You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2010, 2008.
Results: Masters Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Dick Joyce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th (4:02.26)
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Dick Joyce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd (3:55.06)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Dick Joyce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 5th (4:10.81)
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Dick Joyce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 3: placed 3rd (4:28.45)
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Dick Joyce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 5th (4:21.56)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Nina Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 5th (5:14.73)
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Dick Joyce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 1st (4:15.53)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Nina Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 1st (5:07.04)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Nina Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 5th (4:31.29)
Crew
#1
WELC
Allan Mills (stroke), Rhys Taylor, Mark Brown, Paul Daley, Jason King, Paul Drysdale, John Verstappen, Andrew Wild + Ella Greenslade (cox)
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd (3:36.06)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Dick Joyce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd (03:44.93)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Nina Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd (4:16.07)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Dick Joyce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 3: placed 5th (4:20.57)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Nina Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (4:16.04)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Nina Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd (4:24.48)
Crew
#1
WELC
Georgia McConchie-Murray (stroke), Anneliese Mills, Laetitia Leroy, Ruth McElroy + Ella Greenslade (cox)
Coached by: Nina Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (4:44.44)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Dick Joyce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 6th (3:59.26)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Nina Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th (4:56.85)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Dick Joyce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd (4:44.01)
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Dick Joyce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 5th (4:15.18)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Nina Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 5th (04:33.22)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Dick Joyce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd (4:23.28)
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Dick Joyce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th (4:31.50)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Dick Joyce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: scratched
Crew
#1
WELC
Rhys Taylor (stroke), Paul Drysdale, Justin Brownlie, Jo-Anne Stokes, Samantha Seath, Amanda Johnson, Laetitia Leroy, Gregor Sedlmeier + Nina Brown (cox)
Coached by: Nina Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd (4:04.40)
Crew
#1
WELC
Allan Mills (stroke), Jim Hinkley, Mark Brown, Brad Carter, Paul Daley, John McClaren, John Verstappen, Andrew Wild + Ella Greenslade (cox)
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 5th (3:36.54)
Social