Day sheets: Aoraki 1000m Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2021 Aoraki 1000m Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
IMPORTANT: this day sheet shows races from both regattas in the combined regatta being held for the NZ Masters Champs (Fri-Sun) and Aoraki 1000 (Sat-Sun). But it only shows the lane draw of crews in this regatta.
Saturday, 30th October 2021
Race 64 (M) @ 09:25: Event 201, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Sam McAtamney (stroke), Will Donovan, Tiwai Saxton, John Morrison, Sam McAtamney, Xavier Small, Harry Seeto, Tom Martin + Emily Howick (cox)
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Random 8
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Toby Rorrison (stroke), Luka Bouchier, Ashton White, Marley King-Smith, Toby Rorrison, Josh Viana, Ben Hogan, Hugo Johnson + Charlotte Muir (cox)
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Foley 8
|
Race 65 (N) @ 09:31: Event 202, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Lucy Travis & Charlie Wallis
Boat: Hans
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#4
WTUC
Coached by: Charlie Wallis & Lucy Travis
Boat: Wilding 4
|
Race 66 (O) @ 09:37: Event 202, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Lucy Travis & Charlie Wallis
Boat: Moonlight
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: Lucy Travis & Charlie Wallis
Boat: Ruffell
|
Race 69 (R) @ 09:55: Event 204, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Muir
|
Race 70 (S) @ 10:01: Event 205, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Chris Brooks & Shane Muir
Boat: Morrison
|
Race 74 (W) @ 10:25: Event 208, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Grace Kunath (stroke), April Bentley, Molly Shuttleworth, Madeleine Harvey, Cameron Bates, Ashlyn Bonham, Scarlett Rose, Scarlett Blundell + Katie Battrick (cox)
Coached by: Lucy Travis & Chris Brooks
Boat: Random 8
|
Race 75 (X) @ 10:31: Event 209, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Boult
|
Race 76 (Y) @ 10:37: Event 210, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Morrison
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Wilding 4
|
Race 77 (Z) @ 10:43: Event 211, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Hudson 1x
|
Race 78 (A) @ 10:49: Event 211, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Lake Hayes
|
Race 79 (B) @ 10:55: Event 212, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Woodbury
|
Race 80 (C) @ 11:01: Event 213, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Chris Brooks & Shane Muir
Boat: Moonlight
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Shane Muir & Chris Brooks
Boat: Ruffell
|
Race 81 (D) @ 11:07: Event 214, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Hudson 1x
|
Race 83 (F) @ 11:19: Event 215, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Foley 2x
|
Race 86 (I) @ 11:37: Event 217, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Hudson 1x
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Arrow
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Lake Hayes
|
Race 87 (J) @ 11:43: Event 217, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#5
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Rees
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#4
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Dart
|
Race 88 (K) @ 11:49: Event 218, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Muir
|
Race 89 (L) @ 11:55: Event 218, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Chris Brooks & Shane Muir
Boat: Boult
|
Race 109 (F) @ 13:58: Event 223, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Shane Muir & Chris Brooks
Boat: Ruffell
|
Race 110 (G) @ 14:04: Event 224, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Russell Everett
Boat: Hans
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Russell Everett
Boat: Moonlight
|
Race 113 (J) @ 14:22: Event 226, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Rees
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#4
WTUC
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#5
WTUC
|
Race 114 (K) @ 14:28: Event 227, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Morrison
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Wilding 4
|
Race 115 (L) @ 14:34: Event 228, Prelim 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Molly Shuttleworth (stroke), Grace Kunath, Lily Bentley, Emma Andrew, Madeleine Harvey, Scarlett Blundell, Lucy Clark, Issy Hudson + Millie Ullrich (cox)
Coached by: Lucy Travis & Charlie Wallis
Boat: Foley 8
|
Race 116 (M) @ 14:46: Event 230, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Muir
|
Race 117 (N) @ 14:52: Event 230, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Foley 2x
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Alta
|
Race 118 (O) @ 14:58: Event 231, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Shane Muir & Chris Brooks
Boat: Ruffell
|
Race 119 (P) @ 15:04: Event 231, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Shane Muir & Chris Brooks
Boat: Moonlight
|
Race 121 (R) @ 15:16: Event 232, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Chris Brooks & Shane Muir
Boat: Hudson 1x
|
Race 122 (S) @ 15:22: Event 233, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Boult
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Woodbury
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Muir
|
Race 124 (U) @ 15:34: Event 235, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Chris Brooks & Shane Muir
Boat: Hudson 1x
|
Race 125 (V) @ 15:40: Event 235, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Arrow
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Lake Hayes
|
Race 127 (X) @ 15:52: Event 237, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Foley 2x
|
Race 130 (A) @ 16:10: Event 239, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Russell Everett
Boat: Hans
|
Race 132 (C) @ 16:22: Event 240, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
|
Race 133 (D) @ 16:28: Event 241, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Ruffell
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Morrison
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Wilding 4
|
Race 137 (H) @ 17:00: Event 242, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Evie Snow (stroke), Tessa Phillips, Pippa McAtamney, Kate Woods, Olivia Bisset, Cate Howard, Mia Pagan, Ava McIntrye + Jemima Mckay-Lund (cox)
Coached by: Shane Muir & Chris Brooks
Boat: Everett
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Phoebe Cavanagh (stroke), Lucy Travis, Molly Shuttleworth, Lily Bentley, Grace Kunath, Madeleine Harvey, Lucy Clark, Emma Andrew + Millie Ullrich (cox)
Coached by: Charlie Wallis & Lucy Travis
Boat: Random 8
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Louise Vryenhoek (stroke), Abby Phillips, Cameron Bates, April Bentley, Scarlett Rose, Ashlyn Bonham, Scarlett Blundell, Issy Hudson + Katie Battrick (cox)
Coached by: Lucy Travis & Charlie Wallis
Boat: Foley 8
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 31st October 2021
Race 146 (B) @ 08:30: Event 201, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Sam McAtamney (stroke), Will Donovan, Tiwai Saxton, John Morrison, Sam McAtamney, Xavier Small, Harry Seeto, Tom Martin + Emily Howick (cox)
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Random 8
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Toby Rorrison (stroke), Luka Bouchier, Ashton White, Marley King-Smith, Toby Rorrison, Josh Viana, Ben Hogan, Hugo Johnson + Charlotte Muir (cox)
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Foley 8
|
Race 149 (E) @ 09:00: Event 204, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Muir
|
Race 150 (F) @ 09:06: Event 205, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Chris Brooks & Shane Muir
Boat: Morrison
|
Race 153 (I) @ 09:24: Event 208, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Grace Kunath (stroke), April Bentley, Molly Shuttleworth, Madeleine Harvey, Cameron Bates, Ashlyn Bonham, Scarlett Rose, Scarlett Blundell + Katie Battrick (cox)
Coached by: Lucy Travis & Chris Brooks
Boat: Random 8
|
Race 154 (J) @ 09:30: Event 209, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Boult
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
|
Race 155 (K) @ 09:36: Event 210, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Morrison
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Wilding 4
|
Race 156 (L) @ 09:42: Event 211, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Lake Hayes
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Hudson 1x
|
Race 157 (M) @ 09:48: Event 212, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Woodbury
|
Race 158 (N) @ 09:54: Event 213, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Shane Muir & Chris Brooks
Boat: Ruffell
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Chris Brooks & Shane Muir
Boat: Moonlight
|
Race 159 (O) @ 10:00: Event 214, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Hudson 1x
|
Race 161 (Q) @ 10:24: Event 215, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Foley 2x
|
Race 163 (S) @ 10:36: Event 217, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#4
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Dart
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Lake Hayes
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Hudson 1x
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#5
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Rees
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Arrow
|
Race 164 (T) @ 10:42: Event 218, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Chris Brooks & Shane Muir
Boat: Boult
|
Race 165 (U) @ 10:48: Event 218, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Muir
|
Race 170 (Z) @ 11:18: Event 223, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Shane Muir & Chris Brooks
Boat: Ruffell
|
Race 171 (A) @ 11:24: Event 224, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Russell Everett
Boat: Hans
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Russell Everett
Boat: Moonlight
|
Race 173 (C) @ 11:36: Event 226, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#4
WTUC
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#5
WTUC
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Rees
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
|
Race 174 (D) @ 11:42: Event 227, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Morrison
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Wilding 4
|
Race 175 (E) @ 11:48: Event 228, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Molly Shuttleworth (stroke), Grace Kunath, Lily Bentley, Emma Andrew, Madeleine Harvey, Scarlett Blundell, Lucy Clark, Issy Hudson + Millie Ullrich (cox)
Coached by: Lucy Travis & Charlie Wallis
Boat: Foley 8
|
Race 176 (F) @ 11:54: Event 230, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Foley 2x
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Muir
|
Race 177 (G) @ 12:00: Event 231, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Shane Muir & Chris Brooks
Boat: Moonlight
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Shane Muir & Chris Brooks
Boat: Ruffell
|
Race 180 (J) @ 12:18: Event 233, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Woodbury
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Boult
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Muir
|
Race 182 (L) @ 12:30: Event 235, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Arrow
|
Race 184 (N) @ 12:42: Event 237, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Foley 2x
|
Race 186 (P) @ 12:54: Event 239, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Russell Everett
Boat: Hans
|
Race 187 (Q) @ 13:00: Event 240, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
|
Race 188 (R) @ 13:06: Event 241, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Wilding 4
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Morrison
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Ruffell
|
Race 189 (S) @ 13:30: Event 242, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Evie Snow (stroke), Tessa Phillips, Pippa McAtamney, Kate Woods, Olivia Bisset, Cate Howard, Mia Pagan, Ava McIntrye + Jemima Mckay-Lund (cox)
Coached by: Shane Muir & Chris Brooks
Boat: Everett
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Louise Vryenhoek (stroke), Abby Phillips, Cameron Bates, April Bentley, Scarlett Rose, Ashlyn Bonham, Scarlett Blundell, Issy Hudson + Katie Battrick (cox)
Coached by: Lucy Travis & Charlie Wallis
Boat: Foley 8
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Phoebe Cavanagh (stroke), Lucy Travis, Molly Shuttleworth, Lily Bentley, Grace Kunath, Madeleine Harvey, Lucy Clark, Emma Andrew + Millie Ullrich (cox)
Coached by: Charlie Wallis & Lucy Travis
Boat: Random 8
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social