Day sheet: Masters Regatta
This is the day sheet for the 2018 Masters Regatta.
Saturday, 7th April 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 09:00 | 1 | M Mst E‑H 2‑ | Race: 1 | WELC1 J.Verstappen | CLIC1 K.Dombroski | AKLC1 R.Young | WELC2 M.Brown | ||
B | 09:05 | Race: 2 | AWGC3 M.Carey | AWGC2 A.Luff | AWGC1 R.Brock | ROTC1 K.Fraser | ||||
C | 09:10 | 2 | W Mst E‑H 2‑ | Race: 1 | BPCC1 T.Kamizona | SGEC1 A.McLeod | ||||
D | 09:15 | 3 | M Mst A‑D 2X | Race: 1 | WREC1 A.Wakelin | WESC1 D.Wilkinson | WELC1 B.Carter | HORC1 A.Bealing | CAMC1 A.Berkers |
|
E | 09:20 | Race: 2 | WHAC2 F.Palsson | TGAC1 C.Fitzpatrick | WELC3 J.Brownlie | WHAC1 M.Jenkins | CAMC3 M.Kavanagh | |||
F | 09:25 | Race: 3 | SGEC1 J.Cook | PETC2 D.Duncan | BPCC1 M.Grimmer | CAMC2 G.Sheehan | WELC2 J.Hinkley | ROTC1 J.Boyce |
||
G | 09:30 | Race: 4 | PETC1 G.Aitchison | TGAC2 M.Joyce | NSHC1 K.Sanderson | AKLC1 C.Abel | WESC2 D.Milne | |||
H | 09:35 | 4 | W Mst A‑D 2X | Race: 1 | NSHC1 N.Bitossi | WREC1 L.Schoeneborn | PETC2 A.Sissons | AKLC2 T.Hudson | WELC1 A.Mills | |
I | 09:40 | Race: 2 | WHAC1 E.Watt | PETC1 S.Houston | TGAC1 J.Blake | MERC1 L.MacIntosh | WESC2 C.Steele | |||
J | 09:45 | Race: 3 | CAMC2 N.Knowles | WESC1 E.Burte | CAMC3 K.Smith | AKLC1 S.Kerrigan | CAMC1 V.Gibbons | AWGC1 S.Rush |
||
K | 09:50 | Race: 4 | AWG*2 P.Baker-Hogan | CAMC4 A.Jenkins | STAC1 C.Denny | NSHC2 T.Williams | ||||
L | 09:55 | Race: 5 | TPOC1 D.Grantham | MERC2 T.Moulden | BPCC1 J.Hendry | ROTC1 B.Neale | ||||
M | 10:00 | 5 | M Mst E‑H 1X | Race: 1 | BPCC1 G.Bridgwater | HORC1 B.Tate | TAWC2 S.Swinerd | HORC2 K.Horan | ||
N | 10:05 | Race: 2 | WELC2 J.King | TAWC1 R.Ormsby | BPCC2 N.Hanna | NSHC1 G.Williams | WKOC1 C.Thorsen | |||
O | 10:10 | Race: 3 | PETC1 J.Hitchcock | CAMC1 N.Robertson | HORC3 J.Watson | WESC1 T.Russell | AWGC2 R.Brock | MERC1 A.Cleaver |
||
P | 10:15 | Race: 4 | WESC2 B.Leyland | ROTC1 K.Fraser | TPOC1 B.Larsen | ROTC2 B.Walford | AWGC1 T.Rush | CAMC2 R.Cronin |
||
Q | 10:20 | 6 | W Mst E‑H 1X | Race: 1 | BPCC1 K.Sharplin | MERC1 T.Moulden | BPCC2 T.Kamizona | HORC2 J.Mason | ||
R | 10:25 | Race: 2 | B.Menhinick | HORC1 R.Saulbrey | SGEC1 S.Cammell | |||||
S | 10:30 | 7 | M Mst E‑H 4‑ | Race: 1 | WKO*1 R.Hamill | WHAC1 M.Jenkins | CAMC1 N.Robertson | WESC1 M.Horne | ||
T | 10:35 | Race: 2 | BPCC1 M.Lane | AWGC1 A.Luff | ||||||
T | 8 | W Mst E‑H 4‑ | Race: 2 | WELC1 S.Seath | ||||||
U | 10:40 | 9 | M Mst A‑D 4+ | Race: 1 | WES*1 B.Smart | CAM*1 A.Berkers | HOR*1 A.Bealing | |||
V | 10:45 | 10 | W Mst A‑D 4+ | Race: 1 | WREC1 M.Ackers | WELC1 L.James | PETC1 A.Sissons | STAC1 A.McMullan | AWG*1 S.Rush | PET*2 S.Houston |
W | 10:50 | 11 | M Mst E‑H 8+ | Race: 1 | AKLC1 B.Beardshaw | WELC1 A.Mills | PET*1 I.Boserio | CAMC1 G.Sheehan | ||
X | 10:55 | Race: 2 | ROT*1 B.Walford | AWGC1 A.Luff | ||||||
X | 12 | W Mst E‑H 8+ | Race: 2 | SGEC1 C.Harrison | ||||||
Y | 11:00 | 13 | M Mst A‑D 4X‑ | Race: 1 | TGAC1 M.Joyce | CAM*1 M.Kavanagh | WESC1 T.Pearce | WREC1 A.Wakelin | WELC1 B.Carter | |
Z | 11:05 | Race: 2 | PETC1 J.Hitchcock | BPCC1 R.Thompson | HORC1 A.Bealing | NSHC1 B.Craig | WHAC1 M.Jenkins | |||
A | 11:10 | 14 | W Mst A‑D 4X‑ | Race: 1 | WELC1 L.James | TGAC1 J.Blake | NSH*1 N.Bitossi | PETC1 A.Sissons | ||
B | 11:15 | Race: 2 | AKLC2 B.Southey | CAMC1 J.Evans | PETC2 S.Hennig | MERC1 T.Moulden | AWG*1 S.Rush |
|||
C | 11:20 | Race: 3 | STAC1 C.Denny | WHAC1 J.Burrup | CAMC2 K.Smith | WESC1 C.Steele | ||||
D | 11:25 | Race: 4 | BPCC1 J.Hendry | NSHC2 T.Williams | PET*3 R.Saulbrey | AKLC1 B.O'Loughlin | ||||
E | 11:30 | 17 | M Mst E‑H 2X | Race: 1 | NSHC1 K.Sanderson | NSHC2 G.Williams | ROTC1 J.Boyce | PETC2 G.Aitchison | AKLC1 S.Fox | AWGC2 T.Upchurch |
F | 11:35 | Race: 2 | MERC1 A.Cleaver | WKOC1 C.Thorsen | BPCC1 G.Bridgwater | SGEC1 J.Cook | TAWC1 R.Ormsby | HORC1 B.Tate |
||
G | 11:40 | Race: 3 | CLIC1 G.Berghan | PETC1 J.Hitchcock | CAMC2 D.Hayman | WELC1 J.Verstappen | BPCC2 N.Hanna | WHAC1 G.Weston |
||
H | 11:45 | Race: 4 | CAMC1 N.Robertson | AWGC1 R.Brock | SGEC2 M.Harrison | TPOC2 B.Larsen | BPCC3 M.Lane | |||
I | 11:50 | Race: 5 | WESC1 T.Russell | BPCC4 B.Wills | ||||||
J | 11:55 | 18 | W Mst E‑H 2X | Race: 1 | BPCC3 M.Drabble | ROTC1 J.Savage | S.Morrell | BPCC2 M.de Jong | NSHC1 J.Richardson | BPCC1 T.Kamizona |
K | 12:00 | Race: 2 | SGEC1 A.McLeod | HORC1 J.Mason | ||||||
L | 12:05 | 19 | Mx Mst A‑H 4+ | Race: 1 | WELC1 A.Mills | CAMC1 C.Birch | ||||
M | 12:10 | 20 | M Mst A‑D 8+ | Race: 1 | WESC1 D.Wilkinson | AKL*1 M.Dryden | TGAC1 M.Joyce | PET*1 M.Burkett | ||
N | 12:15 | 21 | W Mst A‑D 8+ | Race: 1 | PET*1 A.Sissons | STA*1 C.Denny | WESC1 C.Steele | |||
O | 12:20 | 22 | M Mst New 4+ | Race: 1 | NSHC1 H.Lovett | WELC1 R.Taylor | ||||
P | 12:25 | 23 | W Mst New 4+ | Race: 1 | CAMC1 K.Smith | WELC1 G.McConch... | NSHC1 C.O'Shea | |||
Q | 12:30 | 24 | M Mst E‑H 4X‑ | Race: 1 | HORC1 B.Tate | WHAC1 G.Weston | WREC1 A.Wakelin | NSHC1 G.Williams | AKLC2 R.Hughes | WELC1 J.Verstappen |
R | 12:35 | Race: 2 | WKO*1 R.Hamill | CAMC1 P.Fraser | AKL*3 H.Boyd | SGEC1 J.de Pont | BPCC1 A.McLean | |||
S | 12:40 | Race: 3 | AWGC1 D.Lock | BPCC2 M.Lane | ROTC1 J.Boyce | |||||
T | 12:45 | 25 | W Mst E‑H 4X‑ | Race: 1 | PET*1 R.Saulbrey | NSHC1 R.Caroe | ROTC1 J.Savage | AKLC1 M.Chandler | WELC1 S.Seath | BPCC1 M.de Jong |
U | 12:50 | Race: 2 | SGEC2 T.Brown | SGEC1 A.McLeod | ||||||
V | 12:55 | 26 | M Mst A‑D 4‑ | Race: 1 | WESC1 M.Horne | AKLC2 M.Dryden | WES*2 B.Smart | AKL*1 A.Gibbard | CAM*1 A.Berkers | |
W | 13:00 | 27 | W Mst A‑D 4‑ | Race: 1 | STAC1 C.Denny | NSHC1 N.Bitossi | WESC1 K.Littlejohn | |||
X | 13:05 | 28 | M Mst A‑D 1X | Race: 1 | TAWC1 S.Swinerd | WESC2 M.Benfell | WELC1 B.Carter | WESC1 T.Pearce | ||
Y | 13:10 | Race: 2 | AKLC1 S.Tries | WHAC1 M.Jenkins | WHAC2 G.Sims | CAMC1 G.Sheehan | WELC2 G.Sedlmeier | AKLC2 C.Abel |
||
Z | 13:15 | Race: 3 | WKOC1 R.Hamill | ROTC1 J.Boyce | PETC1 D.Duncan | CAMC2 S.Gibbons | AKLC3 M.Hindmarsh | CAMC3 D.Hobbs |
||
A | 13:20 | 29 | W Mst A‑D 1X | Race: 1 | WHAC1 J.Burrup | MERC1 L.MacIntosh | WESC1 E.Burte | PETC1 F.Burney | ||
B | 13:25 | Race: 2 | CAMC1 J.Evans | NSHC1 R.Caroe | UNWC1 P.Baker-Hogan | |||||
C | 13:30 | 30 | Mx Mst 4X‑ | Race: 1 | WHAC2 M.Jenkins | WREC2 L.Schoeneborn | TGAC1 C.Rowe | WHAC1 D.da Silva | WELC1 R.Taylor | AKLC1 T.Hudson |
D | 13:35 | Race: 2 | CAMC1 C.Birch | HORC1 J.Watson | MERC1 A.Cleaver | NSHC1 J.Richardson | NSHC2 T.Williams | PETC1 R.Kumpher |
||
E | 13:40 | Race: 3 | PETC2 P.Coles | WREC1 H.Moore | CAMC3 D.Hayman | BPCC1 G.Bridgwater | AWGC1 T.Rush | AKLC2 H.Boyd |
||
F | 13:45 | Race: 4 | ROTC1 B.Walford | SGEC1 T.Fenton | WESC1 T.Russell | BPCC3 B.Wills | BPCC2 B.Tubb | TPOC1 B.Larsen |
||
G | 13:50 | 31 | M Mst A‑D 2‑ | Race: 1 | L.Campbel... | PETC1 D.Hanley | CAMC2 M.Kavanagh | CAM*1 A.Berkers | HORC1 A.Bealing | |
H | 13:55 | Race: 2 | WESC2 B.Smart | CAMC3 G.Sheehan | ||||||
I | 14:00 | 32 | W Mst A‑D 2‑ | Race: 1 | A.McMullan | WESC1 K.Littlejohn | ||||
J | 14:05 | 33 | Mx Mst 2X | Race: 1 | WREC1 L.Schoeneborn | WELC2 B.Carter | AKLC1 G.Jong | WELC1 J.McClaren | ||
K | 14:10 | Race: 2 | AKLC3 M.Hindmarsh | WESC1 M.Sawbridge | CAMC2 T.Wilson | WHAC2 M.Jenkins | WHAC1 G.Watt | TGAC1 C.Green |
||
L | 14:15 | Race: 3 | PETC2 F.Roldan | MERC2 S.Bray | CAMC1 V.Gibbons | CAMC3 C.Birch | WHAC3 G.Weston | |||
M | 14:20 | Race: 4 | TPOC2 H.Monro | CAMC4 T.Burns | BPCC1 G.Bridgwater | ROTC1 J.Boyce | ||||
N | 14:25 | Race: 5 | AWGC1 T.Rush | AKLC2 A.Gordon | TGAC2 A.Marsden | MERC1 A.Cleaver | ||||
O | 14:30 | Race: 6 | BPCC2 T.Kamizona | NSHC1 G.Williams | ROTC4 J.Savage | BPCC4 M.Lane | BPCC3 N.Hanna | |||
P | 14:35 | Race: 7 | BPCC5 T.Jenvey | WESC2 D.Milne | B.Larsen | SGEC1 L.MacFarlan | BPCC6 B.Tubb | |||
Q | 14:40 | Race: 8 | ROTC2 B.Neale | TAWC1 T.Edmondson | ROTC3 S.Morrell | |||||
R | 14:45 | 34 | M Mst E‑H 4+ | Race: 1 | A.Mills | AWGC2 R.Brock | WESC1 B.Smart | |||
S | 14:50 | Race: 2 | CAMC1 N.Robertson | PET*1 R.Robinson | AWGC1 A.Luff | |||||
S | 35 | W Mst E‑H 4+ | Race: 2 | SGEC1 T.Fenton | ||||||
T | 37 | Mx Mst 8+ | Race: 1 | STA*1 D.Wilkinson | WESC2 M.McMurray | WELC1 R.Taylor | TGAC1 C.Green | |||
U | 14:55 | Race: 2 | WREC1 A.Wakelin | CAMC1 J.Evans | AKLC1 R.Hughes | AWG*1 R.Brock | SGEC1 C.Harrison | ROTC1 J.Boyce |
||
V | 15:00 | 38 | W Mst 8+ | Race: 1 | PETC1 A.Sissons | NSH*1 N.Taylor | ||||
W | 15:05 | 39 | M Mst 8+ | Race: 1 | CAMC1 G.Sheehan | AKL*1 M.Dryden | WES*1 M.Horne | HOR*1 A.Bealing | WELC1 A.Mills |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. WELC1
A.Mills) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social