You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2010, 2008.
Results: Masters Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
AKLC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Final: result (NRR)
Crew
#2
AKLC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Final: placed 1st (4:38.97)
Crew
#1
AKLC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Paul Dougherty
Coached by: Paul Dougherty
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st (3:53.01)
Crew
#1
AKLC
Masters grade: D* (50+) * row-down from E
Coached by: Paul Dougherty
Coached by: Paul Dougherty
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 4: placed 3rd (4:00.75)
Crew
#2
AKLC
Masters grade: D* (50+) * row-down from E
Coached by: Paul Dougherty
Coached by: Paul Dougherty
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th (4:30.95)
Crew
#3
AKLC
Masters grade: D* (50+) * row-down from E
Coached by: Paul Dougherty
Coached by: Paul Dougherty
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 4: placed 5th (4:10.00)
Crew
#1
AKLC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
Coached by: Paul Dougherty
Coached by: Paul Dougherty
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd (4:10.65)
Crew
#1
AKLC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
Coached by: Paul Dougherty
Coached by: Paul Dougherty
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th (4:10.75)
Crew
#1
AKL*
Composite crew. Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
Coached by: Paul Dougherty
Coached by: Paul Dougherty
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKL*
AKL*
Auckland
Auckland
- Final: placed 1st (3:33.01)
Crew
#1
AKL*
Bryan Beardshaw (stroke), Paul Dougherty, Matt Jones, Robert Young, Richard Hughes, David Mills, Allan Botica, Greg Reid + Hannah Kerrigan (cox)
Composite crew. Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Paul Dougherty
Coached by: Paul Dougherty
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKL*
AKL*
Auckland
Auckland
- Final: placed 1st (3:28.70)
Crew
#1
AKLC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
Coached by: Paul Dougherty
Coached by: Paul Dougherty
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 2nd (4:18.89)
Crew
#1
AKLC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Final: placed 1st (4:32.77)
Crew
#1
AKLC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Final: placed 1st (4:32.77)
Crew
#1
AKLC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Paul Dougherty
Coached by: Paul Dougherty
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd (4:19.92)
Crew
#2
AKLC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Paul Dougherty
Coached by: Paul Dougherty
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th (4:43.52)
Crew
#3
AKLC
Masters grade: G (65+, 65-69)
Coached by: Paul Dougherty
Coached by: Paul Dougherty
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 5: placed 5th (6:14.13)
Crew
#1
AKLC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Paul Dougherty
Coached by: Paul Dougherty
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st (4:13.32)
Crew
#1
AKL*
Gary Stewart (stroke), John McDermott, Murdoch Dryden, Michael Arms, Neil Watson, Clark Abel, Sam Irvine, Barry Swarbrick + Caspar Hammond (cox)
Composite crew. Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
Coached by: Paul Dougherty
Coached by: Paul Dougherty
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKL*
AKL*
Auckland
Auckland
- Final: placed 1st (3:23.66)
Crew
#1
AKL*
Jude Ellis (stroke), Nicola Mills, Kathryn Biddiss, Adele Gordon, Margot Chandler, Sally Kerrigan, Kris Jochimsen, Gier Jong + Hannah Kerrigan (cox)
Composite crew. Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
Coached by: Paul Dougherty
Coached by: Paul Dougherty
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKL*
AKL*
Auckland
Auckland
- Final: placed 3rd (4:10.28)
Crew
#1
AKLC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Paul Dougherty
Coached by: Paul Dougherty
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th (4:04.59)
Crew
#1
AKLC
Masters grade: D* (50+) * row-down from F
Coached by: Paul Dougherty
Coached by: Paul Dougherty
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th (4:56.41)
Crew
#2
AKLC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
Coached by: Paul Dougherty
Coached by: Paul Dougherty
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd (3:52.77)
Crew
#1
AKLC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
Coached by: Paul Dougherty
Coached by: Paul Dougherty
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: scratched
Crew
#1
AKLC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Paul Dougherty
Coached by: Paul Dougherty
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 2nd (4:01.08)
Crew
#1
AKLC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Paul Dougherty
Coached by: Paul Dougherty
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 4: placed 1st (4:33.34)
Crew
#2
AKLC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Paul Dougherty
Coached by: Paul Dougherty
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 5th (4:38.53)
Crew
#3
AKLC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Paul Dougherty
Coached by: Paul Dougherty
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 7: scratched
Crew
#1
AKL*
Gary Stewart (stroke), John McDermott, Murdoch Dryden, Michael Arms, Neil Watson, Clark Abel, Sam Irvine, Barry Swarbrick + Caspar Hammond (cox)
Composite crew. Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Paul Dougherty
Coached by: Paul Dougherty
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKL*
AKL*
Auckland
Auckland
- Final: placed 1st (3:19.47)
Crew
#2
AKLC
Bryan Beardshaw (stroke), Paul Dougherty, Richard Hughes, Robert Young, Steve Waller, David Mills, Allan Botica, David Palmer + Hannah Kerrigan (cox)
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Paul Dougherty
Coached by: Paul Dougherty
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Final: placed 4th (3:41.17)
Social