You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2010, 2008.
Results: Masters Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
CAMC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Dylan Swain
Coached by: Dylan Swain
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 1st (3:51.67)
Crew
#1
CAMC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 3: placed 1st (3:36.72)
Crew
#2
CAMC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 3: placed 2nd (3:39.33)
Crew
#3
CAMC
Masters grade: A (27+, 27-35)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 3rd (4:07.66)
Crew
#1
CAMC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 5: placed 1st (3:59.61)
Crew
#2
CAMC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 4: placed 2nd (4:12.20)
Crew
#3
CAMC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 3: placed 4th (4:39.10)
Crew
#4
CAMC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 4: placed 6th (4:42.00)
Crew
#1
CAMC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 4th (3:54.35)
Crew
#1
CAMC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 2: placed 2nd (3:31.13)
Crew
#2
CAMC
Masters grade: B (36+, 36-42)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 2nd (4:00.80)
Crew
#1
CAMC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 3: placed 1st (3:59.87)
Crew
#1
CAMC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 1st (4:14.27)
Crew
#1
CAMC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 2: placed 3rd (4:35.24)
Crew
#2
CAMC
Masters grade: B (36+, 36-42)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 3rd (4:24.23)
Crew
#1
CAMC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 2: placed 4th (4:19.84)
Crew
#1
CAMC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 3: placed 4th (4:33.08)
Crew
#2
CAMC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 3: placed 2nd (4:29.66)
Crew
#3
CAMC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 3: placed 1st (4:25.25)
Crew
#4
CAMC
Masters grade: B (36+, 36-42)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 3rd (5:00.31)
Crew
#5
CAMC
Masters grade: A (27+, 27-35)
Coached by: Dylan Swain
Coached by: Dylan Swain
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 2: placed 3rd (4:46.62)
Crew
#1
CAMC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 2: placed 1st (4:46.89)
Crew
#2
CAMC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 2: scratched
Crew
#3
CAMC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 2: placed 3rd (5:04.27)
Crew
#1
CAMC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 2: placed 1st (3:44.80)
Crew
#2
CAMC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 2: placed 3rd (3:58.45)
Crew
#3
CAMC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 5th (5:01.01)
Crew
#1
CAMC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 3: placed 1st (8:57.07)
Crew
#2
CAMC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 3: placed 3rd (8:59.71)
Crew
#3
CAMC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 2: placed 4th (4:38.07)
Crew
#4
CAMC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 4: placed 5th (5:00.42)
Crew
#5
CAMC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 6th (4:44.92)
Crew
#1
CAMC
Angela Jenkins (stroke), Anthony Berkers, David Blewden, Jan Goddard, Lynda Dixon, Nick Dromgool, Nicky Knowles, Roger Watts + Olivia Benge (cox)
Masters grade: Open (27+)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 5th (4:07.06)
Social