You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2007.
Results: Aoraki 1000m Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Russell Everett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Russell Everett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Andrew Jolly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Russell Everett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Russell Everett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Mia Pagan (stroke), Ava McIntrye, Kate Woods, Harriet Blundell, Bridget O'Malley, Kiera Williams-Knight, Jess Hudson, Evie Snow + Emily Howick (cox)
Coached by: Lucy Travis
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WTUC
Ben Hogan (stroke), Luka Bouchier, Toby Rorrison, Josh Viana, Tom Martin, Ben Campbell, George Campbell, Hugo Johnson + Charlotte Muir (cox)
Coached by: John Morrison & Shane Muir
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Andrew Jolly & John Morrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#4
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Russell Everett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Andrew Jolly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Lucy Travis & Russell Everett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WTUC
Phoebe Cavanagh (stroke), Keely Erskine, Jess Hudson, Kiera Williams-Knight + Jemima Mckay-Lund (cox)
Coached by: Lucy Travis & Russell Everett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 1: placed 8th (4:58.13)
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#4
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#5
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Andrew Jolly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison & Shane Muir
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison & Shane Muir
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison & Shane Muir
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Russell Everett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Russell Everett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: Russell Everett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (4:46.53)
Crew
#4
WTUC
Coached by: Andrew Jolly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Lucy Travis & Andrew Jolly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Lucy Travis & Andrew Jolly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: Lucy Travis & Russell Everett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison & Shane Muir
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Zara Mackley (stroke), Phoebe Cavanagh, Bridget O'Malley, Kiera Williams-Knight + Jemima Mckay-Lund (cox)
Coached by: Lucy Travis & Russell Everett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (5:03.50)
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Lucy Travis & Russell Everett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: John Morrison & Shane Muir
Coached by: John Morrison & Shane Muir
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Ben Hogan (stroke), Luka Bouchier, Toby Rorrison, Josh Viana, Ben Campbell, George Campbell, Harry Seeto, Samuel Muir + Charlotte Muir (cox)
Coached by: John Morrison & Shane Muir
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Russell Everett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WTUC
Primrose Johnson (stroke), Ellie Shuttleworth, Keely Erskine, Phoebe Cavanagh + Charlotte Muir (cox)
Coached by: Russell Everett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Andrew Jolly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Andrew Jolly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: Andrew Jolly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Lucy Travis
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Lucy Travis
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (4:47.04)
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Andrew Jolly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison & Shane Muir
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison & Shane Muir
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#4
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison & Shane Muir
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Andrew Jolly & Lucy Travis
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Andrew Jolly & Lucy Travis
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison & Shane Muir
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison & Shane Muir
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#3
WTUC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison & Shane Muir
- Click to expand crew ⇨
- Boat variation: M Opn 4X+
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Zara Mackley (stroke), Olivia Key, Neve Bates, Keely Erskine, Phoebe Cavanagh, Holly Rogers, Primrose Johnson, Ellie Shuttleworth + Emily Howick (cox)
Coached by: Russell Everett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WTUC
Georgia Thomson (stroke), Abby Phillips, Sydney Kay, Pippa McAtamney, Tessa Phillips, Kate Woods, Olivia Bisset, Libby McNee + Charlotte Muir (cox)
Coached by: Lucy Travis & Shane Muir
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
You can swap to a collapsed version of the results, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social