You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2010, 2008.
Results: Nielsen Kellerman (NZ) Masters Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
Coached by: Dick Joyce Boat: Steeple
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Ger Sheehan
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
Coached by: Peter Mills
|
|||
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
TAWC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
Coached by: Les Craig
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Masters grade: G (65+, 65-69)
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Masters grade: G (65+, 65-69)
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SGEC
Masters grade: G (65+, 65-69)
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Masters grade: G (65+, 65-69)
Coached by: Ron Satherley
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SGEC
Masters grade: G (65+, 65-69)
|
Division 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
Masters grade: H (70+, 70-74)
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Masters grade: H (70+, 70-74)
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Masters grade: H (70+, 70-74)
Coached by: Ross Collinge Boat: Bruce
|
|||
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
Masters grade: H (70+, 70-74)
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
SGEC
Masters grade: H (70+, 70-74)
|
Division 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TPOC
TPOC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TPOC
Masters grade: H* (70+) * row-down from I
Coached by: Hugh Monro
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Masters grade: H* (70+) * row-down from I
Coached by: Ron Satherley
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
Masters grade: H* (70+) * row-down from L
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Masters grade: H* (70+) * row-down from I
Coached by: Dick Joyce Boat: Rona
|
Social