You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2010, 2008.
Results: Legion of Rowers N.I. Masters Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
AKLC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Peter Mills
Coached by: Peter Mills
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Final: placed 1st (4:18.13)
Crew
#1
AKLC
James Nilsson (stroke), Geoff Perry, Murdoch Dryden, Neil Watson, Andy Gibbard, Clark Abel, Sam Irvine, Barry Swarbrick + George Grove (cox)
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
Coached by: Peter Mills
Coached by: Peter Mills
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Final: placed 2nd (3:26.94)
Crew
#1
AKLC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Peter Mills
Coached by: Peter Mills
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd (4:01.38)
Crew
#2
AKLC
James Nilsson (stroke), Geoff Perry, Murdoch Dryden, Neil Watson, Andy Gibbard, Clark Abel, Sam Irvine, Barry Swarbrick + Beverly O'Loughlin (cox)
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Peter Mills
Coached by: Peter Mills
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st (3:28.20)
Crew
#1
AKLC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Final: placed 1st (0:39.95)
Crew
#3
AKLC
Hunter Tretheway (stroke), Nathan Twaddle, Murdoch Dryden, Neil Watson, Andy Gibbard, Rees Ward, Richard Hollebon, Barry Swarbrick + George Grove (cox)
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Peter Mills
Coached by: Peter Mills
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Final: placed 10th (63.20%)
You can swap to a collapsed version of the results, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social