You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2016, 2015, 2014, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Schools Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
STPA
[WESC]
Coached by: Sam Jackson & Harry Williams
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: result (NRR)
- Division 1: placed 2nd (8:17.45)
Crew
#1
STPA
[WESC]
Coached by: James Russell & Wilson Danby
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: result (NRR)
- Division 1: placed 2nd (7:43.20)
Crew
#2
STPA
[WESC]
Coached by: James Russel & Dom Drury
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: scratched
- Division 1: scratched
Crew
#1
STPA
[WESC]
Coached by: George Lawn & Shay Reid
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th (7:16.95)
Crew
#2
STPA
[WESC]
Coached by: George Lawn & Shay Reid
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd (7:25.49)
Crew
#1
STPA
[WESC]
Flynn Russell (stroke), Reuben Golds-Uili, Benjamin Davison, Arthur Yeoward, Lachie Williams, James Mowat, Benjamin Rudsits, Ethan Barker + Oscar Molloy (cox)
Coached by: Sam Jackson & Cameron Patten
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: result (NRR)
- Division 1: placed 2nd (6:16.92)
Crew
#1
STPA
[WESC]
Spencer Roskvist (stroke), Paddy Russell, Vicente Topp Ugarte, Thomas Malone, Matias Donnianni, William Sinclair, Enzo Nola, Aidan Howard + Charlie Neal (cox)
Coached by: James Russell & Dom Drury
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: result (NRR)
- Division 1: placed 4th (6:49.95)
Crew
#2
STPA
[WESC]
Elijah Rudsits (stroke), Harrison Luke, Charles Adams, Fletcher Koot, Jacob Beech, Corbin Martin, Orlando Barden Webb, Pim van Deventer + Monty Caesar (cox)
Coached by: James Russell & Wilson Danby
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: result (NRR)
- Division 1: placed 5th (7:23.31)
Crew
#1
STPA
[WESC]
Coached by: Harry Williams & Sam Jackson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: result (NRR)
- Division 1: placed 1st (6:47.75)
Crew
#1
STPA
[WESC]
Coached by: George Lawn & Shay Reid
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: result (NRR)
- Division 1: placed 4th (8:15.86)
Crew
#1
STPA
[WESC]
Coached by: Sam Jackson & Harry Williams
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: result (NRR)
- Division 1: placed 2nd (8:49.50)
Crew
#1
STPA
[WESC]
Coached by: James Russell & Wilson Danby
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd (7:40.19)
Crew
#2
STPA
[WESC]
Coached by: James Russell & Dom Drury
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd (8:04.64)
Crew
#1
STPA
[WESC]
Coached by: Cameron Patten & Harry Williams
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th (7:12.14)
Crew
#1
STPA
[WESC]
Donacha Aitcheson (stroke), Ethan Pillai, Zachariah Srhoj, Torin Bidois-Treacy, Edward Mulholland, Otis Twose, Finn Judd, Ethan Goodwin + Corbin Luke (cox)
Coached by: George Lawn & Shay Reid
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: result (NRR)
- Division 1: placed 5th (6:54.14)
Crew
#1
STPA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd (7:45.69)
Crew
#1
STPA
[WESC]
Coached by: James Russell & Dom Drury
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd (8:01.68)
Crew
#2
STPA
[WESC]
Coached by: James Russell & Wilson Danby
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd (8:15.94)
Crew
#1
STPA
[WESC]
Coached by: George Lawn & Shay Reid
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: result (NRR)
- Division 1: placed 1st (8:45.45)
Crew
#2
STPA
[WESC]
Coached by: George Lawn & Shay Reid
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: result (NRR)
- Division 1: placed 7th (10:03.35)
Crew
#3
STPA
[WESC]
Coached by: George Lawn & Shay Reid
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: scratched
- Division 1: scratched
Crew
#1
STPA
[WESC]
Flynn Russell (stroke), Reuben Golds-Uili, Benjamin Davison, Franklin Baron, Arthur Yeoward, Harry Bentley, Toby Shanahan, Daniel Hyde + Theo Wagg (cox)
Coached by: Sam Jackson & Cameron Patten
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd (6:17.96)
Crew
#2
STPA
[WESC]
Max Parkinson (stroke), Samuel Innes, Benjamin Rudsits, James Mowat, Lachie Williams, Zachariah Srhoj, Otis Twose, Ethan Barker + Oscar Molloy (cox)
Coached by: Sam Jackson & Harry Williams
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd (6:43.93)
Social