |
13A | M Mst D-H 4X- 24 entrants |
AKLC1 K.Sanderson AKLC2 M.Fruean AWGC1 T.Upchurch AWGC2 P.Spriggens BPCC1 N.Hanna CAMC1 M.Jensen CLIC1 L.Montgomerie HORC1 B.Tate HWBC1 R.Buddo MERC1 C.Parsons MERC2 N.Pollock NSHC1 G.Bradford PETC1 ??? ROTC1 G.Meyer SGEC1 R.Sweden SGEC2 M.Harrison TAWC1 R.Ormsby UNWC1 J.Glenn UNWC2 P.Carroll WELC1 C.Jones WESC1 E.Verdonk WESC2 D.Milne WHAC1 G.McAdams WKOC1 B.Larsen |
14 | W Mst A-B 1X 5 entrants |
AWGC1 J.Rush BPCC1 T.Sharpe STAC1 E.Liddell STAC2 S.Slater WELC1 A.Barbara |
14A | M Mst A-B 1X 6 entrants |
HAMC1 C.Price NSHC1 C.Elliott STAC1 S.Haines WELC1 J.Beech WKOC1 P.Dutton WKOC2 B.Mael |
15 | Mx Crp 8+ 1 entrant |
BNKL1 ??? |
16 | W Mst C 4+ 5 entrants |
AWGC1 S.Rush NSHC1 R.Cameron WELC1 ??? WESC1 S.Richards WKOC1 L.Devine |
16A | M Mst C 4+ 5 entrants |
AKLC1 B.Swarbrick AWGC1 P.Spriggens CLIC1 L.Montgomerie HAMC1 A.Bealing NSHC1 K.Bryant |
17 | Mx Mst 2X 37 entrants |
AKGC1 J.de Pont AKLC1 R.Young AKLC1 A.Gordon AKLC1 B.Walker AKLC1 G.Vazey AKLC2 S.Roberts AKLC3 G.Lindsay AKLC4 K.Sanderson BPCC1 R.Dearsley BPCC2 A.Mahon BPCC3 M.Inder BPCC4 L.Roberts BPCC5 A.McLean CAMC1 V.Gibbons HORC1 B.Cargill HORC2 B.Tate MERC1 N.Pollock MERC2 A.Cleaver NSHC1 C.Elliott PETC1 ??? ROTC1 S.Donn ROTC1 G.O'Kane SGEC1 R.Sweden SGEC2 C.Fotherby SGEC3 L.Thomas STAC1 N.Wallace STAC2 S.Haines UNWC1 L.Smith UNWC2 J.Evans WELC1 J.Beech WESC1 M.Tolhurst WHAC1 D.Dasilva WKOC1 M.Sampson WKOC2 D.Scott XLAN1 K.McGredy XLAN2 N.Cooke XLBP1 N.Hanna |
18 | W Mst D-H 4+ 5 entrants |
AKGC1 M.Devoy SGEC1 C.Hobbs SGEC2 A.McLeod WESC1 L.Kinley WESC2 J.Singe |
18A | M Mst D-H 4+ 11 entrants |
AWGC1 J.Reid HWBC1 A.Kittow MERC1 C.Parsons MERC2 N.Pollock NSHC1 G.Bradford PETC1 ??? PETC2 ??? TAWC1 R.Ormsby WELC1 A.Mills WKOC1 A.Auld WKOC2 B.Larsen |
19 | W Mst A-H 2- 4 entrants |
HAMC1 ??? HORC1 J.Mason STAC1 E.Liddell WELC1 ??? |
19A | M Mst A-H 2- 17 entrants |
AWGC1 P.Spriggens CLIC1 G.Berghan CLIC2 L.Montgomerie HAMC1 ??? HAMC2 N.Edmondston HKIC1 G.Porter NSHC1 C.Brake NSHC2 C.Elliott SGEC1 M.Harrison WELC1 A.Mills WESC1 E.Verdonk WESC2 M.Tolhurst WHAC1 G.McAdams WKOC1 B.Mael WKOC2 A.Auld XCOM1 D.Whetton XCOM2 G.Russell |
20 | M Crp 4+ 2 entrants |
BNKL1 ??? STAC1 S.Haines |
21 | Mx Mst 4X- 23 entrants |
AKLC1 M.DeLong AKLC1 R.Oleksyn AKLC1 E.Palmer AKLC1 R.Barclay AWGC1 T.Rush AWGC2 R.Sicely BPCC1 A.Mahon BPCC2 M.Inder HWBC1 L.Read MERC1 N.Pollock NSHC1 G.Bradford PETC1 ??? ROTC1 G.O'Kane STAC1 I.Coxhead UNWC1 J.Glenn UNWC2 B.Evans UNWC3 P.Carroll WESC1 S.Goldsbury WESC1 E.Verdonk WHAC1 T.Dorman XLAN1 P.Clough XLAN2 N.Cooke XLBP1 A.McLean |
22 | Mx Mst 8+ 14 entrants |
AKLC1 B.Swarbrick AWGC1 P.Spriggens CLIC1 L.Montgomerie HAMC1 C.Price NSHC1 G.Bradford PETC1 ??? SGEC1 R.Sweden WELC1 A.Mills WELC1 A.Barbara WELC1 J.Beech WELC1 ??? WKOC1 B.Mael WKOC3 D.Smith XLWK2 D.Brown |
Social