Day sheets: Aoraki 1000m Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2021 Aoraki 1000m Regatta.
IMPORTANT: this day sheet shows races from both regattas in the combined regatta being held for the NZ Masters Champs (Fri-Sun) and Aoraki 1000 (Sat-Sun). But it only shows the lane draw of crews in this regatta.
Saturday, 30th October 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M | 09:25 | 201 | M Opn 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
N | 09:31 | 202 | W 50%N 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
O | 09:37 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
P | 09:43 | 203 | G U15 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Q | 09:49 | 204 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
R | 09:55 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
S | 10:01 | 205 | W Opn 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
T | 10:07 | 206 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
U | 10:13 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
V | 10:19 | 207 | M 50%N 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
W | 10:25 | 208 | M/W U15 8(X)+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
X | 10:31 | 209 | M Opn 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Y | 10:37 | 210 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Z | 10:43 | 211 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
A | 10:49 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
B | 10:55 | 212 | M 50%N 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
C | 11:01 | 213 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
D | 11:07 | 214 | M Opn 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
E | 11:13 | 1,2,3,4->A Final +1 NF; Next Fastest 9->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
F | 11:19 | 215 | M 50%N 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
G | 11:25 | 216 | W 50%N 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
H | 11:31 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
I | 11:37 | 217 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
J | 11:43 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
K | 11:49 | 218 | W Opn 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
L | 11:55 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
M | 12:01 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
N | 12:07 | 219 | M 50%N 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
O | 12:13 | 220 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
P | 12:19 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
C | 13:40 | 221 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
D | 13:46 | 222 | W 50%N 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
E | 13:52 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
F | 13:58 | 223 | W Opn 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
G | 14:04 | 224 | M 50%N 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
H | 14:10 | 225 | W 50%N 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
I | 14:16 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
J | 14:22 | 226 | B U15 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
K | 14:28 | 227 | M Opn 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
L | 14:34 | 228 | M/W Nov 8(X)+ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
L | 229 | M/W U15 8(X)+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
M | 14:46 | 230 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
N | 14:52 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
O | 14:58 | 231 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
P | 15:04 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
Q | 15:10 | 232 | W Opn 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
R | 15:16 | 1,2,3,4->A Final +1 NF; Next Fastest 9->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
S | 15:22 | 233 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
T | 15:28 | 234 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
U | 15:34 | 235 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
V | 15:40 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
W | 15:46 | 236 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
X | 15:52 | 237 | M Opn 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Y | 15:58 | 238 | W 50%N 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Z | 16:04 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
A | 16:10 | 239 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
B | 16:16 | 240 | W Opn 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
C | 16:22 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
D | 16:28 | 241 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
H | 17:00 | 242 | M/W Opn 8(X)+ heat | Race: 1 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 31st October 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:30 | 201 | M Opn 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
C | 08:36 | 202 | W 50%N 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
D | 08:42 | 203 | G U15 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
E | 09:00 | 204 | G U17 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
F | 09:06 | 205 | W Opn 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
G | 09:12 | 206 | G U16 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
H | 09:18 | 207 | M 50%N 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
I | 09:24 | 208 | M/W U15 8(X)+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
J | 09:30 | 209 | M Opn 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
K | 09:36 | 210 | B U16 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
L | 09:42 | 211 | B U17 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
M | 09:48 | 212 | M 50%N 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
N | 09:54 | 213 | G U16 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
O | 10:00 | 214 | M Opn 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
P | 10:06 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
Q | 10:24 | 215 | M 50%N 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
R | 10:30 | 216 | W 50%N 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
S | 10:36 | 217 | B U16 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
T | 10:42 | 218 | W Opn 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
U | 10:48 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
V | 10:54 | 219 | M 50%N 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
W | 11:00 | 220 | G U16 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
X | 11:06 | 221 | G U15 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Y | 11:12 | 222 | W 50%N 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Z | 11:18 | 223 | W Opn 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
A | 11:24 | 224 | M 50%N 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
B | 11:30 | 225 | W 50%N 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
C | 11:36 | 226 | B U15 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
D | 11:42 | 227 | M Opn 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
E | 11:48 | 228 | M/W Nov 8(X)+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
E | 229 | M/W U15 8(X)+ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
F | 11:54 | 230 | B U16 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
G | 12:00 | 231 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
H | 12:06 | 232 | W Opn 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
I | 12:12 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
J | 12:18 | 233 | B U17 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
K | 12:24 | 234 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
L | 12:30 | 235 | G U17 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
M | 12:36 | 236 | B U15 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
N | 12:42 | 237 | M Opn 2‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
O | 12:48 | 238 | W 50%N 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
P | 12:54 | 239 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
Q | 13:00 | 240 | W Opn 2‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
R | 13:06 | 241 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
S | 13:30 | 242 | M/W Opn 8(X)+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social