You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2007.
Results: Aoraki 1000m Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#30
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#31
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
TIMC
Alexandra Hopa-Parke (stroke), Harriett Hopa-Parke, Paige Butler-Baird, Jemma Bent + Samantha O'Neill (cox)
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#41
TIMC
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#4
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#5
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#20
TIMC
Coached by: Jaimee Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#41
TIMC
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: result (DNF)
Crew
#1
TIMC
Mia Parker (stroke), Kate Crawford, Alexandra Williamson, Alexandra Hopa-Parke + Samantha O'Neill (cox)
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 6th (4:33.12)
Crew
#3
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#30
TIMC
Josh Bartlett (stroke), Jack Kemp, Ben Allan, Max Henry Clayton, Mac Brown, Blake Parker, Lachlan Moore, Mackai Sparks + Ty Bishop (cox)
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#30
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#31
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#41
TIMC
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#30
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#31
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#30
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#31
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#32
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
TIMC
Harriett Hopa-Parke (stroke), Elsie Talbot, Lucy Crawford, Samantha Ollerenshaw + Annabelle Scott (cox)
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#30
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#31
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#41
TIMC
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#42
TIMC
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
TIMC
Nikita Bent (stroke), Georgia Harrison, Abbey McCormick, Paige Butler-Baird + Jessica McArthur (cox)
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
TIMC
Bronte Murney (stroke), Kate Mackenzie, Nadia van den Bosch, Mackenzie Coupland + Annabelle Scott (cox)
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#4
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#20
TIMC
Charlette Grant (stroke), Kelsey Bell-Taylor, Tahlia Dennison, Rebecca Squire + Alana Berry-Rankin (cox)
Coached by: Jaimee Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#41
TIMC
Sahahna Anisy-Oudemans (stroke), Isabella McNaught, Mollie Phillips, Sarah Clarkson + Ruby Allison (cox)
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#30
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#31
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#30
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#31
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (4:40.20)
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#41
TIMC
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#4
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#5
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#20
TIMC
Coached by: Jaimee Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#41
TIMC
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#42
TIMC
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: scratched
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
TIMC
Harriett Hopa-Parke (stroke), Emily-Jane Clucas, Alexandra Hopa-Parke, Kate Mackenzie + Elsie Talbot (cox)
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
TIMC
Charlotte O'Connell (stroke), Samantha Ollerenshaw, Paige Butler-Baird, Nadia van den Bosch + Jessica McArthur (cox)
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#20
TIMC
Coached by: Jaimee Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#30
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#31
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#32
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#30
TIMC
Josh Bartlett (stroke), Mac Brown, Ben Allan, Ben Williamson, Max Henry Clayton, Jack Kemp, Lachlan Moore, Blake Parker + Johnson Cleland (cox)
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#30
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
TIMC
Charlotte O'Connell (stroke), Samantha Ollerenshaw, Paige Butler-Baird, Nadia van den Bosch + Jessica McArthur (cox)
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#20
TIMC
Coached by: Jaimee Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#21
TIMC
Coached by: Jaimee Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#30
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#31
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#32
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
TIMC
Emily Gollins (stroke), Abbey McCormick, Paige Butler-Baird, Lilou Caspritz + Samantha O'Neill (cox)
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#20
TIMC
Phoebe Harbutt (stroke), Kelsey Bell-Taylor, Tahlia Dennison, Shanique Anderson-Lundie + Hayley Wratt (cox)
Coached by: Jaimee Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (6:31.76)
Crew
#41
TIMC
Sahahna Anisy-Oudemans (stroke), Isabella McNaught, Ruby Allison, Mollie Phillips + Cameron Moffat (cox)
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#30
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#20
TIMC
Coached by: Jaimee Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#41
TIMC
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#42
TIMC
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#30
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#31
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#30
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#30
TIMC
Billy McCully (stroke), Will Davidson, Ben Bartlett, Kian Wills, Ben Goldingham, Hamish Yeatman, Sam Wilson, William Light + Ty Bishop (cox)
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
You can swap to a collapsed version of the results, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social