You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2010, 2008.
Results: Masters Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th (3:51.12)
Crew
#2
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 4: placed 1st (3:52.80)
Crew
#3
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 4: placed 4th (4:54.72)
Crew
#4
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 4: placed 3rd (4:32.16)
Crew
#3
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#2
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
NSH*
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSH*
NSH*
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#2
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: scratched
Crew
#1
NSHC
Natalee Taylor (stroke), Nicole Bitossi, Emilie Nebulot, Carol Neill, Robin Harrington, Robynne Squire, Tonia Williams, Karen Bryant + Rebecca Caroe (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th (3:34.17)
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd (3:25.59)
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 3rd (3:52.67)
Crew
#2
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd (3:43.37)
Crew
#3
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st (4:01.02)
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: scratched
Crew
#2
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 7: placed 1st (03:49.06)
Crew
#1
NSHC
Tonia Williams (stroke), Rebecca Caroe, Chris Brake, Grant Craies, Gordon Williams, Carol Neill, Natalee Taylor, Kevin Sanderson + Robin Harrington (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd (3:27.75)
Crew
#2
NSHC
Gareth McFarlane (stroke), Nathan Jolly, Nolan Lloyd Couzyn, Uwe Engbers, Emilie Nebulot, Robynne Squire, Nicole Bitossi, Karen Bryant + Jayne Richardson (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th (3:35.91)
Social