You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2010, 2008.
Results: Nielsen Kellerman (NZ) Masters Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
AWGC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
Coached by: Jacs Rush
Coached by: Jacs Rush
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 2: placed 4th (4:07.00)
Crew
#1
AWG*
Composite crew. Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Jacs Rush
Coached by: Jacs Rush
- Click to expand crew ⇨
- Boat variation: W Mst 50%N 4X+
AWG*
AWG*
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Final: result (04:24.93)
Crew
#1
AWGC
Masters grade: G (65+, 65-69)
Coached by: Jacs Rush
Coached by: Jacs Rush
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 2: placed 3rd (4:29.14)
Crew
#2
AWGC
Masters grade: H (70+, 70-74)
Coached by: Jacs Rush
Coached by: Jacs Rush
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 2: placed 1st (4:17.12)
Crew
#1
AWGC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
Coached by: Jacs Rush
Coached by: Jacs Rush
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 3: placed 4th (3:46.61)
Crew
#1
AWGC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
Coached by: Jacs Rush
Coached by: Jacs Rush
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 3: placed 4th (4:21.52)
Crew
#1
AWGC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Jacs Rush
Coached by: Jacs Rush
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 3: placed 3rd (4:11.99)
Crew
#2
AWGC
Masters grade: G (65+, 65-69)
Coached by: Jacs Rush
Coached by: Jacs Rush
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 1: placed 1st (4:14.47)
Crew
#3
AWGC
Masters grade: H (70+, 70-74)
Coached by: Jacs Rush
Coached by: Jacs Rush
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 4: placed 2nd (4:50.53)
Crew
#1
AWGC
Tony Upchurch (stroke), Des Lock, Murray Carey, James Kilmister, Bruce Osborne, Ewen Noble, Allan Luff, Garth Hammond + Sue O'Leary (cox)
Masters grade: H (70+, 70-74)
Coached by: Jacs Rush
Coached by: Jacs Rush
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Final: placed 3rd (3:40.05)
Crew
#1
AWGC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
Coached by: Jacs Rush
Coached by: Jacs Rush
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 1: placed 3rd (3:59.45)
Crew
#1
AWGC
Masters grade: H (70+, 70-74)
Coached by: Jacs Rush
Coached by: Jacs Rush
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 5: placed 1st (4:34.46)
Crew
#2
AWG*
Composite crew. Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
Coached by: Jacs Rush
Coached by: Jacs Rush
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWG*
AWG*
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 3: placed 4th (4:07.41)
Crew
#1
AWG*
Steph Rush (stroke), Rachael Corcoran, Jennie Evans, Courtney Price, Helen Berghan, Tamara Ross, Jane McGimpsey, Jacs Rush + Sue O'Leary (cox)
Composite crew. Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
Coached by: Jacs Rush
Coached by: Jacs Rush
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWG*
AWG*
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Final: placed 3rd (4:23.45)
Crew
#1
AWGC
Masters grade: G (65+, 65-69)
Coached by: Jacs Rush
Coached by: Jacs Rush
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 3: placed 1st (4:07.84)
Crew
#2
AWGC
Masters grade: H (70+, 70-74)
Coached by: Jacs Rush
Coached by: Jacs Rush
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 3: placed 5th (4:32.52)
Crew
#1
AWGC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
Coached by: Jacs Rush
Coached by: Jacs Rush
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 1: placed 4th (4:32.68)
Crew
#1
AWGC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Jacs Rush
Coached by: Jacs Rush
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 3: scratched
Crew
#1
AWGC
Masters grade: G (65+, 65-69)
Coached by: Jacs Rush
Coached by: Jacs Rush
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Final: placed 3rd (4:00.87)
Crew
#2
AWGC
Masters grade: H (70+, 70-74)
Coached by: Jacs Rush
Coached by: Jacs Rush
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Final: placed 4th (4:16.52)
Social