Day sheets: Legion of Rowers N.I. Masters Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2024 Legion of Rowers North Island Masters Championships.
Saturday, 25th May 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:30 | 11A | Mx new Mst 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||
A | 11B | Mx new Mst 8X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||||||||||||||
B | 08:35 | 12 | M Mst E‑M 4X‑ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
C | 08:40 | 12 | M Mst E‑M 4X‑ division | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
D | 08:45 | 12 | M Mst E‑M 4X‑ division | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
E | 08:50 | 13 | W Mst A‑D 2‑ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
F | 08:55 | 14 | M Mst A‑D 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||
G | 09:00 | 15 | W Mst E‑M 2X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
H | 09:05 | 15 | W Mst E‑M 2X division | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
I | 09:20 | 20B | M Mst Rec 2X (500m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||
J | 09:25 | 21A | W MNv 4X+ (500m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||
K | 09:30 | 21B | W Mst Rec 4X± (500m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||
K | 51A | M MNv 4+ (500m) final | Race: A | |||||||||||||||||||||
L | 09:33 | 22 | M new Mst 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||
M | 09:38 | 23 | W new Mst 4(X)± final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||
N | 09:43 | 24A | Mx Mst E‑H 4X‑ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
O | 09:48 | 24A | Mx Mst E‑H 4X‑ division | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
P | 09:53 | 25 | Mx Mst A‑D 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q | 09:58 | 26 | M Mst E‑M 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||
R | 10:03 | 27 | W Mst E‑M 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||
S | 10:08 | 28 | M Mst A‑D 2X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
T | 10:13 | 28 | M Mst A‑D 2X division | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
U | 10:18 | 28 | M Mst A‑D 2X division | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
V | 10:23 | 29 | W Mst A‑D 1X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
W | 10:28 | 29 | W Mst A‑D 1X division | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
X | 10:42 | 31A | W Mst A‑D Rec 1X (500m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||
X | 31B | W Mst E‑H Rec 1X (500m) final | Race: A | |||||||||||||||||||||
Y | 10:47 | 30A | M MNv 4X+ (500m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||
Y | 30B | M Mst Rec 4X± (500m) final | Race: A | |||||||||||||||||||||
Z | 10:50 | 32 | W new Mst A‑D 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||
A | 10:55 | 33A | M new Mst E‑H 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||
B | 11:00 | 34 | Mx Mst A‑D 2X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
C | 11:05 | 34 | Mx Mst A‑D 2X division | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
D | 11:10 | 34 | Mx Mst A‑D 2X division | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
E | 11:15 | 35 | W Mst E‑M 4X‑ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
F | 11:20 | 35 | W Mst E‑M 4X‑ division | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
G | 11:25 | 36 | M Mst E‑M 1X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
H | 11:30 | 36 | M Mst E‑M 1X division | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
I | 11:35 | 36 | M Mst E‑M 1X division | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
J | 11:40 | 36 | M Mst E‑M 1X division | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
K | 11:45 | 37 | W Mst A‑D 4‑ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
L | 11:50 | 37 | W Mst A‑D 4‑ division | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
M | 11:55 | 38 | M Mst A‑D 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||
short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
N | 12:10 | 40A | W MNv 4+ (500m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||
N | 40B | W Mst Rec 4+ (500m) final | Race: A | |||||||||||||||||||||
O | 12:15 | 41B | M Mst E‑H Rec 1X (500m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||
P | 12:20 | 42 | M new Mst A‑D 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||
P | 43A | W new Mst E‑H 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||||||||||||||
Q | 12:30 | 44B | Mx Mst E‑H 8+ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q | 45A | M Mst E‑H 4‑ division | Race: 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
R | 12:35 | 45A | M Mst E‑H 4‑ division | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
S | 12:40 | 46 | W Mst A‑D 4X‑ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
T | 12:45 | 46 | W Mst A‑D 4X‑ division | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
U | 12:50 | 46 | W Mst A‑D 4X‑ division | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
V | 12:55 | 47 | M Mst A‑D 1X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
W | 13:00 | 47 | M Mst A‑D 1X division | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
X | 13:05 | 48 | W Mst E‑M 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||
block gap | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Y | 13:15 | 50A | W MNv 2X (500m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||
Z | 13:20 | 50B | W Mst Rec 2X (500m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||
A | 13:25 | 52 | W new Mst 2X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
B | 13:30 | 52 | W new Mst 2X division | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
C | 13:35 | 53 | M new Mst 4(X)± division | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
C | 54 | Mx Mst A‑D 4X‑ division | Race: 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
D | 13:40 | 54 | Mx Mst A‑D 4X‑ division | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
E | 13:45 | 55A | Mx Mst E‑H 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||
F | 13:50 | 56 | M Mst E‑M 2X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
G | 13:55 | 56 | M Mst E‑M 2X division | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
H | 14:00 | 56 | M Mst E‑M 2X division | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
I | 14:05 | 56 | M Mst E‑M 2X division | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
J | 14:10 | 56 | M Mst E‑M 2X division | Race: 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
K | 14:15 | 57 | W Mst A‑D 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||
L | 14:20 | 58 | W Mst E‑M 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||
M | 14:25 | 59 | M Mst A‑D 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||
short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
N | 14:40 | 60A | Mx MNv 4X+ (500m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||
N | 60B | Mx Mst Rec 4X± (500m) final | Race: A | |||||||||||||||||||||
O | 14:43 | 61 | Mx new Mst 4X± final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||
P | 14:48 | 62A | Mx Mst E‑H 2X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q | 14:53 | 62A | Mx Mst E‑H 2X division | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
R | 14:58 | 62A | Mx Mst E‑H 2X division | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
S | 15:03 | 63 | W Mst A‑D 2X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
T | 15:08 | 63 | W Mst A‑D 2X division | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
U | 15:13 | 63 | W Mst A‑D 2X division | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
V | 15:18 | 63 | W Mst A‑D 2X division | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
W | 15:23 | 64 | M Mst A‑D 4X‑ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
X | 15:28 | 64 | M Mst A‑D 4X‑ division | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Y | 15:33 | 65 | M Mst E‑M 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||
Z | 15:38 | 66 | W Mst E‑M 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||
short break between blocks followed by CAMC 75TH ANNIVERSARY row (event 70) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | 15:48 | 70 | Mst 8+ (500m) final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||||||||||
B | 15:58 | 71A | Mx MNv 2X (500m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||
C | 16:03 | 71B | Mx Mst Rec 2X (500m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||
D | 16:06 | 72 | Mx new Mst 2X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
E | 16:11 | 72 | Mx new Mst 2X division | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
F | 16:20 | 74 | W Mst 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||
G | 16:25 | 73 | M Mst 8+ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
H | 16:30 | 73 | M Mst 8+ division | Race: 2 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 26th May 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 80A | MNv 4X+ (250m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||
B | 08:04 | 80B | W Mst E‑M 8+ (250m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||
B | 80C | M Mst E‑M 8+ (250m) final | Race: A | |||||||||||||||||||||
C | 08:08 | 80D | W Mst A‑D 1X (250m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||
C | 80F | W Mst E‑M 1X (250m) final | Race: A | |||||||||||||||||||||
D | 08:12 | 80E | M Mst A‑D 1X (250m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||
E | 08:16 | 80G | M Mst E‑M 1X (250m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||
F | 08:20 | 80H | Mx Mst A‑D 2X (250m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||
F | 80I | Mx Mst E‑M 2X (250m) final | Race: A | |||||||||||||||||||||
G | 08:24 | 80J | Mx Mst A‑D 4X‑ (250m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||
H | 08:28 | 80K | Mx Mst E‑M 4X‑ (250m) division | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
I | 08:32 | 80K | Mx Mst E‑M 4X‑ (250m) division | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
J | 08:36 | 80L | M Mst A‑D 8+ (250m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||
J | 80M | W Mst A‑D 8+ (250m) final | Race: A | |||||||||||||||||||||
break before long distance race |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
You can swap to a collapsed version of the daysheet, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social