Race schedule: Aoraki 1000m Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2019 Aoraki 1000m Regatta.
Saturday, 2nd November 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 2 | W 50%N 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
A | 7 | M 50%N 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
B | 08:08 | 3 | G U15 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
C | 08:24 | 4 | G U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
D | 08:40 | 1 | M Opn 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
E | 08:48 | 6 | G U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final |
F | 08:52 | 6 | G U16 2X heat |
Race: 2 | |
G | 09:08 | 8 | M/W U15 8(X)+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
H | 09:20 | 5 | W Opn 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
I | 09:32 | 9M | M Mst 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
J | 09:40 | 9O | M Opn 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
K | 09:48 | 10 | B U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
K | 11 | B U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
L | 10:08 | 12 | M 50%N 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final |
M | 10:12 | 12 | M 50%N 2X heat |
Race: 2 | |
N | 10:20 | 13 | G U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
O | 10:28 | 14M | M Mst 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
P | 10:36 | 14O | M Opn 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final |
Q | 10:40 | 14O | M Opn 1X heat |
Race: 2 | |
R | 10:48 | 15 | M 50%N 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
S | 10:56 | 16 | W 50%N 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final |
T | 11:00 | 16 | W 50%N 4X+ heat |
Race: 2 | |
U | 11:08 | 17 | B U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
V | 11:28 | 18M | W Mst 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
W | 11:36 | 18O | W Opn 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
X | 11:44 | 20 | G U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
Y | 12:00 | 20 | G U16 1X heat |
Race: 2 | |
Z | 12:04 | 19 | M 50%N 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
A | 12:12 | 22 | W 50%N 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final |
B | 12:16 | 22 | W 50%N 2X heat |
Race: 2 | |
C | 12:24 | 21 | G U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
D | 12:32 | 24M | M 50%N 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
E | 12:48 | 24W | W 50%N 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final |
F | 12:52 | 24W | W 50%N 4X+ heat |
Race: 2 | |
G | 13:00 | 25 | B U15 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
H | 13:08 | 26O | M Opn 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
I | 13:16 | 23 | W Opn 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
J | 13:24 | 27N | M/W Nov 8(X)+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
J | 27U | M/W U15 8(X)+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
K | 13:52 | 29 | G U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
L | 14:00 | 30M | W Mst 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
M | 14:08 | 30O | W Opn 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
N | 14:16 | 28 | B U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
N | 31 | B U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
O | 14:24 | 32 | W Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final |
P | 14:28 | 32 | W Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 2 | |
Q | 14:36 | 33 | G U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
R | 14:40 | 33 | G U17 1X heat |
Race: 2 | |
S | 14:48 | 34 | B U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
T | 14:56 | 35 | M Opn 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
U | 15:08 | 36 | W 50%N 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
V | 15:12 | 36 | W 50%N 2X heat |
Race: 2 | |
W | 15:16 | 36 | W 50%N 2X heat |
Race: 3 | |
X | 15:24 | 37 | M Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Y | 15:40 | 38 | W Opn 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Y | 39 | B U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
Z | 16:08 | 40 | M/W Opn 8(X)+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
A | 16:12 | 40 | M/W Opn 8(X)+ heat |
Race: 2 |
Sunday, 3rd November 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 2 | W 50%N 4+ final |
Race: A | |
A | 7 | M 50%N 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
B | 07:38 | 3 | G U15 1X final |
Race: A | |
C | 07:46 | 4 | G U17 2X final |
Race: A | |
D | 07:54 | 1 | M Opn 4+ final |
Race: A | |
E | 08:02 | 6 | G U16 2X final |
Race: A | |
08:08 | 2 | W 50%N 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
F | 08:10 | 8 | M/W U15 8(X)+ final |
Race: A | |
G | 08:26 | 5 | W Opn 4+ final |
Race: A | |
H | 08:34 | 9M | M Mst 2X final |
Race: A | |
08:40 | 6 | G U16 2X final |
Race: B | ||
I | 08:42 | 9O | M Opn 2X final |
Race: A | |
J | 08:50 | 10 | B U16 4+ final |
Race: A | |
J | 11 | B U17 1X final |
Race: A | ||
08:56 | 7 | M 50%N 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
K | 09:06 | 12 | M 50%N 2X final |
Race: B | |
L | 09:10 | 12 | M 50%N 2X final |
Race: A | |
M | 09:18 | 13 | G U16 4+ final |
Race: A | |
N | 09:26 | 14M | M Mst 1X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
09:28 | 10 | B U16 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
O | 09:34 | 14O | M Opn 1X final |
Race: A | |
09:36 | 11 | B U17 1X final |
Race: A | ||
P | 09:42 | 15 | M 50%N 2X final |
Race: A | |
Q | 09:50 | 16 | W 50%N 4X+ final |
Race: B | |
R | 09:54 | 16 | W 50%N 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
S | 10:02 | 17 | B U16 1X final |
Race: A | |
P | 10:04 | 14O | M Opn 1X final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
T | 10:14 | 18M | W Mst 2X final |
Race: A | |
U | 10:22 | 18O | W Opn 2X final |
Race: A | |
V | 10:30 | 20 | G U16 1X final |
Race: A | |
W | 10:38 | 19 | M 50%N 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
X | 10:46 | 22 | W 50%N 2X final |
Race: B | |
Y | 10:50 | 22 | W 50%N 2X final |
Race: A | |
Z | 10:58 | 21 | G U15 2X final |
Race: A | |
A | 11:06 | 24M | M 50%N 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
B | 11:22 | 24W | W 50%N 4X+ final |
Race: B | |
C | 11:26 | 24W | W 50%N 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
D | 11:34 | 25 | B U15 1X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
E | 11:42 | 26O | M Opn 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
F | 11:46 | 23 | W Opn 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
G | 11:54 | 27N | M/W Nov 8(X)+ final |
Race: A | |
G | 27U | M/W U15 8(X)+ final |
Race: A | ||
H | 12:10 | 29 | G U16 4X+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
I | 12:18 | 30M | W Mst 1X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
J | 12:26 | 30O | W Opn 1X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
K | 12:34 | 28 | B U16 2X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
K | 31 | B U17 2X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
L | 12:42 | 32 | W Nov 4X+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
12:48 | 27N | M/W Nov 8(X)+ final |
Race: A | ||
M | 12:50 | 33 | G U17 1X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
12:56 | 27U | M/W U15 8(X)+ final |
Race: A | ||
N | 12:58 | 34 | B U15 2X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
13:04 | 28 | B U16 2X final |
Race: A | ||
O | 13:06 | 35 | M Opn 2- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
P | 13:14 | 36 | W 50%N 2X final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
Q | 13:18 | 36 | W 50%N 2X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
R | 13:26 | 37 | M Nov 4X+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
13:36 | 31 | B U17 2X final |
Race: A | ||
S | 13:42 | 38 | W Opn 2- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
S | 39 | B U16 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
S | 40 | M/W Opn 8(X)+ final |
Race: A | ||
13:44 | 32 | W Nov 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
T | 39 | B U16 4X+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
T | 40 | M/W Opn 8(X)+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
U | 14:10 | 40 | M/W Opn 8(X)+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
14:56 | 39 | B U16 4X+ final |
Race: A |
You can swap to a collapsed version of the schedule, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social