You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2010, 2008.
Results: Legion Masters Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
SGEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#2
SGEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
SGEC
Carolyn Harrison (stroke), Fiona Crummey, Linda Thomas, Margret Sweden, Julie Gordon, Liz MacFarlan, Alison McLeod, Yvonne Kasper + Grant Pedersen (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
SGEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: scratched
Crew
#2
SGEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 5th
Crew
#3
SGEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: scratched
Crew
#1
SGEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
SGEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 4: placed 6th
Crew
#1
SGEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#1
SGEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: scratched
Crew
#2
SGEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: scratched
Crew
#3
SGEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#1
SGEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (NJ)
Crew
#2
SGEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
SGEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#2
SGEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: result (NJ)
Crew
#1
SGEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 5th
Crew
#2
SGEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 4: placed 5th
Crew
#3
SGEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 5: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
SGEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (NJ)
Crew
#2
SGEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
SGEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 5th
Crew
#1
SGEC
Ron Sweden (stroke), Tony Gallagher, Rod Nicholson, Stewart Hobbs, Brett Wright, Tony Corkery, Chris Fotherby, Grant Pedersen + Adie Pedersen (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th
Social