Day sheets: Aoraki 1000m Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2021 Aoraki 1000m Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
IMPORTANT: this day sheet shows races from both regattas in the combined regatta being held for the NZ Masters Champs (Fri-Sun) and Aoraki 1000 (Sat-Sun). But it only shows the lane draw of crews in this regatta.
Saturday, 30th October 2021
Race 64 (M) @ 09:25: Event 201, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Toby Rorrison (stroke), Luka Bouchier, Ashton White, Marley King-Smith, Toby Rorrison, Josh Viana, Ben Hogan, Hugo Johnson + Charlotte Muir (cox)
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Foley 8
|
Race 76 (Y) @ 10:37: Event 210, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Morrison
|
Race 80 (C) @ 11:01: Event 213, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Shane Muir & Chris Brooks
Boat: Ruffell
|
Race 114 (K) @ 14:28: Event 227, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Morrison
|
Race 118 (O) @ 14:58: Event 231, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Shane Muir & Chris Brooks
Boat: Ruffell
|
Race 133 (D) @ 16:28: Event 241, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Morrison
|
Sunday, 31st October 2021
Race 146 (B) @ 08:30: Event 201, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Toby Rorrison (stroke), Luka Bouchier, Ashton White, Marley King-Smith, Toby Rorrison, Josh Viana, Ben Hogan, Hugo Johnson + Charlotte Muir (cox)
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Foley 8
|
Race 155 (K) @ 09:36: Event 210, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Morrison
|
Race 158 (N) @ 09:54: Event 213, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Shane Muir & Chris Brooks
Boat: Ruffell
|
Race 174 (D) @ 11:42: Event 227, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Morrison
|
Race 177 (G) @ 12:00: Event 231, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Shane Muir & Chris Brooks
Boat: Ruffell
|
Race 188 (R) @ 13:06: Event 241, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Morrison
|
Social