Day sheets: Aoraki 1000m Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2021 Aoraki 1000m Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
IMPORTANT: this day sheet shows races from both regattas in the combined regatta being held for the NZ Masters Champs (Fri-Sun) and Aoraki 1000 (Sat-Sun). But it only shows the lane draw of crews in this regatta.
Saturday, 30th October 2021
Race 64 (M) @ 09:25: Event 201, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Toby Rorrison (stroke), Luka Bouchier, Ashton White, Marley King-Smith, Toby Rorrison, Josh Viana, Ben Hogan, Hugo Johnson + Charlotte Muir (cox)
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Foley 8
|
Race 76 (Y) @ 10:37: Event 210, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Morrison
|
Race 113 (J) @ 14:22: Event 226, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Race 116 (M) @ 14:46: Event 230, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Muir
|
Race 133 (D) @ 16:28: Event 241, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Morrison
|
Sunday, 31st October 2021
Race 146 (B) @ 08:30: Event 201, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Toby Rorrison (stroke), Luka Bouchier, Ashton White, Marley King-Smith, Toby Rorrison, Josh Viana, Ben Hogan, Hugo Johnson + Charlotte Muir (cox)
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Foley 8
|
Race 155 (K) @ 09:36: Event 210, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Morrison
|
Race 173 (C) @ 11:36: Event 226, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Race 176 (F) @ 11:54: Event 230, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Muir
|
Race 188 (R) @ 13:06: Event 241, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Morrison
|
Social