Race schedule: Nielsen Kellerman (NZ) Masters Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2023 Nielsen Kellerman (NZ) Masters Regatta.
Saturday, 13th May 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | |
---|---|---|---|---|
A | 09:00 | 1 | Mixed masters coxed eight division |
Race: 1 |
B | 09:05 | Race: 2 | ||
C | 09:10 | 2 | Mens masters A-D single division |
Race: 1 |
D | 09:15 | Race: 2 | ||
E | 09:20 | 3 | Womens masters A-D single division |
Race: 1 |
F | 09:25 | Race: 2 | ||
G | 09:35 | 4 | Mens masters Nov coxed quad sculls final |
Race: A |
G | 5 | Womens masters Nov coxed quad sculls final |
Race: A | |
H | 09:40 | 5 | Womens masters Nov coxed quad sculls division |
Race: 1 |
I | 09:45 | 6 | Mens masters E-H coxless pair division |
Race: 1 |
J | 09:50 | 7 | Womens masters E-H coxless pair final |
Race: A |
K | 09:55 | 8 | Mens masters A-D double sculls division |
Race: 1 |
L | 10:00 | Race: 2 | ||
M | 10:05 | 9 | Womens masters A-D double sculls division |
Race: 1 |
N | 10:10 | Race: 2 | ||
O | 10:15 | Race: 3 | ||
P | 10:20 | Race: 4 | ||
Q | 10:25 | Race: 5 | ||
R | 10:30 | 10 | Mens masters E-H single division |
Race: 1 |
S | 10:35 | Race: 2 | ||
T | 10:40 | Race: 3 | ||
U | 10:45 | Race: 4 | ||
V | 10:50 | 11 | Womens masters E-H single division |
Race: 1 |
W | 10:55 | 12 | Mens masters E-H coxed eight final |
Race: A |
X | 11:00 | 13 | Womens masters E-H coxed eight final |
Race: A |
Y | 11:05 | 14 | Mens masters A-D coxless quad sculls division |
Race: 1 |
Z | 11:10 | Race: 2 | ||
A | 11:15 | 15 | Womens masters A-D coxless quad sculls division |
Race: 1 |
B | 11:20 | Race: 2 | ||
C | 11:25 | Race: 3 | ||
D | 11:30 | Race: 4 | ||
E | 11:35 | 16 | Mixed masters Nov coxed eight final |
Race: A |
E | 17 | Mixed masters Parents coxed eight final |
Race: A | |
F | 11:40 | 18 | Mens masters E-H double sculls division |
Race: 1 |
G | 11:45 | Race: 2 | ||
H | 11:50 | Race: 3 | ||
I | 11:55 | Race: 4 | ||
J | 12:00 | Race: 5 | ||
K | 12:05 | Race: 6 | ||
L | 12:10 | 19 | Womens masters E-H double sculls division |
Race: 1 |
M | 12:15 | Race: 2 | ||
N | 12:20 | Race: 3 | ||
O | 12:25 | 20 | Mixed masters coxless four final |
Race: A |
P | 12:30 | 21 | Mens masters A-D coxed eight final |
Race: A |
Q | 12:35 | 22 | Womens masters A-D coxed eight final |
Race: A |
R | 12:40 | 23 | Mens masters E-H coxless quad sculls division |
Race: 1 |
S | 12:45 | Race: 2 | ||
T | 12:50 | Race: 3 | ||
U | 12:55 | 24 | Womens masters E-H coxless quad sculls division |
Race: 1 |
V | 13:00 | Race: 2 | ||
W | 13:05 | 25 | Mens masters A-D coxless four final |
Race: A |
X | 13:10 | 26 | Womens masters A-D coxless four final |
Race: A |
Y | 13:20 | 28 | Womens masters Nov coxed four final |
Race: A |
Z | 13:30 | 29 | Mixed masters coxless quad sculls division |
Race: 1 |
A | 13:35 | Race: 2 | ||
B | 13:40 | Race: 3 | ||
C | 13:45 | Race: 4 | ||
D | 13:50 | Race: 5 | ||
E | 13:55 | 31 | Womens masters A-D coxless pair final |
Race: A |
F | 14:10 | 32 | Mixed masters double sculls division |
Race: 1 |
G | 14:15 | Race: 2 | ||
H | 14:20 | Race: 3 | ||
I | 14:25 | Race: 4 | ||
J | 14:30 | Race: 5 | ||
K | 14:35 | Race: 6 | ||
L | 14:40 | 33 | Mens masters E-H coxless four final |
Race: A |
M | 14:45 | 34 | Womens masters E-H coxless four final |
Race: A |
N | 14:55 | 35 | Womens masters coxed eight final |
Race: A |
O | 15:05 | 36 | Mens masters coxed eight final |
Race: A |
Social