You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2007.
Results: Aoraki 1000m Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Neve Ramsay (stroke), Harriet Melton, Georgie McCarthy, April Linares-Fontona + Quinn Plunkett (cox)
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|||
Entity
COLC
COLC
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLC
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Neve Ramsay (stroke), Harriet Melton, Georgie McCarthy, April Linares-Fontona + Quinn Plunkett (cox)
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|||
Entity
COLC
COLC
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLC
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Russell Everett
|
|||
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Russell Everett
|
|||
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
|
|||
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Russell Everett
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
||||
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
|
|||
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Russell Everett
|
|||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
||||
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
COLC
COLC
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLC
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Mia Parker (stroke), Kate Crawford, Alexandra Williamson, Alexandra Hopa-Parke + Samantha O'Neill (cox)
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Georgie McCarthy (stroke), April Linares-Fontona, Amelia Wilkinson, Sophia Linares-Fontona + Sahara Geary (cox)
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
COLC
COLC
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLC
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Mia Parker (stroke), Kate Crawford, Alexandra Williamson, Alexandra Hopa-Parke + Samantha O'Neill (cox)
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Georgie McCarthy (stroke), April Linares-Fontona, Amelia Wilkinson, Sophia Linares-Fontona + Sahara Geary (cox)
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Russell Everett
|
|||
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Russell Everett
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|||
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
|
|||
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
|
|||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Marzelle de Beer (stroke), Maycee Williams, Caitlyn Alley, Chloe Robertson, Arlia Murphy, Heidi Curtin, Rebekah McLeod, Libby Handford + Tessa Handford (cox)
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
COLC
COLC
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLC
Taylor Anderson (stroke), Clair Wild, Jendi Minty, Sara Reynolds, Alexis Phipps, Lucy Morrison, Maia Macdonald, Isabella Davey + Brooke Kendall (cox)
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Mia Pagan (stroke), Ava McIntrye, Kate Woods, Harriet Blundell, Bridget O'Malley, Kiera Williams-Knight, Jess Hudson, Evie Snow + Emily Howick (cox)
Coached by: Lucy Travis
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Marzelle de Beer (stroke), Maycee Williams, Caitlyn Alley, Chloe Robertson, Arlia Murphy, Heidi Curtin, Rebekah McLeod, Libby Handford + Tessa Handford (cox)
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
COLC
COLC
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLC
Taylor Anderson (stroke), Clair Wild, Jendi Minty, Sara Reynolds, Alexis Phipps, Lucy Morrison, Maia Macdonald, Isabella Davey + Brooke Kendall (cox)
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Mia Pagan (stroke), Ava McIntrye, Kate Woods, Harriet Blundell, Bridget O'Malley, Kiera Williams-Knight, Jess Hudson, Evie Snow + Emily Howick (cox)
Coached by: Lucy Travis
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
|
|||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Thomas Cummack
|
|||
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
||||
Entity
NOE*
NOE*
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOE*
Composite crew. Masters grade: Open (27+)
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|||
Entity
NOE*
NOE*
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOE*
Composite crew. Masters grade: Open (27+)
|
|||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Thomas Cummack
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
|
|||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
|
|||
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
|
|||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Thomas Cummack
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Thomas Cummack
|
|||
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
|
|||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Coached by: Deb Hymers-Ross
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
|
|||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Coached by: Deb Hymers-Ross
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Thomas Cummack
|
|||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Coached by: Deb Hymers-Ross
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|||
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Coached by: Deb Hymers-Ross
|
|||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Thomas Cummack
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|||
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Harriett Hopa-Parke (stroke), Elsie Talbot, Lucy Crawford, Samantha Ollerenshaw + Annabelle Scott (cox)
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|||
Entity
COLC
COLC
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLC
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Russell Everett
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Russell Everett
|
|||
Entity
COLC
COLC
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLC
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Harriett Hopa-Parke (stroke), Elsie Talbot, Lucy Crawford, Samantha Ollerenshaw + Annabelle Scott (cox)
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
|
|||
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Andrew Jolly
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
|
|||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
|
|||
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Andrew Jolly
|
|||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Deb Hymers-Ross
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
|
|||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Coached by: Deb Hymers-Ross
|
|||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Coached by: Deb Hymers-Ross
|
|||
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
|
|||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Coached by: Deb Hymers-Ross
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Bailie Lynch (stroke), Kristiana Whiston, Amelia Wilkinson, Sophia Linares-Fontona + Summer Moriarty (cox)
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Lucy Travis & Russell Everett
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Bailie Lynch (stroke), Kristiana Whiston, Amelia Wilkinson, Sophia Linares-Fontona + Summer Moriarty (cox)
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Lucy Travis & Russell Everett
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Coached by: Deb Hymers-Ross
|
|||
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Thomas Cummack
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|||
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
|
|||
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Thomas Cummack
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
COLC
COLC
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLC
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
|
|||
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Andrew Jolly
|
|||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
|
|||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Deb Hymers-Ross
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Deb Hymers-Ross
|
|||
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
|
|||
Entity
COLC
COLC
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLC
|
|||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
|
|||
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Andrew Jolly
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Coached by: Deb Hymers-Ross
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|||
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
|||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
|
|||
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison & Shane Muir
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|||
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Coached by: Deb Hymers-Ross
|
|||
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
|||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison & Shane Muir
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Coached by: Deb Hymers-Ross
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Russell Everett
|
|||
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Russell Everett
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|||
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Coached by: Deb Hymers-Ross
|
|||
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Lucy Travis & Andrew Jolly
|
|||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Coached by: Deb Hymers-Ross
|
|||
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
|
|||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Coached by: Deb Hymers-Ross
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Lucy Travis & Andrew Jolly
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
||||
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
|
|||
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
COLC
COLC
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLC
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
||||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
|
|||
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
|
|||
Entity
COLC
COLC
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLC
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
|
|||
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Coached by: Deb Hymers-Ross
|
|||
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|||
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Zara Mackley (stroke), Phoebe Cavanagh, Bridget O'Malley, Kiera Williams-Knight + Jemima Mckay-Lund (cox)
Coached by: Lucy Travis & Russell Everett
|
|||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Coached by: Deb Hymers-Ross
|
|||
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
|
|||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Thomas Cummack
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: John Morrison & Shane Muir
|
|||
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
|||
Entity
DUA*
DUA*
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUA*
Composite crew. Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Logan Docherty (stroke), Aaron Maxwell, April Linares-Fontona, Lochlan Herrick + Quinn Plunkett (cox)
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUA*
DUA*
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUA*
Composite crew. Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Thomas Cummack
|
|||
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: John Morrison & Shane Muir
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Logan Docherty (stroke), Aaron Maxwell, April Linares-Fontona, Lochlan Herrick + Quinn Plunkett (cox)
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|||
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Ben Hogan (stroke), Luka Bouchier, Toby Rorrison, Josh Viana, Ben Campbell, George Campbell, Harry Seeto, Samuel Muir + Charlotte Muir (cox)
Coached by: John Morrison & Shane Muir
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Bailie Lynch (stroke), Harriet Melton, Neve Ramsay, Zoe Isbister, Elisha Carter, Kristiana Whiston, Brooke Taylor, Alexis Cuaresma + Sahara Geary (cox)
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|||
Entity
COLC
COLC
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLC
Clair Wild (stroke), Alexis Phipps, Sara Reynolds, Mara Bentley, Isabella Davey, Lucy Morrison, Taylor Anderson, Erin O'Neill + Tamzin Burgess (cox)
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Ruby Smith (stroke), Tahlia Nelson, Ellie King, Heidi Curtin, Cat Cuthbert, Emer Bryant, Rebekah McLeod, Shella Luckhurst + Billy Grant (cox)
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Ben Hogan (stroke), Luka Bouchier, Toby Rorrison, Josh Viana, Ben Campbell, George Campbell, Harry Seeto, Samuel Muir + Charlotte Muir (cox)
Coached by: John Morrison & Shane Muir
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Bailie Lynch (stroke), Harriet Melton, Neve Ramsay, Zoe Isbister, Elisha Carter, Kristiana Whiston, Brooke Taylor, Alexis Cuaresma + Sahara Geary (cox)
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Ruby Smith (stroke), Tahlia Nelson, Ellie King, Heidi Curtin, Cat Cuthbert, Emer Bryant, Rebekah McLeod, Shella Luckhurst + Billy Grant (cox)
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
COLC
COLC
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLC
Clair Wild (stroke), Alexis Phipps, Sara Reynolds, Mara Bentley, Isabella Davey, Lucy Morrison, Taylor Anderson, Erin O'Neill + Tamzin Burgess (cox)
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Russell Everett
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Russell Everett
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|||
Entity
COLC
COLC
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLC
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
|
|||
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|||
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
|
|||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Deb Hymers-Ross
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|||
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
|
|||
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
|
|||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Deb Hymers-Ross
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Andrew Jolly
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
||||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Thomas Cummack
|
|||
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Thomas Cummack
|
|||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
||||
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Constanza Cuadrado (stroke), Isla Connelly-Whyte, Sienna Skilling, Sophie Gibson + Lily Davidson (cox)
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|||
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
|
|||
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Maggie Hepburn (stroke), Sophie Orchiston, Kate Merriman, Grace Leckie-Zaharic + Islay Merriman (cox)
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Coached by: Deb Hymers-Ross
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Lucy Travis
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Lucy Travis
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Maggie Hepburn (stroke), Sophie Orchiston, Kate Merriman, Grace Leckie-Zaharic + Islay Merriman (cox)
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
|
|||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Coached by: Deb Hymers-Ross
|
|||
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Constanza Cuadrado (stroke), Isla Connelly-Whyte, Sienna Skilling, Sophie Gibson + Lily Davidson (cox)
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Andrew Jolly
|
|||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Coached by: Deb Hymers-Ross
|
|||
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Andrew Jolly
|
|||
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
|
|||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Coached by: Deb Hymers-Ross
|
|||
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison & Shane Muir
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison & Shane Muir
|
|||
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Thomas Cummack
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Thomas Cummack
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
|
|||
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Coached by: Deb Hymers-Ross
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Andrew Jolly & Lucy Travis
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|||
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
|
|||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Coached by: Deb Hymers-Ross
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Andrew Jolly & Lucy Travis
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison & Shane Muir
|
|||
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison & Shane Muir
|
|||
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
|||
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
|
|||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
COLC
COLC
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLC
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|||
Entity
COLC
COLC
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLC
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
|
|||
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
This regatta provides for recognition of more than one class within an event. You can swap to an expanded version of the results, which shows the various classes. Because an event can cover several classes the event class code listed here is a 'common denominator' class.
Social