Race schedule: Aoraki 1000m Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2017 Aoraki 1000m Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 28th October 2017
Alpha | Time | Event | Heat | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 2 | W 50%N 4+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
B | 08:08 | 4 | G U17 2X | Race: 1 | All->Final |
C | 08:28 | 1 | M Opn 4+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
C | 5 | W Opn 4+ | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
D | 08:44 | 6 | G U16 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
E | 08:48 | Race: 2 | |||
F | 08:56 | 7 | M 50%N 4+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
G | 09:08 | 8 | M/W Opn 8(X)+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
H | 09:24 | 9 | M Opn 2X | Race: 1 | All->Final |
I | 09:36 | 10 | B U16 4+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
J | 09:44 | 11 | B U17 1X | Race: 1 | All->Final |
K | 09:52 | 12 | M 50%N 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
L | 09:56 | Race: 2 | |||
M | 10:56 | 13 | G U16 4+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
N | 11:04 | 14 | M Opn 1X | Race: 1 | All->Final |
O | 11:12 | 15 | M 50%N 2X | Race: 1 | All->Final |
P | 11:24 | 16 | W 50%N 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
Q | 11:28 | Race: 2 | |||
R | 11:36 | 17 | B U16 1X | Race: 1 | All->Final |
S | 11:52 | 18 | W Opn 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
T | 11:56 | Race: 2 | |||
U | 12:04 | 19 | M 50%N 4X+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
V | 12:20 | 20 | G U16 1X | Race: 1 | All->Final |
W | 12:32 | 21 | G U15 2X | Race: 1 | All->Final |
X | 12:40 | 22 | M 50%N 4X+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
Y | 12:48 | 23 | W 50%N 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
Z | 12:52 | Race: 2 | |||
A | 13:00 | 24 | W Opn 4X+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
B | 13:08 | Race: 1 | All->Final | ||
C | 13:13 | 25 | B U15 1X | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
D | 13:24 | 26 | M Opn 4X+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
E | 13:32 | 27 | M/W Opn 8(X)+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
F | 13:40 | 28 | B U16 2X | Race: 1 | All->Final |
G | 14:00 | 29 | G U16 4X+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
H | 14:08 | 25 | B U15 1X | Race: 1 | All->Final |
H | 30 | W Opn 1X | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
I | 14:16 | Race: 1 | All->Final | ||
J | 14:24 | 31 | B U17 2X | Race: 1 | All->Final |
K | 14:32 | 32 | W Nov 4X+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
L | 14:40 | 33 | G U17 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
M | 14:48 | Race: 2 | |||
N | 14:56 | 34 | B U15 2X | Race: 1 | All->Final |
N | 35 | M Opn 2- | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
O | 15:12 | 36 | W 50%N 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
P | 15:16 | Race: 2 | |||
Q | 15:28 | Race: 3 | |||
R | 15:36 | 37 | M Nov 4X+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
S | 15:56 | 38 | W Opn 2- | Race: 1 | All->Final |
T | 16:04 | 39 | B U16 4X+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
This regatta provides for recognition of more than one class within an event. You can swap to an expanded version of the schedule, which shows the various classes. Because an event can cover several classes the event class code listed here is a 'common denominator' class.
Social