You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2010, 2008.
Results: Legion Masters Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 1: placed 7th
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 4: placed 1st
Crew
#2
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#3
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
AWGC
Richard Brock (stroke), Trevor Rush, Jason Reid, Murray Carey, George Russell, Tony Upchurch, Bob Bourdon, Garth Hammond + Sue O'Leary (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 1: result (NJ)
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 3: placed 1st
Crew
#2
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 5: placed 1st
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 3: placed 6th
Crew
#2
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 3: placed 1st
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#2
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 3: placed 6th
Crew
#1
AWGC
Pat Spriggens (stroke), Craig Smith, George Russell, Bruce Tate, Jason Reid, Darren Whetton, Tony Upchurch, Rob Mallasch + Sue O'Leary (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Social