Race schedule: Aoraki 1000m Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2019 Aoraki 1000m Regatta.
Saturday, 2nd November 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 2 | W 50%N 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
A | 7 | M 50%N 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
B | 08:08 | 3 | G U15 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
C | 08:24 | 4 | G U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
D | 08:40 | 1 | M Opn 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
E | 08:48 | 6 | G U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final |
F | 08:52 | Race: 2 | |||
G | 09:08 | 8 | M/W U15 8(X)+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
H | 09:20 | 5 | W Opn 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
I | 09:32 | 9 | M Opn 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
J | 09:40 | Race: 1 | All->Final | ||
K | 09:48 | 10 | B U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
K | 11 | B U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
L | 10:08 | 12 | M 50%N 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final |
M | 10:12 | Race: 2 | |||
N | 10:20 | 13 | G U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
O | 10:28 | 14 | M Opn 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
P | 10:36 | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final | ||
Q | 10:40 | Race: 2 | |||
R | 10:48 | 15 | M 50%N 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
S | 10:56 | 16 | W 50%N 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final |
T | 11:00 | Race: 2 | |||
U | 11:08 | 17 | B U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
V | 11:28 | 18 | W Opn 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
W | 11:36 | Race: 1 | All->Final | ||
X | 11:44 | 20 | G U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
Y | 12:00 | Race: 2 | |||
Z | 12:04 | 19 | M 50%N 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
A | 12:12 | 22 | W 50%N 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final |
B | 12:16 | Race: 2 | |||
C | 12:24 | 21 | G U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
D | 12:32 | 24 | 50%N 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
E | 12:48 | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final | ||
F | 12:52 | Race: 2 | |||
G | 13:00 | 25 | B U15 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
H | 13:08 | 26 | M Opn 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
I | 13:16 | 23 | W Opn 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
J | 13:24 | 27 | M/W Opn 8(X)+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
K | 13:52 | 29 | G U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
L | 14:00 | 30 | W Opn 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
M | 14:08 | Race: 1 | All->Final | ||
N | 14:16 | 28 | B U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
N | 31 | B U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
O | 14:24 | 32 | W Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final |
P | 14:28 | Race: 2 | |||
Q | 14:36 | 33 | G U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
R | 14:40 | Race: 2 | |||
S | 14:48 | 34 | B U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
T | 14:56 | 35 | M Opn 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
U | 15:08 | 36 | W 50%N 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
V | 15:12 | Race: 2 | |||
W | 15:16 | Race: 3 | |||
X | 15:24 | 37 | M Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Y | 15:40 | 38 | W Opn 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Y | 39 | B U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
Z | 16:08 | 40 | M/W Opn 8(X)+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
A | 16:12 | Race: 2 |
Sunday, 3rd November 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 2 | W 50%N 4+ final |
Race: A | |
A | 7 | M 50%N 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
B | 07:38 | 3 | G U15 1X final |
Race: A | |
C | 07:46 | 4 | G U17 2X final |
Race: A | |
D | 07:54 | 1 | M Opn 4+ final |
Race: A | |
E | 08:02 | 6 | G U16 2X final |
Race: A | |
08:08 | 2 | W 50%N 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
F | 08:10 | 8 | M/W U15 8(X)+ final |
Race: A | |
G | 08:26 | 5 | W Opn 4+ final |
Race: A | |
H | 08:34 | 9 | M Opn 2X final |
Race: A | |
08:40 | 6 | G U16 2X final |
Race: B | ||
I | 08:42 | 9 | M Opn 2X final |
Race: A | |
J | 08:50 | 10 | B U16 4+ final |
Race: A | |
J | 11 | B U17 1X final |
Race: A | ||
08:56 | 7 | M 50%N 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
K | 09:06 | 12 | M 50%N 2X final |
Race: B | |
L | 09:10 | Race: A | |||
M | 09:18 | 13 | G U16 4+ final |
Race: A | |
N | 09:26 | 14 | M Opn 1X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
09:28 | 10 | B U16 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
O | 09:34 | 14 | M Opn 1X final |
Race: A | |
09:36 | 11 | B U17 1X final |
Race: A | ||
P | 09:42 | 15 | M 50%N 2X final |
Race: A | |
Q | 09:50 | 16 | W 50%N 4X+ final |
Race: B | |
R | 09:54 | Race: A | |||
S | 10:02 | 17 | B U16 1X final |
Race: A | |
P | 10:04 | 14 | M Opn 1X final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
T | 10:14 | 18 | W Opn 2X final |
Race: A | |
U | 10:22 | Race: A | |||
V | 10:30 | 20 | G U16 1X final |
Race: A | |
W | 10:38 | 19 | M 50%N 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
X | 10:46 | 22 | W 50%N 2X final |
Race: B | |
Y | 10:50 | Race: A | |||
Z | 10:58 | 21 | G U15 2X final |
Race: A | |
A | 11:06 | 24 | 50%N 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
B | 11:22 | Race: B | |||
C | 11:26 | Race: A | |||
D | 11:34 | 25 | B U15 1X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
E | 11:42 | 26 | M Opn 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
F | 11:46 | 23 | W Opn 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
G | 11:54 | 27 | M/W Opn 8(X)+ final |
Race: A | |
H | 12:10 | 29 | G U16 4X+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
I | 12:18 | 30 | W Opn 1X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
J | 12:26 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
K | 12:34 | 28 | B U16 2X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
K | 31 | B U17 2X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
L | 12:42 | 32 | W Nov 4X+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
12:48 | 27 | M/W Opn 8(X)+ final |
Race: A | ||
M | 12:50 | 33 | G U17 1X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
12:56 | 27 | M/W Opn 8(X)+ final |
Race: A | ||
N | 12:58 | 34 | B U15 2X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
13:04 | 28 | B U16 2X final |
Race: A | ||
O | 13:06 | 35 | M Opn 2- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
P | 13:14 | 36 | W 50%N 2X final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
Q | 13:18 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
R | 13:26 | 37 | M Nov 4X+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
13:36 | 31 | B U17 2X final |
Race: A | ||
S | 13:42 | 38 | W Opn 2- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
S | 39 | B U16 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
S | 40 | M/W Opn 8(X)+ final |
Race: A | ||
13:44 | 32 | W Nov 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
T | 39 | B U16 4X+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
T | 40 | M/W Opn 8(X)+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
U | 14:10 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
14:56 | 39 | B U16 4X+ final |
Race: A |
This regatta provides for recognition of more than one class within an event. You can swap to an expanded version of the schedule, which shows the various classes. Because an event can cover several classes the event class code listed here is a 'common denominator' class.
Social