You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2020 (#7), 2020 (#2), 2020 (#1), 2019 (#7), 2019 (#5), 2019 (#4), 2019 (#3), 2019 (#2), 2019 (#1), 2018 (#8), 2018 (#7), 2018 (#6), 2018 (#5), 2018 (#4), 2018 (#3), 2018 (#2), 2018 (#1), 2017 (#8), 2017 (#7), 2017 (#6), 2017 (#5), 2017 (#4), 2017 (#2), 2017 (#1), 2016 (#9), 2016 (#8), 2016 (#5), 2016 (#4), 2016 (#3), 2016 (#2), 2016 (#1), 2015 (#12), 2015 (#11), 2015 (#10), 2015 (#9), 2015 (#8), 2015 (#7), 2015 (#6), 2015 (#5), 2015 (#4), 2015 (#3), 2015 (#2), 2015 (#1), 2013 (#9), 2013 (#8), 2013 (#7), 2013 (#6), 2013 (#5), 2013 (#4), 2013 (#3), 2013 (#2), 2013 (#1), 2007 (#2), 2007 (#1).
Results: ARC 6K Winter Series race
These static regatta results provide basic access to the outcome of the regatta.
They are not usually linked to from the profiles of the competitors or clubs/schools involved.
Boat # | Club | Crew | Type | Race time | Prognostic % |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | KGCA | Boys U17 Quad coxed | B U17 4X+ | 0:22:18 | 87.41% |
1 | WESC | Quad, Bruce Lodder | W Club 4X- | 0:24:54 | 83.32% |
0 | EBSC | Club Male Double | M Club 2X | 0:24:23 | 82.02% |
1 | WTMC | Men Club Single | M Club 1X | 0:27:13 | 81.83% |
5 | SGEC | Master Men Single, Clarke | M Mst40 1X | 0:27:25 | 81.23% |
8 | AKLC | Masters Men Four, Tony Popplewell | M Mst40 4- | 0:23:52 | 80.73% |
2 | WTMC | Men Club Double | M Club 2X | 0:24:51 | 80.48% |
1 | AKLC | Club Men Pair | M Club 2- | 0:26:23 | 79.63% |
9 | KGCA | Single, Cook | B U17 1X | 0:28:28 | 79.12% |
7 | KGCA | Double Elliott/Scarlett | B U16 2X | 0:26:16 | 78.99% |
6 | AKLC | Masters Women Eight, Kate Tidbury | W Mst60 8+ | 0:26:22 | 77.72% |
4 | WTMC | Girls U18 Eight | G U18 8+ | 0:25:39 | 77.05% |
4 | WESC | Double | M Club 2X | 0:26:08 | 76.53% |
7 | KGCA | Boys U17 Four coxed | B U17 4+ | 0:25:51 | 76.45% |
3 | AKLC | Masters Men Eight, Bob Page | M Mst60 8+ | 0:24:34 | 76.37% |
9 | AKLC | Masters Men Quad, Roger Giese | M Mst50 4X- | 0:25:16 | 76.26% |
9 | AKLC | Master Women Double, De Witt/Vazey | W Mst60 2X | 0:29:45 | 75.71% |
8 | AKLC | Master Women Double, Kris/Gier, T.D.D. | W Mst50 2X | 0:29:48 | 73.75% |
1 | SGEC | Master Women Double | W Mst60 2X | 0:30:59 | 72.69% |
5 | SGEC | Masters Mixed Quad coxed | Mx Mst50 4X+ | 0:28:09 | 72.35% |
1 | AKGC | U18 Eight | B U18 8+ | 0:24:53 | 72.28% |
2 | SGEC | Master Men Double | M Mst60 2X | 0:29:14 | 71.86% |
3 | WTMC | Women U18 Double | G U18 2X | 0:29:57 | 71.80% |
0 | AKLC | Masters Men Quad coxed, Peter Jansen | M Mst60 4X+ | 0:27:59 | 71.47% |
5 | KGCA | Double Lu/Waller | B U17 2X | 0:29:41 | 69.03% |
6 | KGCA | Double Ludbrook/Brewer | B U16 2X | 0:30:11 | 68.74% |
1 | SGEC | Master Women's Eight | W Mst60 8+ | 0:30:29 | 67.22% |
4 | SGEC | Masters Women Quad coxed | W Mst50 4X+ | 0:32:31 | 65.29% |
Results courtesy: B Lodder
Social