You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2010, 2008.
Results: Legion of Rowers N.I. Masters Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#5
WELC
Zea Fael (stroke), Jolanda Meijer, Caroline Ellis, Letesha Eley, Paula Pope, Maria Seymore, Deborah Sorensen, Jo Young + Isabella Sharp (cox)
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Karen Kuzis-Meyer
Boat: Wellington
Coached by: Karen Kuzis-Meyer
Boat: Wellington
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 36th (49.25%)
Crew
#1
WEL*
Laura James (stroke) (WELC), Kristy Udy (UNWC), Allan Mills (WELC), Geo Snelling (WELC), Huw Mitchell (NELC), Justin Brownlie (WELC), Eleanor Chichester (WELC), Ange Rogers (WELC) + Angela Holgate (cox) (WELC)
Composite crew. Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Dick Joyce
Boat: Princess Bay
Coached by: Dick Joyce
Boat: Princess Bay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WEL*
WEL*
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 18th (59.86%)
Crew
#2
WELC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Dick Joyce
Boat: Tarakena
Coached by: Dick Joyce
Boat: Tarakena
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 31st (52.49%)
Crew
#3
WELC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Dick Joyce
Boat: Balaena B
Coached by: Dick Joyce
Boat: Balaena B
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 39th (46.51%)
Crew
#4
WELC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Dick Joyce
Boat: Mahanga
Coached by: Dick Joyce
Boat: Mahanga
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 33rd (51.28%)
You can swap to a collapsed version of the results, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social