You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2010, 2008.
Results: Masters Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 2: placed 7th (4:14.30)
Crew
#2
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 5: placed 2nd (3:57.76)
Crew
#4
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 4: placed 2nd (3:41.22)
Crew
#5
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 4: placed 5th (3:49.03)
Crew
#6
CAM*
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAM*
CAM*
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 3: placed 3rd (3:39.53)
Crew
#1
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 4: placed 2nd (4:02.16)
Crew
#3
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 2: placed 4th (4:16.39)
Crew
#6
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 3: placed 6th (4:16.89)
Crew
#1
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 6: placed 3rd (4:20.97)
Crew
#2
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 5: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
CAMC
Peter Fraser (stroke), David Blewden, Mark Gibb, Nick Dromgool, David Hayman, Stephen Gibbons, Neville Robertson, Ramon Cronin + Lauren Gibb (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#3
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#2
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 4: result (NRR)
Crew
#2
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 1st (4:25.67)
Crew
#1
CAMC
Peter Fraser (stroke), David Blewden, Mark Gibb, Nick Dromgool, David Hayman, Darren Hobbs, Neville Robertson, Stephen Gibbons + Lauren Gibb (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 4th (3:17.10)
Crew
#1
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 2: placed 4th (3:40.08)
Crew
#1
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 2: placed 6th (4:26.84)
Crew
#5
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 2: placed 5th (3:56.54)
Crew
#2
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 2: placed 5th (4:26.43)
Crew
#3
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 2: placed 6th (4:31.65)
Crew
#4
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 2: placed 7th (4:37.11)
Crew
#6
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 1st (4:10.47)
Crew
#1
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 7th (4:37.59)
Crew
#2
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 2: placed 4th (4:37.73)
Crew
#1
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 5: placed 4th (03:58.82)
Crew
#2
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 2: placed 2nd (3:59.64)
Crew
#3
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 5: placed 5th (04:04.66)
Crew
#4
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 4: placed 3rd (3:51.49)
Crew
#5
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 4: result (DNS)
Crew
#6
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 6: placed 5th (4:09.06)
Crew
#7
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 8: placed 3rd (4:06.64)
Crew
#8
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 6: placed 4th (4:08.03)
Crew
#1
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#2
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 2: placed 4th (3:34.88)
Crew
#3
CAM*
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAM*
CAM*
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 2nd (3:24.78)
Crew
#1
CAMC
Mark Gibb (stroke), David Blewden, Dylan Swain, Darren Hobbs, Jane Evans, Tara Wilson, Nicky Knowles, Angela Jenkins + Lauren Gibb (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 5th (3:37.20)
Social