You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2010, 2008.
Results: Legion Masters Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 5th
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 4: placed 3rd
Crew
#3
AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#1
AKLC
Richard Hughes (stroke), Robert Young, Bryan Beardshaw, Paul Stone, Steven Fox, Bruce Walker, Bryce Ardern, David Mills + Nierensche Perese-Kuil (cox)
Coached by: Michael Smyth
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 4: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 7th
Crew
#3
AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 5th
Crew
#1
AKLC
Darryn van der Sandt (stroke), Michael Smyth, Emma Gatman, Marie Vermes + Nierensche Perese-Kuil (cox)
Coached by: Michael Smyth
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#2
AKLC
Tim Hurring (stroke), Nathan Twaddle, Murdoch Dryden, Neil Watson, Sam Irvine, Andrew Lawson, Gary Stewart, Barry Swarbrick + George Grove (cox)
Coached by: Michael Smyth
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#1
AKLC
Adele Gordon (stroke), Beverly O'Loughlin, Nicky Knowles, Laura James, Rose McKinnon, Jeannette Lomas, Gier Jong, Kris Jochimsen + Gregor Sedlmeier (cox)
Coached by: Michael Smyth
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 4th
Crew
#3
AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 6th
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 6: placed 8th
Crew
#3
AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 4: placed 2nd
Crew
#4
AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: scratched
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#3
AKLC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
AKLC
Emma Gatman (stroke), Laura James, Darryn van der Sandt, Michael Smyth, Scott Alderson, Tim Yates, Marie Vermes, Rose McKinnon + Nierensche Perese-Kuil (cox)
Coached by: Michael Smyth
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#2
AKLC
Adele Gordon (stroke), Beverly O'Loughlin, Bryan Beardshaw, Robert Young, Richard Hughes, Bruce Walker, Gier Jong, Kris Jochimsen + Hannah Worth (cox)
Coached by: Michael Smyth
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 3rd
Crew
#4
AKLC
Tim Hurring (stroke), Nathan Twaddle, Murdoch Dryden, Neil Watson, Sam Irvine, Paul Gibbard, Gary Stewart, Barry Swarbrick + George Grove (cox)
Coached by: Michael Smyth
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 1st (NTT)
Social