Draft race schedule: Aoraki 1000m Regatta

This is the race schedule for the 2015 Aoraki 1000m Regatta.

The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.

Saturday, 17th October 2015

Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
08:30 1 M Opn 4+
heat
Highfield Gift & Post Race: 1 All->Final
08:38 2 G U15 1X
heat
Templeton Surgical, Timaru Race: 1 All->Final
08:46 3 G U17 2X
heat
Mr Smith & Co Hairdressers, Timaru Race: 1 All->Final
08:54 4 W Opn 4+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
09:10 6 G U16 2X
heat
Farmlands Real Estate, Timaru Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
09:14       Race: 2  
09:22 7 M 50%N 4+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
09:38 9 M Opn 2X
heat
Kennedy Aluminium Race: 1 All->Final
09:54 11 B U17 1X
heat
Noone Plus Race: 1 All->Final
10:06 12 M 50%N 2X
heat
Paul Crowther Orthodontist Race: 1 All->Final
11:04 13 W 50%N 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
11:08       Race: 2  
11:12       Race: 3  
11:20 14 M Opn 1X
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
11:28 15 M 50%N 2X
heat
HC Partners LP Race: 1 All->Final
11:36 16 W 50%N 4X+
heat
Independent Engineering Supplies Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
11:40       Race: 2  
11:48 17 B U16 1X
heat
All About Signs Race: 1  
12:00 18 W Opn 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
12:04       Race: 2  
12:12 19 M 50%N 4X+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
12:20 20 G U16 1X
heat
Paula Vou Hair Design Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
12:28       Race: 1 All->Final
  21 G U15 2X
heat
Simon Richards, Farmlands Real Estate Race: 1 All->Final
12:40 22 M 50%N 4X+
heat
JJ Ltd, Massey Ferguson Dealership Race: 1 All->Final
12:48 5 W Mst 1X
heat
JJ Ltd, Massey Ferguson Dealership Race: 1 All->Final
  24 M Mst 1X
heat
Templeton Surgical, Timaru Race: 1 All->Final
12:56 25 W 50%N 2X
heat
Mr Smith & Co Hairdressers, Timaru Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
13:00       Race: 2  
13:08 26 W Opn 4X+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
13:24 28 Mst 2X
heat
Farmlands Real Estate, Timaru Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
13:32 29 M Opn 4X+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
13:48 31 B U16 2X
heat
Kennedy Aluminium Race: 1  
13:56 32 G U16 4X+
heat
Stevens and Moffat Family, Timaru Race: 1 All->Final
14:04 33 W Opn 1X
heat
Noone Plus Race: 1 All->Final
14:08       Race: 2 - - CANCELLED - -
14:16 34 B U17 2X
heat
Paul Crowther Orthodontist Race: 1 All->Final
14:24 35 W Nov 4X+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
14:32 36 G U17 1X
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
14:40 37 B U15 2X
heat
HC Partners LP Race: 1 All->Final
14:52 38 Mst 4X+
heat
Independent Engineering Supplies Race: 1 All->Final
15:00 39 M Opn 2-
heat
All About Signs Race: 1 All->Final
15:08 40 W 50%N 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
        Race: 2  
15:16       Race: 3  
15:32 41 M Nov 4X+
heat
Paula Vou Hair Design Race: 1 All->Final
15:40 43 W Opn 2-
heat
Simon Richards, Farmlands Real Estate Race: 1 All->Final
15:48 44 B U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final

Sunday, 18th October 2015

Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
07:30 1 M Opn 4+
final
Highfield Gift & Post Race: A  
07:38 2 G U15 1X
final
Templeton Surgical, Timaru Race: A  
07:46 3 G U17 2X
final
Mr Smith & Co Hairdressers, Timaru Race: A  
07:54 4 W Opn 4+
final
Race: A  
08:02 5 W Mst 1X
final
JJ Ltd, Massey Ferguson Dealership Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
08:10 6 G U16 2X
final
Farmlands Real Estate, Timaru Race: B  
08:14       Race: A  
08:22 7 M 50%N 4+
final
Race: A  
08:30 8 G U14 1X
final
Silver Birches Dental Centre, Timaru Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
08:38 9 M Opn 2X
final
Kennedy Aluminium Race: A  
08:46 10 B U16 4+
final
Stevens and Moffat Family, Timaru Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
08:54 11 B U17 1X
final
Noone Plus Race: A  
09:02 12 M 50%N 2X
final
Paul Crowther Orthodontist Race: A  
09:50 13 W 50%N 4X+
final
Race: B  
09:54       Race: A  
10:02 14 M Opn 1X
final
Race: A  
10:10 15 M 50%N 2X
final
HC Partners LP Race: A  
10:18 16 W 50%N 4X+
final
Independent Engineering Supplies Race: B  
10:22       Race: A  
10:30 17 B U16 1X
final
All About Signs Race: A  
10:38 18 W Opn 2X
final
Race: B  
10:42       Race: A  
10:50 19 M 50%N 4X+
final
Race: A  
10:58 20 G U16 1X
final
Paula Vou Hair Design Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
11:06       Race: A  
  21 G U15 2X
final
Simon Richards, Farmlands Real Estate Race: A  
11:14 22 M 50%N 4X+
final
JJ Ltd, Massey Ferguson Dealership Race: A  
11:22 24 M Mst 1X
final
Templeton Surgical, Timaru Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
11:30 25 W 50%N 2X
final
Mr Smith & Co Hairdressers, Timaru Race: A  
11:38 26 W Opn 4X+
final
Race: A  
11:46 27 B U15 1X
final
Highfield Gift & Post Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
11:54 28 Mst 2X
final
Farmlands Real Estate, Timaru Race: A  
12:02 29 M Opn 4X+
final
Race: A  
12:10 30 B U14 1X
final
Silver Birches Dental Centre, Timaru Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
12:18 31 B U16 2X
final
Kennedy Aluminium Race: A  
12:26 32 G U16 4X+
final
Stevens and Moffat Family, Timaru Race: A  
12:34 33 W Opn 1X
final
Noone Plus Race: A  
12:42 34 B U17 2X
final
Paul Crowther Orthodontist Race: A  
12:50 35 W Nov 4X+
final
Race: A  
12:58 36 G U17 1X
final
Race: A  
13:06 37 B U15 2X
final
HC Partners LP Race: A  
13:14 38 Mst 4X+
final
Independent Engineering Supplies Race: A  
13:22 39 M Opn 2-
final
All About Signs Race: A  
13:30 40 W 50%N 2X
final
Race: B  
13:34       Race: A  
13:42 41 M Nov 4X+
final
Paula Vou Hair Design Race: A  
13:50 43 W Opn 2-
final
Simon Richards, Farmlands Real Estate Race: A  
13:58 44 B U16 4X+
final
Race: A  
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.