You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2010, 2008.
Results: Masters Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORC
Coached by: Andrew Bealing
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Tricia Balle
|
|||
Entity
EBSC
EBSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EBSC
Coached by: Stuart Henderson
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Grant Bridgwater
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Dick Joyce
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#4
ROTC
Coached by: James Boyce
|
|||
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
TAWC
Coached by: David Potts & Clive Steenson
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
HORC
Coached by: Andrew Bealing
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SGEC
|
|||
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
TAWC
Coached by: David Potts & Clive Steenson
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#4
WKOC
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth
|
Division 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#5
BPCC
Coached by: Nick Hanna
|
|||
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
WHAC
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Tricia Balle
|
Division 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
BPCC
Coached by: Nick Hanna
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#5
SGEC
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
ROTC
Coached by: James Boyce
|
Division 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMC
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#4
BPCC
Coached by: Nick Hanna
|
Division 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
|
|||
Entity
ITRA
ITRA
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
ITRA
Coached by: Steven Mayo-Smith
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Tom Clark
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
ROTC
Coached by: Tom Clark
|
Social