You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2007.
Results: Aoraki 1000m Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
||||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
||||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Kelsie Campbell
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Kelsie Campbell
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Kelsie Campbell
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Kelsie Campbell
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Kelsie Campbell
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Kelsie Campbell
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: Kelsie Campbell
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#4
WTUC
Coached by: Kelsie Campbell
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Kelsie Campbell
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#4
WTUC
Coached by: Kelsie Campbell
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Kelsie Campbell
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: Kelsie Campbell
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Sonya Sunder (stroke), Sydney Kay, Rachel Scobie, Alicia Webster, Charlotte Woods, Charli McLeod, Mia Burgess, Georgia Thomson + Claudia Snow (cox)
Coached by: Tilly Woods
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Sofia Taquet (stroke), Keely Erskine, Ivy Barker, Lottie Reed, Pippa Bashford, Abby Phillips, Ella St John, Eliza Herron + Charlotte Muir (cox)
Coached by: Shane Muir
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Sonya Sunder (stroke), Sydney Kay, Rachel Scobie, Alicia Webster, Charlotte Woods, Charli McLeod, Mia Burgess, Georgia Thomson + Claudia Snow (cox)
Coached by: Tilly Woods
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Sofia Taquet (stroke), Keely Erskine, Ivy Barker, Lottie Reed, Pippa Bashford, Abby Phillips, Ella St John, Eliza Herron + Charlotte Muir (cox)
Coached by: Shane Muir
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#4
WTUC
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#4
WTUC
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Kelsie Campbell
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Kelsie Campbell
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Kelsie Campbell
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Kelsie Campbell
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Andrew Jolly
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Andrew Jolly
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: Tilly Woods
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Bella Jolly
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#4
WTUC
Coached by: Tilly Woods
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Bella Jolly
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Bella Jolly
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Bella Jolly
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: Tilly Woods
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#4
WTUC
Coached by: Tilly Woods
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#4
WTUC
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#4
WTUC
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Kelsie Campbell
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Kelsie Campbell
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Andrew Jolly
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Andrew Jolly
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Andrew Jolly
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Andrew Jolly
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Andrew Jolly
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Andrew Jolly
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Tilly Woods
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Tilly Woods
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Annabelle Ferguson (stroke), Maxime Ehmann, Louisa Ellis, Izzy Cheifetz, Harry Clark, Harry Reed, Hayden Thompson, Ryan Mead-Flower + Pyper Healey (cox)
Coached by: Andrew Jolly & Bella Jolly
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Sofia Taquet (stroke), Keely Erskine, Ivy Barker, Lottie Reed, Pippa Bashford, Abby Phillips, Ella St John, Eliza Herron + Charlotte Muir (cox)
Coached by: Shane Muir
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Annabelle Ferguson (stroke), Maxime Ehmann, Louisa Ellis, Izzy Cheifetz, Harry Clark, Harry Reed, Hayden Thompson, Ryan Mead-Flower + Pyper Healey (cox)
Coached by: Andrew Jolly & Bella Jolly
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Sofia Taquet (stroke), Keely Erskine, Ivy Barker, Lottie Reed, Pippa Bashford, Abby Phillips, Ella St John, Eliza Herron + Charlotte Muir (cox)
Coached by: Shane Muir
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#4
WTUC
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#4
WTUC
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Kelsie Campbell
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Kelsie Campbell
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Kelsie Campbell
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Kelsie Campbell
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: Tilly Woods
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Bella Jolly
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Tilly Woods
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: Tilly Woods
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Tilly Woods
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Bella Jolly
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Kelsie Campbell
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Kelsie Campbell
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Kelsie Campbell
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Kelsie Campbell
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Andrew Jolly
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Andrew Jolly
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Jesse Heal (stroke), Loic Billoud, Rohan Key, Charlie Campbell, Enzo Wilson, Oliver Herron, Oliver Bisley, Sam Rogers + Jackson Rogers (cox)
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Evie Brown (stroke), Nieve Collin, Zoe Abbiss, Aimee Clark, Ruby Finlay, Ruby Noton, Katie Hulsman, Carmen Woodhouse + Alex Thomson (cox)
Coached by: Kelsie Campbell
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Jesse Heal (stroke), Loic Billoud, Rohan Key, Charlie Campbell, Enzo Wilson, Oliver Herron, Oliver Bisley, Sam Rogers + Jackson Rogers (cox)
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Evie Brown (stroke), Nieve Collin, Zoe Abbiss, Aimee Clark, Ruby Finlay, Ruby Noton, Katie Hulsman, Carmen Woodhouse + Alex Thomson (cox)
Coached by: Kelsie Campbell
|
This regatta provides for recognition of more than one class within an event. You can swap to an expanded version of the results, which shows the various classes. Because an event can cover several classes the event class code listed here is a 'common denominator' class.
Social