Day sheets: Aoraki 1000m Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2017 Aoraki 1000m Regatta.
Saturday, 28th October 2017
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 2 | W 50%N 4+ heat | Race: 1 | TIMC1 E.Dyke | TIMC2 P.Trolove | OAMC1 L.Preston | TIMC3 B.Mallinson | TIMC4 G.Moffat | ||||
B | 08:08 | 4 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | TIMC4 K.McAllister | DUAC3 G.Ellis | ASHC1 M.Gibson | TIMC3 R.Young | DUAC2 I.Morton | TIMC2 V.Shore | TIMC1 G.Izard | DUAC1 O.Furrie | TWLC1 S.Aronsen |
C | 08:28 | 1 | M Opn 4+ heat | Race: 1 | TIMC1 L.Parker | ||||||||
C | 5 | W Opn 4+ heat | Race: 1 | TIMC1 E.Dyke | OAMC1 R.Bell | TIMC2 N.Clemens | |||||||
D | 08:44 | 6 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | DUAC1 S.Morton | TIMC2 A.Higgins | WTUC1 I.Wallace | TIMC4 J.Kierman | DUAC3 H.Scarlet | TIMC6 B.Mallinson | |||
E | 08:48 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | DUAC2 M.Ealson | TIMC1 E.Jarvie | WTUC2 A.Gilbert | TIMC3 A.Scott | TIMC5 S.Wilson | |||||
F | 08:56 | 7 | M 50%N 4+ heat | Race: 1 | TIMC2 R.Adams | ASHC1 C.Pierre | TIMC1 L.Parker | ||||||
G | 09:08 | 8 | M/W Opn 8(X)+ heat | Race: 1 | TIMC2 J.Everett | DUAC1 S.Smith | TIMC1 G.O'Sullivan | ||||||
H | 09:24 | 9 | M Opn 2X heat | Race: 1 | TIMC2 L.Blackmore | ASHC1 H.Hefford | TIMC1 J.Gibbs | TIMC4 K.Puttick | OAMC1 J.Scott | TIMC3 H.Bampton | OAMC2 B.McNeill | DUAC1 V.Wall | |
I | 09:36 | 10 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | TIMC1 S.Vanden ... | ||||||||
J | 09:44 | 11 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | TIMC1 A.Frances... | DUAC1 F.Geddes | TIMC3 L.Parker | OAMC1 L.Docherty | TIMC2 J.Davidson | OAMC2 D.Edwards | DUAC2 L.McNally | BURN1 M.Hardwick | |
K | 09:52 | 12 | M 50%N 2X heat | Race: 1 | ASHC2 W.Burrows | TIMC4 N.Paver | OAMC2 M.Smith | TIMC5 J.Blakemore | WTUC2 J.Heal | TIMC1 O.Porter | |||
L | 09:56 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ASHC3 J.Mattson | OAMC1 J.Scott | ASHC1 C.Pierre | TIMC3 B.McCully | WTUC1 R.Key | TIMC2 K.Wills | TIMC6 C.Crampton | |||
M | 10:56 | 13 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | TIMC1 E.Jarvie | WTUC1 A.Gilbert | TIMC2 B.Mallinson | ||||||
N | 11:04 | 14 | M Opn 1X heat | Race: 1 | TIMC1 J.Gibbs | DUAC1 S.Smith | TIMC3 H.Bampton | ASHC2 H.Hefford | TIMC4 K.Puttick | ASHC3 A.Campbell | TIMC2 C.Moffat | ASHC1 H.Davies | TIMC5 L.Blackmore |
O | 11:12 | 15 | M 50%N 2X heat | Race: 1 | TIMC3 N.Paver | TIMC1 T.Jones | OAMC1 J.Scott | TIMC4 J.Davidson | TIMC2 C.White | OAMC2 M.Smith | TIMC5 L.Parker | TIMC6 C.Crampton | |
P | 11:24 | 16 | W 50%N 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | TIMC4 T.McKerrow | DUAC2 G.Ellis | TIMC5 S.Wilson | OAMC1 H.Cunningham | TIMC3 B.Harrison | WTUC1 E.Bradley | TIMC1 T.Allan | ||
Q | 11:28 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | TIMC7 B.Mallinson | DUAC1 E.Downey | TIMC6 H.Light | DUAC3 O.Furrie | TIMC2 E.Dyke | ASHC1 F.Connell... | TIMC8 R.Stephenson | |||
R | 11:36 | 17 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | OAMC1 D.Edwards | TIMC1 M.Williamson | DUAC3 Z.Healey | TIMC3 S.Vanden ... | DUAC2 T.Mullally | TIMC2 T.Flynn | DUAC1 W.Healey | TIMC4 J.Wilson | DUAC4 C.Smith |
S | 11:52 | 18 | W Opn 2X heat | Race: 1 | TIMC1 P.Trolove | TIMC3 A.Higgins | DUAC1 J.McIntosh | TIMC2 T.Allan | ASHC2 M.Gibson | ||||
T | 11:56 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | TIMC4 N.Clemens | TIMC5 S.Sorenson | OAMC1 K.Paton | TIMC6 G.Moffat | ASHC1 V.Wall | |||||
U | 12:04 | 19 | M 50%N 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | TIMC3 L.Parker | WTUC2 L.Billoud | TIMC1 J.Gibbs | WTUC1 O.Herron | TIMC2 J.Davidson | OAMC1 L.Docherty | |||
V | 12:20 | 20 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | TIMC1 E.Jarvie | TIMC2 I.Bartlett | TIMC3 V.Shore | DUAC2 K.Hanning | TIMC4 C.Grant | TIMC5 R.Stephenson | DUAC1 S.Morton | TIMC6 G.Peake | WTUC1 E.Jackson |
W | 12:32 | 21 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | TIMC5 M.Clayton | DUAC1 M.Ealson | TIMC2 K.Harvey | TIMC3 S.Lightbourne | DUAC2 H.Scarlet | TIMC4 S.Gardyne | TIMC1 S.Cox | TWLC1 A.Maclennan | WTUC1 Z.Abbiss |
X | 12:40 | 22 | M 50%N 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | TIMC2 J.Clayton | WTUC2 O.Herron | TIMC3 H.Bampton | OAMC1 L.Docherty | ASHC2 C.Pierre | TIMC1 M.Williamson | WTUC1 R.Key | ASHC1 A.Campbell | |
Y | 12:48 | 23 | W 50%N 2X heat | Race: 1 | TIMC6 A.Scott | ASHC2 L.Biggs | TIMC4 Z.Leen | OAMC2 F.Edzes | TIMC1 E.Dyke | WTUC1 E.Bradley | TIMC5 R.Young | TIMC3 E.Jarvie | OAMC4 C.Breading |
Z | 12:52 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | TIMC10 K.McAllister | TIMC7 T.George | OAMC1 C.Metcalfe | TIMC9 A.Kennedy | TIMC2 G.Izard | ASHC1 C.Cox | TIMC8 S.Wilson | OAMC3 G.Dowling | ||
A | 13:00 | 24 | W Opn 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ASHC2 R.Kellet | ||||||||
B | 13:08 | All->Final | Race: 1 | DUAC2 O.Furrie | ASHC1 V.Wall | DUAC1 J.McIntosh | TIMC1 B.Harrison | ||||||
C | 13:13 | 25 | B U15 1X heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
D | 13:24 | 26 | M Opn 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | WTUC1 L.Billoud | TIMC2 L.Parker | TIMC1 T.Cox | ASHC1 H.Davies | TIMC3 H.Bampton | OAMC1 L.Docherty | |||
E | 13:32 | 27 | M/W Opn 8(X)+ heat | Race: 1 | DUAC1 S.Smith | TIMC1 R.Adams | |||||||
F | 13:40 | 28 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | TIMC1 C.White | TIMC3 J.Wilson | DUAC2 T.Mullally | TIMC2 S.Vanden ... | DUAC1 W.Healey | ||||
G | 14:00 | 29 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | TIMC3 C.Grant | DUAC1 S.Morton | TIMC4 B.Mallinson | DUAC2 H.Scarlet | TIMC2 I.Bartlett | WTUC1 A.Gilbert | TIMC1 E.Jarvie | WTUC2 J.Blewitt | |
H | 14:08 | 25 | B U15 1X heat | Race: 1 | ASHC1 G.Wall | ||||||||
H | 30 | W Opn 1X heat | Race: 1 | ASHC3 C.Cox | |||||||||
I | 14:16 | All->Final | Race: 1 | TIMC4 G.Moffat | ASHC2 G.Wilson | TIMC3 K.McAllister | ASHC1 V.Wall | S.Broomhall | TIMC2 S.Sorenson | DUAC1 J.McIntosh | TIMC1 P.Trolove | ||
J | 14:24 | 31 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | DUAC1 W.Healey | TIMC1 A.Frances... | OAMC1 L.Docherty | TIMC2 J.Davidson | DUAC2 F.Geddes | TIMC3 J.Clayton | |||
K | 14:32 | 32 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | OAMC1 G.Dowling | TIMC4 M.Clayton | DUAC2 I.Herbert | TIMC1 E.Hart | DUAC1 S.Smith | TIMC3 I.Light | TWLC1 A.Maclennan | TIMC2 A.Scott | |
L | 14:40 | 33 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | BURN1 M.Hardwick | TIMC2 N.Clemens | ASHC3 E.Stagg | TIMC7 B.Mallinson | TIMC6 A.Kennedy | DUAC3 S.Alexander | TIMC1 T.Allan | WTUC1 N.Watherston | |
M | 14:48 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | DUAC1 E.Creagh | TIMC3 R.Young | ASHC1 M.Gibson | OAMC1 H.Cunningham | TIMC4 M.Nevin | TIMC5 C.Grant | ASHC2 L.Biggs | |||
N | 14:56 | 34 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | TIMC1 W.Davidson | WTUC1 O.Bisley | TIMC2 D.Edh | TIMC3 J.Wilson | |||||
N | 35 | M Opn 2- heat | Race: 1 | TIMC1 L.Blackmore | |||||||||
O | 15:12 | 36 | W 50%N 2X heat | Race: 1 | TIMC5 H.Light | ASHC2 F.Connell... | TIMC2 S.Millar | TIMC4 G.Williams | OAMC1 K.Paton | DUAC1 E.Downey | |||
P | 15:16 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | TIMC1 B.Harrison | TIMC6 I.Light | OAMC2 C.Breading | ASHC1 E.Stagg | DUAC2 J.McIntosh | TIMC3 K.Harvey | ||||
Q | 15:28 | Race: 3 | DUAC3 O.Furrie | TIMC8 G.Moffat | TIMC9 K.McAllister | DUAC4 S.Williamson | TIMC7 T.George | OAMC3 C.Metcalfe | |||||
R | 15:36 | 37 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ASHC1 G.Wall | TIMC1 T.Jones | WTUC2 H.Freemantle | TIMC3 Z.Wilson | E.Wilson | TIMC2 L.Goodger | |||
S | 15:56 | 38 | W Opn 2- heat | Race: 1 | TIMC2 N.Clemens | TIMC1 P.Trolove | |||||||
T | 16:04 | 39 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | WTUC1 R.Key | TIMC2 J.Wilson | DUAC1 W.Healey | TIMC1 S.Vanden ... |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. WTUC1
E.Wilson) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 29th October 2017
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 2 | W 50%N 4+ final | Race: A | TIMC3 B.Mallinson | TIMC4 G.Moffat | OAMC1 L.Preston | TIMC2 P.Trolove | TIMC1 E.Dyke | ||||
B | 08:08 | 4 | G U17 2X final | Race: A | DUAC3 G.Ellis | TIMC4 K.McAllister | DUAC1 O.Furrie | DUAC2 I.Morton | ASHC1 M.Gibson | TIMC3 R.Young | TIMC1 G.Izard | TIMC2 V.Shore | TWLC1 S.Aronsen |
C | 08:24 | 1 | M Opn 4+ final | Race: A | TIMC1 L.Parker | ||||||||
C | 5 | W Opn 4+ final | Race: A | TIMC1 E.Dyke | TIMC2 N.Clemens | OAMC1 R.Bell | |||||||
D | 08:32 | 6 | G U16 2X final | Race: B | TIMC5 S.Wilson | WTUC1 I.Wallace | TIMC4 J.Kierman | ||||||
E | 08:36 | Race: A | WTUC2 A.Gilbert | TIMC2 A.Higgins | TIMC1 E.Jarvie | DUAC1 S.Morton | DUAC2 M.Ealson | DUAC3 H.Scarlet | TIMC3 A.Scott | TIMC6 B.Mallinson | |||
F | 08:48 | 7 | M 50%N 4+ final | Race: A | ASHC1 C.Pierre | TIMC1 L.Parker | TIMC2 R.Adams | ||||||
G | 08:56 | 8 | M/W Opn 8(X)+ final | Race: A | TIMC2 J.Everett | TIMC1 G.O'Sullivan | DUAC1 S.Smith | ||||||
H | 09:12 | 9 | M Opn 2X final | Race: A | TIMC4 K.Puttick | TIMC1 J.Gibbs | OAMC1 J.Scott | DUAC1 V.Wall | ASHC1 H.Hefford | OAMC2 B.McNeill | TIMC2 L.Blackmore | TIMC3 H.Bampton | |
I | 09:20 | 10 | B U16 4+ final | Race: A | TIMC1 S.Vanden ... | ||||||||
J | 09:28 | 11 | B U17 1X final | Race: A | BURN1 M.Hardwick | TIMC2 J.Davidson | OAMC2 D.Edwards | OAMC1 L.Docherty | TIMC1 A.Frances... | TIMC3 L.Parker | DUAC1 F.Geddes | DUAC2 L.McNally | |
K | 09:36 | 12 | M 50%N 2X final | Race: B | ASHC3 J.Mattson | TIMC2 K.Wills | TIMC3 B.McCully | OAMC2 M.Smith | WTUC2 J.Heal | ||||
L | 09:40 | Race: A | OAMC1 J.Scott | ASHC2 W.Burrows | ASHC1 C.Pierre | TIMC5 J.Blakemore | TIMC6 C.Crampton | TIMC4 N.Paver | WTUC1 R.Key | TIMC1 O.Porter | |||
M | 09:48 | 13 | G U16 4+ final | Race: A | TIMC2 B.Mallinson | WTUC1 A.Gilbert | TIMC1 E.Jarvie | ||||||
N | 10:04 | 14 | M Opn 1X final | Race: A | ASHC3 A.Campbell | TIMC3 H.Bampton | ASHC2 H.Hefford | H.Davies | DUAC1 S.Smith | TIMC2 C.Moffat | TIMC4 K.Puttick | TIMC1 J.Gibbs | TIMC5 L.Blackmore |
O | 10:12 | 15 | M 50%N 2X final | Race: A | OAMC2 M.Smith | OAMC1 J.Scott | TIMC3 N.Paver | TIMC6 C.Crampton | TIMC4 J.Davidson | TIMC1 T.Jones | TIMC2 C.White | TIMC5 L.Parker | |
P | 10:20 | 16 | W 50%N 4X+ final | Race: B | WTUC1 E.Bradley | ASHC1 F.Connell... | TIMC5 S.Wilson | TIMC8 R.Stephenson | OAMC1 H.Cunningham | TIMC2 E.Dyke | |||
Q | 10:24 | Race: A | TIMC7 B.Mallinson | DUAC2 G.Ellis | DUAC3 O.Furrie | TIMC4 T.McKerrow | DUAC1 E.Downey | TIMC3 B.Harrison | TIMC6 H.Light | TIMC1 T.Allan | |||
R | 10:32 | 17 | B U16 1X final | Race: A | DUAC4 C.Smith | DUAC3 Z.Healey | DUAC2 T.Mullally | OAMC1 D.Edwards | DUAC1 W.Healey | TIMC2 T.Flynn | TIMC1 M.Williamson | TIMC4 J.Wilson | TIMC3 S.Vanden ... |
S | 10:48 | 18 | W Opn 2X final | Race: A | TIMC4 N.Clemens | ASHC2 M.Gibson | TIMC5 S.Sorenson | TIMC1 P.Trolove | ASHC1 V.Wall | DUAC1 J.McIntosh | TIMC6 G.Moffat | TIMC2 T.Allan | |
T | 10:56 | 19 | M 50%N 4X+ final | Race: A | WTUC1 O.Herron | TIMC3 L.Parker | TIMC1 J.Gibbs | TIMC2 J.Davidson | OAMC1 L.Docherty | WTUC2 L.Billoud | |||
U | 11:04 | 20 | G U16 1X final | Race: A | WTUC1 E.Jackson | DUAC1 S.Morton | TIMC2 I.Bartlett | TIMC1 E.Jarvie | TIMC4 C.Grant | DUAC2 K.Hanning | TIMC3 V.Shore | R.Stephenson | G.Peake |
V | 11:12 | 21 | G U15 2X final | Race: A | TIMC5 M.Clayton | TWLC1 A.Maclennan | WTUC1 Z.Abbiss | DUAC2 H.Scarlet | DUAC1 M.Ealson | TIMC3 S.Lightbourne | TIMC2 K.Harvey | TIMC4 S.Gardyne | |
W | 11:24 | 22 | M 50%N 4X+ final | Race: A | ASHC2 C.Pierre | ASHC1 A.Campbell | OAMC1 L.Docherty | TIMC2 J.Clayton | TIMC3 H.Bampton | TIMC1 M.Williamson | WTUC2 O.Herron | WTUC1 R.Key | |
X | 11:32 | 23 | W 50%N 2X final | Race: B | TIMC9 A.Kennedy | TIMC6 A.Scott | ASHC1 C.Cox | ASHC2 L.Biggs | TIMC2 G.Izard | TIMC3 E.Jarvie | OAMC1 C.Metcalfe | WTUC1 E.Bradley | |
Y | 11:36 | Race: A | TIMC5 R.Young | TIMC10 K.McAllister | OAMC2 F.Edzes | OAMC3 G.Dowling | TIMC1 E.Dyke | TIMC7 T.George | TIMC4 Z.Leen | S.Wilson | |||
Z | 11:44 | 24 | W Opn 4X+ final | Race: A | ASHC2 R.Kellet | ||||||||
A | 11:52 | Race: A | TIMC1 B.Harrison | ASHC1 V.Wall | DUAC1 J.McIntosh | DUAC2 O.Furrie | |||||||
B | 12:00 | 26 | M Opn 4X+ final | Race: A | TIMC3 H.Bampton | OAMC1 L.Docherty | TIMC1 T.Cox | TIMC2 L.Parker | ASHC1 H.Davies | WTUC1 L.Billoud | |||
C | 12:08 | 27 | M/W Opn 8(X)+ final | Race: A | DUAC1 S.Smith | TIMC1 R.Adams | |||||||
D | 12:16 | 28 | B U16 2X final | Race: A | TIMC1 C.White | TIMC2 S.Vanden ... | DUAC1 W.Healey | DUAC2 T.Mullally | TIMC3 J.Wilson | ||||
E | 12:32 | 29 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: A | TIMC2 I.Bartlett | WTUC2 J.Blewitt | TIMC3 C.Grant | DUAC2 H.Scarlet | DUAC1 S.Morton | WTUC1 A.Gilbert | TIMC1 E.Jarvie | TIMC4 B.Mallinson | |
F | 12:40 | 25 | B U15 1X final | Race: A | ASHC1 G.Wall | ||||||||
F | 30 | W Opn 1X final | Race: A | ASHC3 C.Cox | |||||||||
G | 12:48 | Race: A | ASHC2 G.Wilson | TIMC3 K.McAllister | DUAC1 J.McIntosh | TIMC1 P.Trolove | ASHC1 V.Wall | TIMC4 G.Moffat | TIMC2 S.Sorenson | ||||
H | 12:52 | 31 | B U17 2X final | Race: A | DUAC2 F.Geddes | TIMC2 J.Davidson | TIMC1 A.Frances... | OAMC1 L.Docherty | DUAC1 W.Healey | TIMC3 J.Clayton | |||
I | 13:00 | 32 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | TIMC2 A.Scott | TWLC1 A.Maclennan | TIMC4 M.Clayton | TIMC1 E.Hart | DUAC1 S.Smith | DUAC2 I.Herbert | TIMC3 I.Light | OAMC1 G.Dowling | |
J | 13:08 | 33 | G U17 1X final | Race: B | A.Kennedy | TIMC1 T.Allan | DUAC1 E.Creagh | TIMC2 N.Clemens | M.Nevin | N.Watherston | ASHC2 L.Biggs | ||
K | 13:12 | Race: A | TIMC5 C.Grant | TIMC7 B.Mallinson | OAMC1 H.Cunningham | BURN1 M.Hardwick | ASHC1 M.Gibson | DUAC3 S.Alexander | TIMC3 R.Young | ASHC3 E.Stagg | |||
L | 13:20 | 34 | B U15 2X final | Race: A | TIMC2 D.Edh | WTUC1 O.Bisley | TIMC3 J.Wilson | TIMC1 W.Davidson | |||||
L | 35 | M Opn 2- final | Race: A | TIMC1 L.Blackmore | |||||||||
M | 13:28 | 36 | W 50%N 2X final | Race: B | T.George | OAMC2 C.Breading | TIMC9 K.McAllister | ASHC1 E.Stagg | ASHC2 F.Connell... | TIMC1 B.Harrison | TIMC4 G.Williams | TIMC2 S.Millar | |
N | 13:32 | Race: A | TIMC8 G.Moffat | TIMC5 H.Light | DUAC4 S.Williamson | DUAC2 J.McIntosh | OAMC1 K.Paton | TIMC6 I.Light | DUAC3 O.Furrie | DUAC1 E.Downey | |||
O | 13:36 | 37 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | WTUC2 H.Freemantle | TIMC1 T.Jones | TIMC3 Z.Wilson | TIMC2 L.Goodger | ASHC1 G.Wall | ||||
P | 13:56 | 38 | W Opn 2- final | Race: A | TIMC1 P.Trolove | TIMC2 N.Clemens | |||||||
Q | 14:04 | 39 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: A | TIMC2 J.Wilson | DUAC1 W.Healey | WTUC1 R.Key | TIMC1 S.Vanden ... |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. TIMC7
T.George) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
This regatta provides for recognition of more than one class within an event. You can swap to an expanded version of the daysheet, which shows the various classes. Because an event can cover several classes the event class code listed here is a 'common denominator' class.
Social