Race schedule: Aoraki 1000m Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2017 Aoraki 1000m Regatta.
Saturday, 28th October 2017
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 2 | W 50%N 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
B | 08:08 | 4 | G U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
C | 08:28 | 1O | M Opn 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
C | 5O | W Opn 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
D | 08:44 | 6 | G U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
E | 08:48 | 6 | G U16 2X heat |
Race: 2 | |
F | 08:56 | 7 | M 50%N 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
G | 09:08 | 8N | M/W Nov 8(X)+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
H | 09:24 | 9O | M Opn 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
I | 09:36 | 10 | B U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
J | 09:44 | 11 | B U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
K | 09:52 | 12 | M 50%N 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
L | 09:56 | 12 | M 50%N 2X heat |
Race: 2 | |
M | 10:56 | 13 | G U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
N | 11:04 | 14O | M Opn 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
O | 11:12 | 15 | M 50%N 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
P | 11:24 | 16 | W 50%N 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
Q | 11:28 | 16 | W 50%N 4X+ heat |
Race: 2 | |
R | 11:36 | 17 | B U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
S | 11:52 | 18O | W Opn 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
T | 11:56 | 18O | W Opn 2X heat |
Race: 2 | |
U | 12:04 | 19 | M 50%N 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
V | 12:20 | 20 | G U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
W | 12:32 | 21 | G U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
X | 12:40 | 22 | M 50%N 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Y | 12:48 | 23 | W 50%N 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
Z | 12:52 | 23 | W 50%N 2X heat |
Race: 2 | |
A | 13:00 | 24M | W Mst 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
B | 13:08 | 24O | W Opn 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
C | 13:13 | 25 | B U15 1X heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
D | 13:24 | 26O | M Opn 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
E | 13:32 | 27N | M/W Nov 8(X)+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
E | 27U | M/W U15 8(X)+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
F | 13:40 | 28 | B U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
G | 14:00 | 29 | G U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
H | 14:08 | 25 | B U15 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
H | 30M | W Mst 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
I | 14:16 | 30O | W Opn 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
J | 14:24 | 31 | B U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
K | 14:32 | 32 | W Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
L | 14:40 | 33 | G U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
M | 14:48 | 33 | G U17 1X heat |
Race: 2 | |
N | 14:56 | 34 | B U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
N | 35O | M Opn 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
O | 15:12 | 36 | W 50%N 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
P | 15:16 | 36 | W 50%N 2X heat |
Race: 2 | |
Q | 15:28 | 36 | W 50%N 2X heat |
Race: 3 | |
R | 15:36 | 37 | M Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
S | 15:56 | 38O | W Opn 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
T | 16:04 | 39 | B U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Sunday, 29th October 2017
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 2 | W 50%N 4+ final |
Race: A | |
B | 08:08 | 4 | G U17 2X final |
Race: A | |
C | 08:24 | 1O | M Opn 4+ final |
Race: A | |
C | 5O | W Opn 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
D | 08:32 | 6 | G U16 2X final |
Race: B | |
E | 08:36 | 6 | G U16 2X final |
Race: A | |
F | 08:48 | 7 | M 50%N 4+ final |
Race: A | |
G | 08:56 | 8N | M/W Nov 8(X)+ final |
Race: A | |
H | 09:12 | 9O | M Opn 2X final |
Race: A | |
I | 09:20 | 10 | B U16 4+ final |
Race: A | |
J | 09:28 | 11 | B U17 1X final |
Race: A | |
K | 09:36 | 12 | M 50%N 2X final |
Race: B | |
L | 09:40 | 12 | M 50%N 2X final |
Race: A | |
M | 09:48 | 13 | G U16 4+ final |
Race: A | |
N | 10:04 | 14O | M Opn 1X final |
Race: A | |
O | 10:12 | 15 | M 50%N 2X final |
Race: A | |
P | 10:20 | 16 | W 50%N 4X+ final |
Race: B | |
Q | 10:24 | 16 | W 50%N 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
R | 10:32 | 17 | B U16 1X final |
Race: A | |
S | 10:48 | 18O | W Opn 2X final |
Race: A | |
T | 10:56 | 19 | M 50%N 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
U | 11:04 | 20 | G U16 1X final |
Race: A | |
V | 11:12 | 21 | G U15 2X final |
Race: A | |
W | 11:24 | 22 | M 50%N 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
X | 11:32 | 23 | W 50%N 2X final |
Race: B | |
Y | 11:36 | 23 | W 50%N 2X final |
Race: A | |
Z | 11:44 | 24M | W Mst 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
A | 11:52 | 24O | W Opn 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
B | 12:00 | 26O | M Opn 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
C | 12:08 | 27N | M/W Nov 8(X)+ final |
Race: A | |
C | 27U | M/W U15 8(X)+ final |
Race: A | ||
D | 12:16 | 28 | B U16 2X final |
Race: A | |
E | 12:32 | 29 | G U16 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
F | 12:40 | 25 | B U15 1X final |
Race: A | |
F | 30M | W Mst 1X final |
Race: A | ||
G | 12:48 | 30O | W Opn 1X final |
Race: A | |
H | 12:52 | 31 | B U17 2X final |
Race: A | |
I | 13:00 | 32 | W Nov 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
J | 13:08 | 33 | G U17 1X final |
Race: B | |
K | 13:12 | 33 | G U17 1X final |
Race: A | |
L | 13:20 | 34 | B U15 2X final |
Race: A | |
L | 35O | M Opn 2- final |
Race: A | ||
M | 13:28 | 36 | W 50%N 2X final |
Race: B | |
N | 13:32 | 36 | W 50%N 2X final |
Race: A | |
O | 13:36 | 37 | M Nov 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
P | 13:56 | 38O | W Opn 2- final |
Race: A | |
Q | 14:04 | 39 | B U16 4X+ final |
Race: A |
You can swap to a collapsed version of the schedule, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social