You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2010, 2008.
Results: Legion Masters Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 5th
Crew
#1
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 4: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#3
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
CAMC
Neville Robertson (stroke), Darren Hobbs, Peter Fraser, Nick Dromgool, Stephen Gibbons, David Blewden, Mark Gibb, Ramon Cronin + Lauren Gibb (cox)
Coached by: Michael Brake
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 5th
Crew
#2
CAM*
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAM*
CAM*
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#3
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#1
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 4: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#3
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 7th
Crew
#4
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#5
CAM*
Composite crew. Coached by: Roger Watts
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAM*
CAM*
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 3: placed 5th
Crew
#5
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#2
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#3
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 2: placed 6th
Crew
#2
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 5th
Crew
#1
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#1
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 3: placed 4th
Crew
#2
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 2: placed 6th
Crew
#3
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 5: placed 2nd
Crew
#4
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#5
CAM*
Composite crew. Coached by: Roger Watts
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAM*
CAM*
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 5: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#1
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#3
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#4
CAM*
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAM*
CAM*
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#1
CAMC
Peter Fraser (stroke), David Blewden, Dylan Swain, Nick Dromgool, Frank van Rijen, Darren Hobbs, Mark Gibb, Stephen Gibbons + Lauren Gibb (cox)
Coached by: Michael Brake
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 3rd
Social