You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2010, 2008.
Results: Nielsen Kellerman (NZ) Masters Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WESC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd (4:00.50)
Crew
#1
WESC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
Coached by: Giacomo Galano
Coached by: Giacomo Galano
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st (4:11.91)
Crew
#2
WESC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
Coached by: Giacomo Galano
Boat: WERC4 (L)
Coached by: Giacomo Galano
Boat: WERC4 (L)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd (4:36.93)
Crew
#1
WES*
Composite crew. Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WES*
WES*
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th (4:09.11)
Crew
#1
WESC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
Boat: Roger McGarry (H)
Boat: Roger McGarry (H)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st (3:53.32)
Crew
#1
WESC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
Coached by: Giacomo Galano
Boat: Lynette Skelton (L)
Coached by: Giacomo Galano
Boat: Lynette Skelton (L)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 5: placed 1st (4:17.11)
Crew
#2
WESC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
Coached by: Giacomo Galano
Boat: Mike Lobel (M)
Coached by: Giacomo Galano
Boat: Mike Lobel (M)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st (4:11.97)
Crew
#3
WESC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 1st (3:52.66)
Crew
#1
WESC
Masters grade: H* (70+) * row-down from K
Boat: WERC8 (M)
Boat: WERC8 (M)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 4: placed 5th (6:01.30)
Crew
#1
WESC
Masters grade: H (70+, 70-74)
Boat: WERC4 (L)
Boat: WERC4 (L)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Final: scratched
Crew
#2
WESC
Masters grade: G (65+, 65-69)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Final: placed 3rd (4:55.55)
Crew
#1
WESC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
Coached by: Giacomo Galano
Boat: Carolyn Steele (L)
Coached by: Giacomo Galano
Boat: Carolyn Steele (L)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd (3:53.41)
Crew
#1
WESC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
Boat: Juliette Drysdale (M)
Boat: Juliette Drysdale (M)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st (4:56.57)
Crew
#2
WESC
Masters grade: H (70+, 70-74)
Boat: Lynette Skelton (L)
Boat: Lynette Skelton (L)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 6th (6:55.69)
Crew
#3
WESC
Masters grade: G (65+, 65-69)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 5th (6:09.00)
Crew
#1
WESC
Andrae Fassler (stroke), Andreas Lilley, Gary Neill, James Beech, Martin Sawbridge, Michael McMurray, Paul Edwards, Simon Walkley + Alasdair McGeachie (cox)
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
Boat: Boylan Street (H)
Boat: Boylan Street (H)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Final: placed 2nd (3:34.51)
Crew
#1
WES*
Composite crew. Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
Coached by: Liz Forde
Boat: PW Senior (H)
Coached by: Liz Forde
Boat: PW Senior (H)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WES*
WES*
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd (3:54.50)
Crew
#1
WESC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
Boat: Win Wrathall (L)
Boat: Win Wrathall (L)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st (4:34.10)
Crew
#2
WESC
Masters grade: G (65+, 65-69)
Boat: Kim Littlejohn (L)
Boat: Kim Littlejohn (L)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 5th (5:27.57)
Crew
#1
WESC
Masters grade: B (36+, 36-42)
Boat: X-Mike Hartley (H)
Boat: X-Mike Hartley (H)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd (3:46.14)
Crew
#2
WESC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
Boat: Dave Vallance (H)
Boat: Dave Vallance (H)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd (3:49.87)
Crew
#1
WESC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
Coached by: Giacomo Galano
Boat: Carolyn Steele (L)
Coached by: Giacomo Galano
Boat: Carolyn Steele (L)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd (4:26.83)
Crew
#1
WES*
Composite crew. Masters grade: Open (27+)
Boat: PW Senior (H)
Boat: PW Senior (H)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WES*
WES*
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 4: placed 3rd (4:14.14)
Crew
#2
WESC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Boat: Win Wrathall (L)
Boat: Win Wrathall (L)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 5th (5:26.07)
Crew
#1
WESC
Masters grade: B (36+, 36-42)
Boat: Juliette Drysdale (M)
Boat: Juliette Drysdale (M)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Final: placed 1st (4:18.88)
Crew
#1
WESC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Boat: Lynette Skelton (L)
Boat: Lynette Skelton (L)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 6: placed 3rd (4:48.69)
Crew
#2
WESC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Boat: Dan Ashby (M)
Boat: Dan Ashby (M)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 6: placed 6th (6:03.06)
Crew
#3
WESC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Boat: Roger McGarry (H)
Boat: Roger McGarry (H)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd (4:14.50)
Crew
#4
WESC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Boat: Garth Tremeer (H)
Boat: Garth Tremeer (H)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 6: scratched
Crew
#1
WES*
Composite crew. Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Boat: Win Wrathall (L)
Boat: Win Wrathall (L)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WES*
WES*
Auckland
Auckland
- Final: placed 1st (4:30.93)
Crew
#1
WESC
Carolyn Steele (stroke), Juliette Haigh, Erin Tolhurst, Suz Goldsbury, Kim Littlejohn, Emma Burte, Jo Mackay, Susan Sawbridge + Alasdair McGeachie (cox)
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Boat: Max Weston (M)
Boat: Max Weston (M)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Final: placed 1st (3:46.66)
Crew
#1
WESC
Andrae Fassler (stroke), Andreas Lilley, Gary Neill, James Beech, Martin Sawbridge, Michael McMurray, Paul Edwards, Simon Walkley + Alasdair McGeachie (cox)
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Boat: Boylan Street (H)
Boat: Boylan Street (H)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Final: placed 2nd (3:27.15)
Social