You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2010, 2008.
Results: Masters Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#4
WKOC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
|
|||
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
HORC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Andrew Bealing
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Grader Howells
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Dick Joyce
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
|
|||
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
HORC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
Coached by: Andrew Bealing
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
Coached by: Chris Morgan
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
Coached by: Chris Morgan
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
ROTC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
Coached by: Sharon Morrell
|
Division 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
|
|||
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
Coached by: Andrew Bealing
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
Coached by: Grader Howells
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SGEC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SGEC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
|
Division 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
Masters grade: G (65+, 65-69)
Coached by: Steve Brine
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Masters grade: G (65+, 65-69)
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Masters grade: G (65+, 65-69)
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
BPCC
Masters grade: G (65+, 65-69)
Coached by: Nick Hanna
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
Masters grade: G (65+, 65-69)
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Masters grade: G (65+, 65-69)
Coached by: Nick Hanna
|
Division 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
AWGC
Masters grade: H (70+, 70-74)
Coached by: Grader Howells
|
|||
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
HORC
Masters grade: H (70+, 70-74)
Coached by: Andrew Bealing
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Masters grade: H (70+, 70-74)
|
Social