Day sheets: Aoraki 1000m Regatta UPDATED
These are the day sheets for the 2020 Aoraki 1000m Regatta.
Saturday, 31st October 2020
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. WNKC1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 1st November 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 2 | W 50%N 4+ final | Race: A | COLC4 | OAMC4 | OAMC3 | TIMC1 | OAMC1 | COLC2 | COLC1 | TIMC2 | OAMC2 | COLC3 |
B | 07:36 | 1O | M Opn 4+ final | Race: A | TIMC30 | TIMC31 | ||||||||
C | 08:42 | 3 | G U15 1X final | Race: A | TIMC41 | ASHC1 | WTUC1 | |||||||
D | 08:48 | 4 | G U17 2X final | Race: B | TIMC20 | UNCC2 | TIMC4 | UNCC1 | ASHC1 | |||||
E | 08:54 | 4 | G U17 2X final | Race: A | TIMC5 | WNKC3 | WTUC2 | TIMC3 | WNKC1 | WNKC2 | OGHS1 | TIMC2 | UNCC3 | WTUC1 |
F | 09:12 | 5O | W Opn 4+ final | Race: A | OAMC2 | OAMC1 | DUAC2 | DUAC1 | COLC1 | TIMC1 | COLC2 | COLC3 | ||
G | 09:24 | 6 | G U16 2X final | Race: A | ASHC2 | UNCC2 | UNCC1 | OGHS2 | WNKC1 | WTUC1 | OGHS1 | TIMC1 | WTUC2 | |
H | 09:30 | 7 | M 50%N 4+ final | Race: A | ASHC1 | |||||||||
H | 10 | B U16 4+ final | Race: A | ASHC1 | OTAC1 | |||||||||
I | 09:42 | 8 | M/W U15 8(X)+ final | Race: A | WTUC1 | TIMC30 | DUAC1 | DUAC2 | WTUC2 | COLC1 | ||||
J | 09:48 | 9M | M Mst 2X final | Race: A | UNCC2 | CURC1 | NOE*1 | DUAC1 | WTUC1 | |||||
K | 09:54 | 9O | M Opn 2X final | Race: A | TIMC41 | TIMC31 | OTAC2 | OTAC1 | OAMC1 | TIMC30 | ASHC1 | WTUC2 | ||
L | 10:06 | 11 | B U17 1X final | Race: A | | | | | TIMC31 | TIMC30 | UNCC2 | WNKC1 | UNCC1 | |
M | 10:24 | 12 | M 50%N 2X final | Race: B | WTUC1 | OTAC4 | OTAC3 | OAMC2 | ASHC4 | ASHC2 | ASHC3 | OTAC2 | ||
N | 10:30 | 12 | M 50%N 2X final | Race: A | DUAC1 | ASHC1 | WTUC2 | OAMC1 | UNCC1 | TIMC31 | OTAC1 | TIMC32 | TIMC30 | DUAC2 |
O | 10:36 | 13 | G U16 4+ final | Race: A | TIMC1 | WTUC1 | COLC1 | |||||||
P | 10:42 | 14M | M Mst 1X final | Race: A | CURC1 | NOEC1 | ||||||||
Q | 10:48 | 14O | M Opn 1X final | Race: A | WTUC1 | TIMC31 | ASHC1 | WTUC2 | OAMC1 | TIMC30 | TIMC42 | TIMC41 | ||
R | 11:00 | 15 | M 50%N 2X final | Race: A | UNCC2 | WTUC2 | OTAC2 | OTAC3 | WNKC1 | UNCC1 | OTAC1 | OTAC4 | WTUC1 | |
S | 11:06 | 16 | W 50%N 4X+ final | Race: B | OAMC2 | OAMC4 | OAMC3 | UNCC2 | ASHC2 | TIMC20 | OGHS1 | TIMC41 | OAMC1 | WTUC1 |
T | 11:12 | 16 | W 50%N 4X+ final | Race: A | TIMC4 | OGHS2 | DUAC1 | UNCC1 | WNKC2 | DUAC2 | DUAC3 | ASHC1 | TIMC3 | TIMC2 |
U | 11:30 | 17 | B U16 1X final | Race: B | OTAC5 | OAMC1 | WNKC1 | WTUC4 | ||||||
V | 11:36 | 17 | B U16 1X final | Race: A | OTAC2 | WTUC5 | OTAC4 | TIMC31 | WTUC2 | WTUC3 | TIMC30 | OTAC1 | WTUC1 | OTAC3 |
W | 11:42 | 18M | W Mst 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
X | 11:48 | 18O | W Opn 2X final | Race: A | COLC2 | COLC1 | OGHS1 | DUAC1 | WNKC1 | WTUC1 | ||||
Y | 12:06 | 19 | M 50%N 4X+ final | Race: A | WNKC1 | OTAC1 | WTUC3 | TIMC30 | OAMC1 | UNCC1 | TIMC31 | ASHC1 | WTUC2 | |
Z | 12:12 | 20 | G U16 1X final | Race: A | TIMC2 | WTUC1 | UNCC1 | WTUC2 | WTUC4 | DUAC1 | OAMC1 | | OGHS1 | UNCC2 |
A | 12:18 | 21 | G U15 2X final | Race: A | TIMC41 | OAMC1 | DUAC2 | DUAC1 | DUAC3 | | ||||
B | 12:24 | 22 | W 50%N 2X final | Race: B | WTUC1 | WTUC2 | TIMC4 | UNCC1 | WNKC2 | WNKC1 | ||||
C | 12:30 | 22 | W 50%N 2X final | Race: A | TIMC41 | TIMC5 | UNCC3 | TIMC3 | TIMC20 | OGHS1 | UNCC4 | TIMC2 | WTUC3 | |
D | 12:42 | 23O | W Opn 4X+ final | Race: A | COLC2 | TIMC2 | DUAC2 | WNKC1 | ASHC1 | | OGHS1 | | TIMC1 | |
E | 12:48 | 24M | M 50%N 4X+ final | Race: A | OTAC1 | WNKC1 | ASHC3 | OAMC1 | DUAC1 | WTUC3 | OTAC2 | |||
F | 13:12 | 24W | W 50%N 4X+ final | Race: A | WTUC2 | OGHS2 | UNCC1 | ASHC1 | ASHC2 | TIMC20 | TIMC3 | TIMC2 | | OAMC2 |
G | 13:18 | 25 | B U15 1X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
H | 13:24 | 26M | M Mst 4X+ final | Race: A | WTUC1 | DUA*1 | WNKC1 | |||||||
I | 13:30 | 26O | M Opn 4X+ final | Race: A | ASHC1 | OTAC2 | TIMC32 | OTAC1 | TIMC30 | TIMC31 | | | ||
J | 13:42 | 27N | M/W Nov 8(X)+ final | Race: A | | TIMC30 | OAMC1 | COLC1 | ||||||
J | 27U | M/W U15 8(X)+ final | Race: A | WTUC1 | ||||||||||
K | 13:54 | 28 | B U16 2X final | Race: A | TIMC30 | DUAC1 | WTUC3 | WTUC1 | WTUC2 | |||||
L | 14:00 | 29 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: A | TIMC2 | DUAC1 | WTUC1 | WTUC2 | TIMC1 | |||||
M | 14:06 | 30M | W Mst 1X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
N | 14:12 | 30M | W Mst 1X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
N | 30O | W Opn 1X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
O | 31 | B U17 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
P | 14:30 | 32 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
Q | 14:36 | 33 | G U17 1X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
R | 14:42 | 34 | B U15 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
S | 14:48 | 35O | M Opn 2‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
T | 15:00 | 36 | W 50%N 2X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
U | 15:06 | 36 | W 50%N 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
V | 15:12 | 37 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
W | 15:18 | 38O | W Opn 2‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
X | 15:24 | 39 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
Y | 15:48 | 40O | M/W Opn 8(X)+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. TIMC30) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
You can swap to a collapsed version of the daysheet, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social