You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2010, 2008.
Results: Nielsen Kellerman (NZ) Masters Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Masters grade: B (36+, 36-42)
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Masters grade: B (36+, 36-42)
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
Masters grade: B (36+, 36-42)
Coached by: Caroline Robertson Boat: Tina Smith
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
CAMC
Masters grade: B (36+, 36-42)
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: B (36+, 36-42)
Coached by: Dick Joyce Boat: Moa
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
SGEC
Masters grade: B (36+, 36-42)
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
Coached by: Giacomo Galano Boat: Mike Lobel (M)
|
|||
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
HORC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
Coached by: Andrew Bealing
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
Coached by: Nick Hanna
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
PETC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
Coached by: Caroline Robertson Boat: Camilla
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
Coached by: Pete Yeoman
|
|||
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SGEC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
|
Division 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
WESC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
|
|||
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
Coached by: Alex Hyland
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
Coached by: Chris Morgan
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
Coached by: Jacs Rush
|
|||
Entity
EBSC
EBSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EBSC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
Coached by: Greg Reid
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SGEC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
|
|||
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
WHAC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
|
Division 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Masters grade: A (27+, 27-35)
Coached by: David Littlejohn
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
NSHC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
|
|||
Entity
HOR*
HOR*
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HOR*
Composite crew. Masters grade: A (27+, 27-35)
Coached by: Andrew Bealing
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#4
CAMC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Masters grade: A (27+, 27-35)
Coached by: Caroline Robertson Boat: Euro Double
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Masters grade: A (27+, 27-35)
Coached by: Kristy Udy Boat: Canopus
|
Division 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
Coached by: Giacomo Galano Boat: Lynette Skelton (L)
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
PETC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
Coached by: Caroline Robertson Boat: Ann-Marie
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
NSHC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#4
SGEC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
|
|||
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
HORC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
Coached by: Andrew Bealing
|
Social