Entrants list: Masters Regatta
This is the list of the entrants at the regatta.
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.
# | Event | Crews |
---|---|---|
1 | M Mst New 4X+ 2 entrants |
CAMC1 D.Swain STAC1 N.van Geest |
2 | W Mst New 4X+ 4 entrants |
MER*1 D.Hamilton NSHC1 K.Sjosten WELC1 M.Kerridge WELC2 A.Manning |
3 | Mx Mst S-P 8+ 3 entrants |
AKLC1 S.Waller AKLC2 A.Gordon TAKA1 D.Thompson |
4 | M Mst E-H 2- 8 entrants |
AKLC1(E) B.Beardshaw AWGC1(E) M.Stewart AWGC2(G) T.Rush CLIC1(F) K.Dombroski ROTC1(H) B.Walford SGEC1(F) T.Gallagher WESC1(E) G.Bradford WESC2(F) E.Verdonk |
5 | W Mst E-H 2- 2 entrants |
BPCC1(E) T.Kamizona SGEC1(G) J.Shadbolt |
6 | M Mst A-D 2X 20 entrants |
AKLC1(D*) S.Fox AKLC2(D*) D.Palmer AKLC3(D*) P.Dougherty AWG*1(D) M.Bridger CAMC1(D) D.Hobbs CAMC2(D) G.Sheehan CAMC3(A) J.Wilson HORC1(C) A.Bealing HWBC1(C) G.Vanderpeet MERC1(D) A.Cleaver PETC1(D) D.Duncan STAC1(D) B.Dunne STAC2(D) G.Kiddle TGAC1(D) C.Fitzpatrick TGAC2(D*) J.Ferber WELC1(B) J.McClaren WESC1(C) R.Gallagher WHAC1(C) M.Jenkins WHAC2(D) G.McAdams WRE*1(B) T.Pearce |
7 | W Mst A-D 2X 27 entrants |
AKLC1(C) G.Jong CAMC1(D) A.Puddle CAMC2(D) J.Evans CAMC3(C) A.Jenkins CAMC4(D) L.Dixon EBSC1(D) J.Ellis HAMC1(A) M.Vaioleti HORC1(C) R.Corcoran HWBC1(D) B.Vanderpeet MERC1(D) T.Balle MERC2(C) S.Bray MERC3(A) T.Hudson NSHC1(B) N.Bitossi NSHC2(D) N.Taylor NSHC3(D) R.Squire NSHC4(C) A.DeLong PETC1(A) A.Sissons PETC2(B) C.Robertson ROTC1(D) B.Neale STAC1(A) M.Simmons STAC2(C) J.Mackay TGAC1(C) J.Blake TPOC1(D) D.Grantham WELC1(A) N.Carey WESC1(C) S.Sawbridge WESC2(D) L.O'Neill WESC3(B) C.Steele |
8 | M Mst E-H 1X 25 entrants |
AWGC1(E) C.Wright AWGC2(F) R.Brock AWGC3(H) T.Rush BPCC1(G) D.Cowie BPCC2(G) N.Hamilton HORC1(F) B.Tate HORC2(F) J.Watson HORC3(E) K.Horan HORC4(H) B.Cargill HWBC1(F) J.Steenkamer HWBC2(F) A.Kittow MERC1(F) A.Cleaver NSHC1(F) G.Williams PETC1(G) J.Hitchcock PETC2(G) P.Coles B.Walford ROTC2(F) A.Spijkerman SGEC1(F) S.Hobbs SGEC2(F) T.Gallagher WELC1(E) M.Brown WHAC1(G) G.Watt WKOC1(F) C.Thorsen WKOC2(H) R.Satherley WKOC3(G) J.Bennett WKOC4(E) R.Hamill |
9 | W Mst E-H 1X 5 entrants |
BPCC1(F) T.Kamizona MERC1(F) T.Moulden NSHC1(F) S.Ducker TAWC1(G) A.Edmondson WESC1(G) B.Menhinick |
10 | M Mst E-H 4- 7 entrants |
AKLC1(F) A.Botica AWGC1(H) T.Upchurch CAMC1(F) R.Watts ROT*1(H) B.Walford WESC1(E) G.Bradford WESC2(E) J.Seton WES*3(F) T.Russell |
12 | M Mst A-D 4+ 3 entrants |
AKL*1(C) G.Stewart TGAC1(D) M.Joyce WESC1(C) M.McMurray |
13 | W Mst A-D 4+ 4 entrants |
NSHC1(B) A.DeLong PETC1(D) P.Argue STAC1(B) C.Denny WELC1(A) N.Carey |
14 | M Mst E-H 8+ 6 entrants |
AKL*1(E) B.Beardshaw AWGC1(G) R.Brock PET*1(F) G.Berghan SGEC1(G) P.Clough WEL*1(F) A.Mills WES*1(E) C.Brake |
15 | W Mst E-H 8+ 2 entrants |
SGEC1(F) S.Wright WELC1(E) J.Kennemore |
16 | M Mst A-D 4X- 8 entrants |
AWG*1(D) M.Bridger CAMC1(D) G.Sheehan CAMC2(B) D.Swain HORC1(D) A.Bealing HWBC1(D) G.Vanderpeet PETC1(D*) D.Duncan WELC1(B) B.Carter WHAC1(D) M.Jenkins |
17 | W Mst A-D 4X- 15 entrants |
AKLC1(D) G.Jong CAMC1(D) A.Puddle MERC1(C) T.Moulden MERC2(C) K.Rushworth NSHC1(C) N.Bitossi NSHC2(D*) B.McGill NSHC3(C) K.Sjosten PETC1(B) A.Sissons PETC2(C) M.Birchler ROT*1(C) B.Neale STAC1(C) C.Denny WELC1(B) G.McConch... WESC1(B) F.Lawson WESC2(C) T.Donnianni WKOC1(D) J.Easton |
18 | C Crp 8+ 3 entrants |
AKLC1 S.Waller AKLC1 A.Gordon TAKA1 D.Thompson |
19 | M Mst E-H 2X 29 entrants |
AKLC1(E) S.Fox AKLC2(E) D.Palmer AKLC3(G) M.Kerrigan AWGC1(G) R.Brock AWGC2(H) D.Lock BPCC1(F) A.McLean BPCC2(G) D.Cowie BPCC3(G) M.Batchelor BPCC4(F) G.Bridgwater CAMC1(E) D.Blewden CLIC1(F) K.Dombroski HORC1(F) B.Tate HORC2(E) D.Hanley HWBC1(F) J.Steenkamer HWBC2(E) G.Vanderpeet NSHC1(E) G.Williams PETC1(G) P.Coles PETC2(E) G.Aitchison PETC3(E) S.Bielby ROT*1(F) A.Spijkerman ROTC2(H) G.Meyer STAC1(E) A.van der... TPOC1(F) H.Monro WELC1(F) J.Verstappen WESC1(E) J.Seton WESC2(F) E.Verdonk WHAC1(E) G.Watt WKOC1(F) C.Thorsen WKOC2(H) B.Larsen |
20 | W Mst E-H 2X 7 entrants |
BPCC1(E) T.Kamizona HORC1(F) J.Mason MERC1(E) S.Bray NSHC1(F) M.DeLong SGEC1(G) A.McLeod WESC1(G) B.Menhinick WKOC1(E) J.Easton |
21 | Mx Mst A-H 4+ 6 entrants |
AKLC1(E) B.Beardshaw CAMC1(E) R.Watts CAMC2(B) D.Swain SGEC1(F) S.Wright WELC1(D) A.Mills WELC2(B) N.Carey |
22M | M Mst A-D 8+ 2 entrants |
AKL*1(C) G.Stewart WESC1(C) M.Benfell |
22W | W Mst A-D 8+ 5 entrants |
AKL*1(D) J.Ellis NSHC1(C) N.Taylor PETC1(C) A.Sissons WELC1(D) A.Manning WESC1(C) F.Lawson |
23 | M Mst New 4+ 1 entrant |
STAC1 G.Kiddle |
25 | M Crp 4+ 2 entrants |
STAC1 G.Kiddle TGSC1 G.Norman |
26 | W Crp 4+ 1 entrant |
TGSC1 D.Thompson |
27 | M Mst E-H 4X- 18 entrants |
AKLC1(E) S.Fox AWGC1(G) T.Upchurch AWG*2(E) J.Kilmister BPCC1(F) R.Thompson BPCC2(G) D.Cowie CAMC1(F) R.Watts EBS*1(E) G.Reid HOR*1(F) J.Watson HOR*2(E) A.Bealing HWBC1(E) J.Steenkamer PETC1(F) P.Coles ROT*1(H) B.Walford SGEC1(F) C.Fotherby WELC1(F) J.Verstappen WESC1(E) J.Seton WES*2(F) T.Russell WKOC1(H) B.Larsen WKO*2(F) C.Thorsen |
28 | W Mst E-H 4X- 6 entrants |
HORC1(E) R.Corcoran NSHC1(E) M.DeLong SGEC1(F) S.Wright SGEC2(G) C.Harrison TPOC1(E) T.Liddington WELC1(E) J.Kennemore |
29 | M Mst A-D 4- 8 entrants |
AKLC1(D*) A.Botica AKLC2(D) M.Dryden TGAC1(D) C.Fitzpatrick WELC1(D) P.Daley WESC1(D*) G.Bradford WESC2(B) M.Benfell WESC3(C) L.Campbel... WHAC1(D) M.Jenkins |
30 | W Mst A-D 4- 5 entrants |
PETC1(B) A.Sissons STAC1(C) C.Denny WELC1(A) E.Barnes WESC1(C) C.Steele WESC2(C) E.Burte |
31 | M Mst A-D 1X 16 entrants |
AKLC1(C) C.Abel AWGC1(D) J.Kilmister CAMC1(D) S.Gibbons CAMC2(D) D.Hobbs CAMC3(D) G.Sheehan CAMC4(B) D.Swain CAMC5(A) J.Wilson HWBC1(B) D.Norman PETC1(D) D.Duncan UNWC1(D) M.Bridger WELC1(B) B.Carter WELC2(B) J.McClaren WESC1(B) M.Benfell WESC2(B) T.Pearce WKOC1(D*) R.Hamill WREC1(A) S.Widger |
32 | W Mst A-D 1X 8 entrants |
CAMC1(D) A.Puddle CAMC2(D) V.Gibbons CAMC3(D) J.Mackie MERC1(B) L.MacIntosh NSHC1(A) A.DeLong NSHC2(D) R.Caroe STAC1(D) J.Mackay WREC1(A) L.Schoeneborn |
33 | Mx Mst 4X- 22 entrants |
AKLC1 B.Walker BPCC1 T.Kamizona CAMC1 A.Puddle CAMC2 G.Sheehan CAMC3 M.Jensen EBSC1 J.Ellis HORC1 A.Bealing HORC2 B.Tate HWBC1 J.Steenkamer MERC1 A.Cleaver NSHC1 M.DeLong PETC1 P.Coles PETC2 R.Kumpher ROT*1 B.Neale SGEC1 A.McLeod TGAC1 C.Fitzpatrick TPOC1 D.Grantham WELC1 R.May WESC1 T.Donnianni WESC1 L.Kinley WHAC1 G.Watt WKOC1 J.Easton |
34 | M Mst A-D 2- 1 entrant |
WESC1(D) B.Smart |
35 | W Mst A-D 2- 2 entrants |
HAMC1(A) M.Vaioleti WESC1(B) K.Littlejohn |
36 | Mx Mst 2X 38 entrants |
AKLC1 B.Beardshaw AKLC2 D.Mills AKLC3 M.Kerrigan BPCC1 G.Bridgwater BPCC2 T.Kamizona CAMC1 A.Puddle CAMC2 D.Hobbs CAMC3 G.Sheehan CAMC4 J.Goddard CAMC5 J.Wilson HORC1 B.Cargill HORC2 J.Watson HORC3 K.Horan HORC4 A.Bealing HWBC1 R.Buddo HWBC2 D.Norman MERC1 T.Moulden MERC2 S.Bray NSHC1 P.Buntain PETC1 D.Hanley PETC2 M.Brice PETC3 J.Hitchcock ROT*1 B.Neale ROTC2 S.Morrell SGEC1 C.Fotherby SGEC2 S.Hobbs SGEC3 J.Shadbolt SGEC4 T.Gallagher TPOC1 D.Grantham TPOC2 M.Sangster WELC1 J.McClaren WESC1 M.Sawbridge WESC2 M.Benfell WESC3 D.Milne WESC4 T.Frantzen WHAC1 G.Watt WHAC2 G.McAdams WRE*1 L.Schoeneborn |
37 | M Mst E-H 4+ 7 entrants |
AWGC1(H) T.Upchurch AWGC2(E) R.Brock BPCC1(G) N.Hamilton PETC1(E) R.Atkinson PET*2(F) C.Thorsen WELC1(E) A.Mills WES*1(F) T.Russell |
38 | W Mst E-H 4+ 2 entrants |
SGEC1(F) K.McGredy WELC1(E) J.Kennemore |
39 | Mx Mst 8+ 6 entrants |
CAMC1 A.Jenkins EBS*1 N.Mills HORC1 A.Bealing NSH*1 C.Brake WELC1 J.Verstappen WKOC1 J.Easton |
40 | W Mst 8+ 3 entrants |
NSH*1 A.DeLong PETC1 A.Sissons WESC1 C.Steele |
41 | M Mst 8+ 6 entrants |
AKL*1 G.Stewart AKLC2 B.Beardshaw HOR*1 A.Bealing STA*1 G.Kiddle WELC1 A.Mills WESC1 M.Benfell |
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. ROTC1
B.Walford) was scratched pre-regatta, after entries closed.
Social