Saturday, 27th October 2018

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
A 08:00 1 M Opn 4+
heat
Race: 1 DUAC2 TIMB1 DUAC1 TIMB2
B 08:08 2 W 50%N 4+
heat
Race: 1 TIM*21 WTUC2 TIMC1 WTUC1 OGHS2 OGHS1 TIMC2
C 08:16 3 G U15 1X
heat
Race: 1 TIMC21 DUAC2 TIMC31 TIMC1 DUAC1
D 08:24 4 G U17 2X
heat
Race: 1 TWLC1 TIMC2 WTUC2 TIMC22 OGHS2 WNKC1 DUAC2
E 08:28 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final Race: 2 WTUC1 OGHS1 WNKC2 DUAC1 TIMC1 TIMC21
F 08:40 5 W Opn 4+
heat
Race: 1 DUAC2 TIMC1 TIMC2 DUAC1
G 08:58 6 G U16 2X
heat
Race: 1 TIMC2 TIMC1 OAMC1 WTUC4 WTUC1 DUAC3 OGHS1
H 09:02 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final Race: 2 WTUC2 OGHS2 WTUC3 TIMC21 TIMC22 DUAC1 NOEC1
I 09:10 8 M/W Opn 8(X)+
heat
Race: 1 WTUC1 DUAC1 WTUC2
J 09:18 9 M Opn 2X
heat
Race: 1 ASHC1 WNKC1 DUAC2 DUA*3
K 09:26 All->Final Race: 1 TWLC1 ASHC2 TIMB2 OAMC1 DUAC1 TIMB3 TIMB1
L 09:50 10 B U16 4+
heat
Race: 1 WTUC1 TIMB1
M 09:58 11 B U17 1X
heat
Race: 1 WTUC1 WTUC4 WNKC2 DUAC1 TIMC31 ASHC1
N 10:02 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final Race: 2 WTUC2 OAMC1 TIMC32 TIMB1 DUAC2 WNKC1 WTUC3
O 10:20 12 M 50%N 2X
heat
Race: 1 OAMC1 TIMB1 TIMC32 OAMC2 TIMC31 TIMB2 TIMB3
P 10:28 13 G U16 4+
heat
Race: 1 WTUC2 DUAC1 TIMC21 WNKC1 WTUC1 TIMC1 TIMC2 DUAC2
Q 11:00 14 M Opn 1X
heat
Race: 1 WNKC1 ASHC2 ASHC1 DUAC2 DUAC3
R 11:08 All->Final Race: 1 TIMB1 TIMC31 DUAC1 OAMC1 TIMB2 ASHC3 TIMC1
S 11:30 15 M 50%N 2X
heat
Race: 1 WNKC2 OAMC2 TIMB3 TIMB2 WNKC1 ASHC1
T 11:34 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated Race: 2 WTUC2 WNKC3 OAMC3 TIMB1 OAMC1 WTUC1 WTUC3 ASHC2
U 11:42 16 W 50%N 4X+
heat
Race: 1 OAMC2 WNKC1 TIMC21 DUAC1 WTUC2 TIMC4 OGHS3
V 11:46 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final Race: 2 WTUC1 OGHS2 TIMC31 OAMC1 TIMC1 WNKC2
W 11:50     Race: 3 TIMC2 TIMC3 WTUC4 DUAC2 WTUC3 OGHS1
X 12:00 17 B U16 1X
heat
Race: 1 WTUC2 TIMC32 WTUC4 ASHC1 TIMB1 WTUC3 TIMB2 TIMC31
Y 12:08 18 W Opn 2X
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
Z 12:16 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final Race: 1 TWLC1 DUAC1 TIMC22 TIMC1 ASHC1 TIMC3 WTUC1 NOEC1
A 12:20     Race: 2 DUAC2 TIM*21 DUAC3 TIMC2 TIMC31 OGHS1 WNKC1
B 12:28 19 M 50%N 4X+
heat
Race: 1 OAMC1 TIMB1 OAMC2 WTUC2 WNKC1
C 12:36 20 G U16 1X
heat
Race: 1 DUAC2 NOEC1 DUAC1 OGHS1 TIMC21 TIMC22
D 12:44 21 G U15 2X
heat
Race: 1 DUAC2 WNKC3 WNKC1 WNKC2 TIMC2 DUAC1 OAMC1 TIMC1
E 13:00 22 M 50%N 4X+
heat
Race: 1 TIMB1 OAMC2 WTUC1 TIMB2 WTUC2 WNKC1 OAMC1
F 13:24 23 W 50%N 2X
heat
Race: 1 TIMC2 WNKC3 TIMC1 OGHS2 ASHC1 TIMC3 OAMC3 OGHS3
G 13:28 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final Race: 2 OAMC4 OGHS1 TIMC22 OAMC1 WNKC1 TIMC4 TIMC32
H 13:32     Race: 3 TIMC21 OAMC2 WTUC1 OAMC5 WNKC2 TIMC31 OGHS4
I 13:40 24 W Opn 4X+
heat
Race: 1 DUAC2 DUAC1 TIM*21 TIMC1 TIMC2 NOEC1 TWL*1
K   26 M Opn 4X+
heat
Race: 1
J 13:48 25 B U15 1X
heat
Race: 1 WTUC2 TIMB2 WTUC1
K 13:56 26 M Opn 4X+
heat
Race: 1 TIMB2 WTUC1 DUAC1 TIMC31 ASHC1 TIMB1 DUA*1
L 14:04 27 M/W Opn 8(X)+
heat
Race: 1 WTUC2 DUAC1 WTUC1
M 14:28 28 B U16 2X
heat
Race: 1 TIMC31 WTUC2 WTUC3 WTUC1 TIMB2 TWLC1 TIMB1 TIMB3 WTUC4
N 14:36 29 G U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 WTUC2 TIMC2 OGHS1 DUAC1 OAMC1 TIMC1 WTUC1 TIMC21 DUAC2
O 14:44 30 W Opn 1X
heat
Race: 1 OAMC1 TIMC31 OGHS1 TIMC1 DUAC2
P 14:48 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated Race: 2 TIMC32 TIMC2 ASHC1 WNKC1 DUAC1
Q 15:00 31 B U17 2X
heat
Race: 1 TIMB2 ASHC1 DUAC1 TIMB3 WTUC1 TIMC32
R 15:04 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated Race: 2 TIMB1 WNKC1 TIMC31 DUAC2 WTUC2
S 15:12 32 W Opn 4X+
heat
Race: 1 WTUC1 OGHS1 TIMC1 WNKC1 WNKC2 WTUC2 WTUC3 TIMC22
T 15:20 All->Final Race: 1 ASHC1 DUAC1 OGHS2 OAMC1 DUAC2 OAMC2 WNKC3 TIMC2
U 15:28 33 G U17 1X
heat
Race: 1 TIMC1 TWLC1 TIMC21 OGHS1 TIMC31 WTUC2 WNKC2
V 15:32 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final Race: 2 TWLC2 WTUC1 WNKC1 TIMC22 TIMC3 TIMC2 WNKC3 OAMC1
W 15:40 34 B U15 2X
heat
Race: 1 WTUC1 TIMB1 TIMB2
X 15:48 35 M Opn 2-
heat
Race: 1 WTUC1 TIMB1
Y 16:04 36 W 50%N 2X
heat
Race: 1 OGHS1 OAMC1 TIMC3 DUAC2 TIMC31 WNKC2 ASHC1
Z 16:08 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final Race: 2 OGHS3 TIMC2 TIM*22 DUAC1 OAMC2 TIMC1 WNKC3
A 16:12     Race: 3 OGHS2 OAMC3 OAMC4 WNKC1 TIMC21 TIMC32
B 16:20 37 M Nov 4X+
heat
Race: 1 TIMB1 WTUC1
  39 B U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1
C 16:28 38 W Opn 2-
heat
Race: 1 TIMC2 OGHS1 DUAC1 TIMC1
D 16:36 39 B U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 WTUC1 TIMB2 TIMB1
E 17:06 40 M/W Opn 8(X)+
heat
Race: 1 DUAC1 DUAC3 WTUC1 WTUC2 TIM*1 DUAC2 TIMC2

Sunday, 28th October 2018

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
A 07:30 1 M Opn 4+
final
Race: A TIMB2 DUAC1 TIMB1
B 07:38 2 W 50%N 4+
final
Race: A WTUC1 TIMC2 TIMC1 TIM*21 OGHS1 OGHS2 WTUC2
C 07:46 3 G U15 1X
final
Race: A TIMC21 TIMC1 DUAC1 DUAC2 TIMC31
D 07:54 4 G U17 2X
final
Race: B TIMC2 OGHS1 WTUC2 WNKC2
E 07:58 Race: A WTUC1 TWLC1 DUAC1 TIMC22 TIMC21 WNKC1 TIMC1 DUAC2
F 08:06 5 W Opn 4+
final
Race: A DUAC2 TIMC1 TIMC2
G 08:14 6 G U16 2X
final
Race: B OGHS2 DUAC3 WTUC3 OGHS1 TIMC21 WTUC4
H 08:24 Race: A TIMC1 WTUC2 TIMC2 DUAC1 WTUC1 NOEC1 OAMC1 TIMC22
I 08:32 8 M/W Opn 8(X)+
final
Race: A DUAC1 WTUC2 WTUC1
J 08:40 9 M Opn 2X
final
Race: A DUAC2 WNKC1 ASHC1
K 08:48 Race: A TIMC31 TIMB1 DUAC1 TIMB3 OAMC1 ASHC2 TIMB2 TWLC1
L 08:56 10 B U16 4+
final
Race: A TIMB1 WTUC1
M 09:04 11 B U17 1X
final
Race: B WNKC2 WTUC3 ASHC1 TIMC32
N 09:08 Race: A TIMC31 DUAC2 WTUC1 WTUC2 WTUC4 OAMC1 DUAC1 WNKC1
O 09:16 12 M 50%N 2X
final
Race: A TIMC31 TIMB2 TIMC32 TIMB1 OAMC2 TIMB3 OAMC1
P 09:24 13 G U16 4+
final
Race: A TIMC21 DUAC2 TIMC2 WNKC1 DUAC1 WTUC1 WTUC2 TIMC1
Q 09:32 14 M Opn 1X
final
Race: A ASHC2 DUAC2 ASHC1 WNKC1
R 09:40 Race: A TIMB1 TIMC31 DUAC1 ASHC3 OAMC1 TIMC1 TIMB2
S 09:48 15 M 50%N 2X
final
Race: B WNKC3 WNKC2 TIMB2 OAMC3 ASHC2 WTUC1
T 09:52 Race: A TIMB1 WNKC1 OAMC1 OAMC2 WTUC3 TIMB3 WTUC2
U 10:00 16 W 50%N 4X+
final
Race: B WTUC2 WNKC1 OAMC2 TIMC1 DUAC2 WTUC4 DUAC1 WTUC1
V 10:04 Race: A TIMC3 TIMC31 OGHS1 TIMC21 WTUC3 OAMC1 TIMC4 TIMC2
W 10:12 17 B U16 1X
final
Race: A WTUC3 TIMB2 TIMC32 ASHC1 TIMB1 TIMC31 WTUC2 WTUC4 WTUC1
W 10:20 18 W Opn 2X
final
Race: A
X   Race: B TIMC3 ASHC1 DUAC2 WTUC1 DUAC3 NOEC1
Y 10:30     Race: A TIMC31 TIMC22 TIMC2 DUAC1 TIM*21 TIMC1 WNKC1 TWLC1
Z 10:38 19 M 50%N 4X+
final
Race: A WNKC1 TIMB1 OAMC1 WTUC2 OAMC2
A 10:46 20 G U16 1X
final
Race: A NOEC1 DUAC1 TIMC21 DUAC2 OGHS1 TIMC22
B 10:54 21 G U15 2X
final
Race: A WNKC2 TIMC2 TIMC1 DUAC2 DUAC1 OAMC1 WNKC1 WNKC3
C 11:04 22 M 50%N 4X+
final
Race: A WNKC1 TIMB2 OAMC1 TIMB1 WTUC2 OAMC2 WTUC1
D 11:12 23 W 50%N 2X
final
Race: B WNKC3 WTUC1 OGHS2 TIMC2 OAMC5 TIMC21 WNKC1 OAMC4
E 11:20 Race: A ASHC1 TIMC3 TIMC22 TIMC1 TIMC31 OAMC1 WNKC2 OGHS1
F 11:28 24 W Opn 4X+
final
Race: A DUAC2 DUAC1 TIMC1 TIM*21 TWL*1 TIMC2 NOEC1
G 11:36 25 B U15 1X
final
Race: A TIMB2 WTUC2 WTUC1
H 11:44 26 M Opn 4X+
final
Race: A TIMC31 DUA*1 DUAC1 TIMB1 WTUC1 ASHC1
I 11:52 27 M/W Opn 8(X)+
final
Race: A WTUC2 DUAC1 WTUC1
J 12:10 28 B U16 2X
final
Race: A WTUC4 TIMC31 WTUC2 WTUC1 TIMB1 TIMB2 WTUC3 TWLC1
K 12:18 29 G U16 4X+
final
Race: A TIMC2 OAMC1 TIMC21 DUAC1 DUAC2 WTUC1 TIMC1 WTUC2 OGHS1
L 12:26 30 W Opn 1X
final
Race: A TIMC32 TIMC31 WNKC1 TIMC1 ASHC1 OGHS1 TIMC2
M 12:36 31 B U17 2X
final
Race: A WTUC2 ASHC1 WNKC1 DUAC1 TIMB1 WTUC1 DUAC2 TIMB2
H 12:44 26 M Opn 4X+
final
Race: A
N   32 W Opn 4X+
final
Race: A WTUC1 WNKC2 OGHS1 WNKC1 TIMC1 WTUC3 TIMC22 WTUC2
O 12:52 Race: A WNKC3 DUAC1 TIMC2 ASHC1 OAMC2 OAMC1 DUAC2 OGHS2
P 13:00 33 G U17 1X
final
Race: B TIMC2 WNKC2 TWLC2 TIMC21 TIMC3 WTUC2 WNKC3
Q 13:04 Race: A WTUC1 TWLC1 WNKC1 OGHS1 OAMC1 TIMC1 TIMC22 TIMC31
R 13:12 34 B U15 2X
final
Race: A TIMB1 WTUC1 TIMB2
S 13:20 35 M Opn 2-
final
Race: A WTUC1
T 13:28 36 W 50%N 2X
final
Race: B ASHC1 TIMC1 WNKC3 DUAC1 OAMC4 OAMC2 OGHS2 WNKC1
U 13:32 Race: A TIMC3 OGHS1 OAMC3 TIM*22 TIMC32 OAMC1 TIMC2 DUAC2
V 13:42 37 M Nov 4X+
final
Race: A WTUC1 TIMB1
W 13:50 38 W Opn 2-
final
Race: A TIMC1 OGHS1 TIMC2
X 13:58 39 B U16 4X+
final
Race: A TIMB1 WTUC1 TIMB2
Y 14:23 40 M/W Opn 8(X)+
final
Race: A WTUC2 DUAC1 WTUC1 TIMC2 DUAC3 DUAC2
W 14:40 39 B U16 4X+
final
Race: A

This regatta provides for recognition of more than one class within an event. You can swap to an expanded version of the results, which shows the various classes. Because an event can cover several classes the event class code listed here is a 'common denominator' class.

User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.