Day sheets: Aoraki 1000m Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2019 Aoraki 1000m Regatta.
Saturday, 2nd November 2019
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. UNCC1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 3rd November 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 2 | W 50%N 4+ final | Race: A | UNCC2 | UNCC1 | TIM*12 | TIMC13 | OAMC1 | OAMC2 | TIMC11 | OAMC4 | OAMC3 | |
A | 7 | M 50%N 4+ final | Race: A | ASHC1 | ||||||||||
B | 07:38 | 3 | G U15 1X final | Race: A | WNKC2 | WNKC3 | OGHS2 | WTUC1 | OGHS1 | WNKC1 | UNCC1 | |||
C | 07:46 | 4 | G U17 2X final | Race: A | OGHS1 | TIMC11 | TIMC21 | DUAC1 | WTUC1 | DUAC2 | WTUC2 | DUAC3 | ||
D | 07:54 | 1 | M Opn 4+ final | Race: A | TIMC30 | ASHC1 | ||||||||
E | 08:02 | 6 | G U16 2X final | Race: A | UNCC2 | TIMC1 | OGHS1 | WNKC3 | DUAC1 | DUAC2 | TIMC12 | WNKC2 | WNKC1 | UNCC1 |
F | 08:10 | 8 | M/W U15 8(X)+ final | Race: A | DUAC1 | WTUC2 | DUAC2 | WTUC1 | ||||||
G | 08:26 | 5 | W Opn 4+ final | Race: A | | | OAMC1 | TIMC11 | | |||||
H | 08:34 | 9M | M Mst 2X final | Race: A | ASHC2 | UNCC1 | ||||||||
I | 08:42 | 9O | M Opn 2X final | Race: A | TIMC32 | TIMC30 | OTAC1 | WTUC1 | OAMC1 | WNK*2 | TIM*31 | WNKC1 | ||
J | 08:50 | 10 | B U16 4+ final | Race: A | TIMC30 | |||||||||
J | 11 | B U17 1X final | Race: A | ASHC1 | WTUC1 | OAMC1 | ||||||||
K | 09:06 | 12 | M 50%N 2X final | Race: B | TIMC30 | TIMC41 | TWLC2 | OTAC2 | OTAC4 | DUAC1 | ||||
L | 09:10 | 12 | M 50%N 2X final | Race: A | OTAC3 | WTUC2 | TWLC1 | TIMC31 | WTUC1 | OTAC1 | OAMC1 | WTUC3 | TIMC32 | OAMC2 |
M | 09:18 | 13 | G U16 4+ final | Race: A | TIMC11 | WTUC1 | DUAC1 | OAMC1 | WTUC2 | UNCC1 | ||||
N | 09:26 | 14M | M Mst 1X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
O | 09:34 | 14O | M Opn 1X final | Race: A | TIMC30 | WNKC1 | WNKC3 | WTUC2 | OAMC2 | WTUC3 | WNKC2 | OTAC1 | TIMC41 | TIMC31 |
P | 09:42 | 15 | M 50%N 2X final | Race: A | OTAC4 | OAMC2 | TIMC31 | ASHC1 | OAMC1 | OTAC1 | OTAC3 | TIMC30 | OTAC2 | DUAC1 |
Q | 09:50 | 16 | W 50%N 4X+ final | Race: B | OAMC4 | TIMC42 | OAMC1 | TIMC41 | UNCC1 | TIMC13 | UNCC2 | OAMC3 | TIMC21 | |
R | 09:54 | 16 | W 50%N 4X+ final | Race: A | TIMC11 | OAMC2 | DUAC1 | WTUC1 | WTUC2 | OGHS1 | ASHC1 | DUAC2 | DUAC3 | TIM*12 |
S | 10:02 | 17 | B U16 1X final | Race: A | OAMC1 | TIMC30 | WTUC1 | TIMC31 | WNKC1 | OAMC2 | ||||
T | 10:14 | 18M | W Mst 2X final | Race: A | UNCC1 | UNCC2 | ASH*1 | ASHC2 | ||||||
U | 10:22 | 18O | W Opn 2X final | Race: A | WTUC2 | ASHC3 | TWLC1 | TIMC21 | TIMC11 | ASHC5 | ASHC4 | WTUC1 | TIMC22 | OGHS1 |
V | 10:30 | 20 | G U16 1X final | Race: A | WNKC3 | UNCC3 | DUAC1 | WNKC1 | WNKC2 | OGHS2 | TIMC11 | TIMC12 | | UNCC1 |
W | 10:38 | 19 | M 50%N 4X+ final | Race: A | ASHC1 | OTAC1 | TIM*41 | TIMC30 | OAMC1 | WTUC2 | WTUC1 | TIMC31 | OTAC2 | |
X | 10:46 | 22 | W 50%N 2X final | Race: B | OAMC3 | UNCC2 | OAMC1 | UNCC1 | ASHC2 | OAMC5 | ASHC1 | UNCC3 | ||
Y | 10:50 | 22 | W 50%N 2X final | Race: A | TIMC13 | TIMC11 | TIMC12 | DUAC2 | ASHC3 | ASHC4 | DUAC1 | OAMC4 | UNCC4 | OAMC2 |
Z | 10:58 | 21 | G U15 2X final | Race: A | TIMC21 | OAMC1 | WTUC2 | DUAC1 | OGHS1 | WNKC1 | | DUAC2 | WTUC3 | |
A | 11:06 | 24M | M 50%N 4X+ final | Race: A | OTAC2 | OTAC1 | TWLC1 | OAMC1 | WTUC1 | ASHC1 | ||||
B | 11:22 | 24W | W 50%N 4X+ final | Race: B | TIMC21 | OAMC3 | UNCC1 | |||||||
C | 11:26 | 24W | W 50%N 4X+ final | Race: A | TIMC12 | OAMC2 | ASHC2 | WTUC2 | DUAC2 | DUAC1 | OGHS1 | ASHC3 | TIMC11 | UNCC2 |
D | 11:34 | 25 | B U15 1X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
E | 11:42 | 26O | M Opn 4X+ final | Race: A | TIM*32 | TIMC31 | TIMC30 | OAMC1 | WTUC1 | WNKC1 | ASHC1 | |||
F | 11:46 | 23 | W Opn 4X+ final | Race: A | ASH*1 | TIMC41 | WTUC1 | DUAC1 | TIM*11 | WNKC1 | TIMC21 | |||
G | 11:54 | 27N | M/W Nov 8(X)+ final | Race: A | OTAC2 | OTAC1 | WTUC1 | OAMC1 | UNCC1 | |||||
G | 27U | M/W U15 8(X)+ final | Race: A | DUAC1 | DUAC2 | |||||||||
H | 12:10 | 29 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
I | 12:18 | 30M | W Mst 1X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
J | 12:26 | 30O | W Opn 1X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
K | 12:34 | 28 | B U16 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
K | 31 | B U17 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
L | 12:42 | 32 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
M | 12:50 | 33 | G U17 1X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
N | 12:58 | 34 | B U15 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
O | 13:06 | 35 | M Opn 2‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
P | 13:14 | 36 | W 50%N 2X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
Q | 13:18 | 36 | W 50%N 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
R | 13:26 | 37 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
S | 13:42 | 38 | W Opn 2‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
T | 13:44 | 39 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
T | 40 | M/W Opn 8(X)+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
U | 14:10 | 40 | M/W Opn 8(X)+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. WTUC1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
You can swap to a collapsed version of the daysheet, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social