Draft race schedule: Legion of Rowers N.I. Masters Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2024 Legion of Rowers North Island Masters Championships.
The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Saturday, 25th May 2024
Time | Event | Division | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
08:30 | 11 | Mixed new masters coxed octuple/eight final |
Race: A | |
08:35 | 12 | Mens masters E-M coxless quad sculls division |
Race: 1 | |
08:40 | Race: 2 | |||
08:45 | Race: 3 | |||
08:50 | 13 | Womens masters A-D coxless pair division |
Race: 1 | |
08:55 | 14 | Mens masters A-D coxless four final |
Race: A | |
09:00 | 15 | Womens masters E-M double sculls division |
Race: 1 | |
09:05 | Race: 2 | |||
short break between blocks | ||||
09:20 | 20 | Mens masters double sculls (500m) final |
Race: A | |
09:25 | 21 | Womens masters quad sculls ± (500m) final |
Race: A | |
09:30 | Race: A | |||
51 | Mens masters four ± (500m) final |
Race: A | ||
09:33 | 22 | Mens new masters double sculls final |
Race: A | |
09:38 | 23 | Womens new masters quad/four ± final |
Race: A | |
09:43 | 24 | Mixed masters E-M coxless quad sculls division |
Race: 1 | |
09:48 | Race: 2 | |||
09:53 | 25 | Mixed masters A-D coxless four final |
Race: A | |
09:58 | 26 | Mens masters E-M coxless pair final |
Race: A | |
10:03 | 27 | Womens masters E-M coxed eight final |
Race: A | |
10:08 | 28 | Mens masters A-D double sculls division |
Race: 1 | |
10:13 | Race: 2 | |||
10:18 | Race: 3 | |||
10:23 | 29 | Womens masters A-D single division |
Race: 1 | |
10:28 | Race: 2 | |||
short break between blocks | ||||
10:42 | 31 | Womens masters Rec single (500m) final |
Race: A | |
10:47 | 30 | Mens masters quad sculls ± (500m) final |
Race: A | |
10:50 | 32 | Womens new masters A-D single final |
Race: A | |
10:55 | 33 | Mens new masters E-M single final |
Race: A | |
11:00 | 34 | Mixed masters A-D double sculls division |
Race: 1 | |
11:05 | Race: 2 | |||
11:10 | Race: 3 | |||
11:15 | 35 | Womens masters E-M coxless quad sculls division |
Race: 1 | |
11:20 | Race: 2 | |||
11:25 | 36 | Mens masters E-M single division |
Race: 1 | |
11:30 | Race: 2 | |||
11:35 | Race: 3 | |||
11:40 | Race: 4 | |||
11:45 | 37 | Womens masters A-D coxless four division |
Race: 1 | |
11:50 | Race: 2 | |||
11:55 | 38 | Mens masters A-D coxed eight final |
Race: A | |
short break between blocks | ||||
12:10 | 40 | Womens masters coxed four (500m) final |
Race: A | |
12:15 | 41 | Mens masters Rec single (500m) final |
Race: A | |
12:20 | 42 | Mens new masters A-D single final |
Race: A | |
43 | Womens new masters E-M single final |
Race: A | ||
12:30 | 44 | Mixed masters coxed eight division |
Race: 1 | |
45 | Mens masters E-M coxless four division |
Race: 1 | ||
12:35 | Race: 2 | |||
12:40 | 46 | Womens masters A-D coxless quad sculls division |
Race: 1 | |
12:45 | Race: 2 | |||
12:50 | Race: 3 | |||
12:55 | 47 | Mens masters A-D single division |
Race: 1 | |
13:00 | Race: 2 | |||
13:05 | 48 | Womens masters E-M coxless pair final |
Race: A | |
block gap | ||||
13:15 | 50 | Womens masters double sculls (500m) final |
Race: A | |
13:20 | Race: A | |||
13:25 | 52 | Womens new masters double sculls division |
Race: 1 | |
13:30 | Race: 2 | |||
13:35 | 53 | Mens new masters quad/four ± division |
Race: 1 | |
54 | Mixed masters A-D coxless quad sculls division |
Race: 1 | ||
13:40 | Race: 2 | |||
13:45 | 55 | Mixed masters E-M coxless four final |
Race: A | |
13:50 | 56 | Mens masters E-M double sculls division |
Race: 1 | |
13:55 | Race: 2 | |||
14:00 | Race: 3 | |||
14:05 | Race: 4 | |||
14:10 | Race: 5 | |||
14:15 | 57 | Womens masters A-D coxed eight final |
Race: A | |
14:20 | 58 | Womens masters E-M single final |
Race: A | |
14:25 | 59 | Mens masters A-D coxless pair final |
Race: A | |
short break between blocks | ||||
14:40 | 60 | Mixed masters quad sculls ± (500m) final |
Race: A | |
14:43 | 61 | Mixed new masters quad sculls ± final |
Race: A | |
14:48 | 62 | Mixed masters E-M double sculls division |
Race: 1 | |
14:53 | Race: 2 | |||
14:58 | Race: 3 | |||
15:03 | 63 | Womens masters A-D double sculls division |
Race: 1 | |
15:08 | Race: 2 | |||
15:13 | Race: 3 | |||
15:18 | Race: 4 | |||
15:23 | 64 | Mens masters A-D coxless quad sculls division |
Race: 1 | |
15:28 | Race: 2 | |||
15:33 | 65 | Mens masters E-M coxed eight final |
Race: A | |
15:38 | 66 | Womens masters E-M coxless four final |
Race: A | |
short break between blocks followed by CAMC 75TH ANNIVERSARY row (event 70) | ||||
15:48 | 70 | Masters coxed eight (500m) final- - CANCELLED - - |
Race: A | |
15:58 | 71 | Mixed masters double sculls (500m) final |
Race: A | |
16:03 | Race: A | |||
16:06 | 72 | Mixed new masters double sculls division |
Race: 1 | |
16:11 | Race: 2 | |||
16:20 | 74 | Womens masters coxed eight final |
Race: A | |
16:25 | 73 | Mens masters coxed eight division |
Race: 1 | |
16:30 | Race: 2 |
Sunday, 26th May 2024
Time | Event | Division | |
---|---|---|---|
08:00 | 80 | Masters assorted skiffs ± (250m) final |
Race: A |
08:04 | Race: A | ||
08:08 | Race: A | ||
08:12 | Race: A | ||
08:16 | Race: A | ||
08:20 | Race: A | ||
08:24 | Race: A | ||
08:28 | 80 | Masters assorted skiffs ± (250m) division |
Race: 1 |
08:32 | Race: 2 | ||
08:36 | 80 | Masters assorted skiffs ± (250m) final |
Race: A |
09:30 | 90 | Masters big skiffs ± (6km) final |
Race: A |
This regatta provides for recognition of more than one class within an event. You can swap to an expanded version of the schedule, which shows the various classes. Because an event can cover several classes the event class code listed here is a 'common denominator' class.
Social