Entrants list: Aoraki 1000m Regatta
This is the list of the entrants at the regatta (filtered, as below).
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Penny Farrell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt & Paul Merriman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OGHS
OGHS
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#21
TIMC
Coached by: Glen Patterson & John Harmon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#22
TIMC
Coached by: Glen Patterson & Brooke Clemett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#31
TIMC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
TWLC
Coached by: Trevor Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TWLC
TWLC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
TWLC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TWLC
TWLC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNKC
WNKC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#2
WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNKC
WNKC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#3
WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNKC
WNKC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Kelsie Campbell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Kelsie Campbell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
This regatta provides for recognition of more than one class within an event. You can swap to an expanded version of the entrants, which shows the various classes. Because an event can cover several classes the event class code listed here is a 'common denominator' class.
Social