You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2010, 2008.
Results: Legion Masters Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 2: scratched
Crew
#1
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#1
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 5: placed 1st
Crew
#2
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 4: placed 2nd
Crew
#3
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 4: placed 4th
Crew
#1
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: result (DSQ)
Crew
#1
WKOC
Alec Auld (stroke), Ron Satherley, Peter Hickford, Bjarne Larsen, David Brown, Ian Paterson, Kevin Smith, John Schaap + Anna Bullen (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#1
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: result (NJ)
Crew
#1
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 5: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 5: scratched
Crew
#1
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 8th
Crew
#1
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: scratched
Crew
#2
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 7th
Crew
#2
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#1
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 2: placed 6th
Crew
#2
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 2: placed 7th
Crew
#1
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: result (NJ)
Crew
#2
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 3: placed 6th
Crew
#1
WKOC
Bryce Mael (stroke), Duncan Scott, Mike Sampson, Paul Dutton, Alec Auld, Bjarne Larsen, Mary Scott, Maree Kaati + Anna Bullen (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#3
WKOC
Duncan Smith (stroke), Bevan Sutton, Peter Hickford, Kevin Smith, Julie Batley, Lynne McLeod, Donna Southwick, Linda Bond + Mathew Wisman (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 4th
Social