You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2007.
Results: Aoraki 1000m Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Harrison Weir (stroke), Zeke Goodsir, Lachlan Wright, Finn Strang, Scott Hay, Jett Rogers, Cody Marshall, Lochlan McLaren + Henry Robinson (cox)
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OAMC
Kyala Fisilau (stroke), Sophie Spittle, Sophie Rohrbach, Atlanta McDowell-Williams, Chloe Southard, Evie Wilson, Kalani Fisilau, Molly O'Sullivan + Quinn Plunkett (cox)
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Molly Shuttleworth (stroke), Grace Kunath, Lily Bentley, Emma Andrew, Madeleine Harvey, Scarlett Blundell, Lucy Clark, Issy Hudson + Millie Ullrich (cox)
Coached by: Lucy Travis & Charlie Wallis
Boat: Foley 8
|
|||
Entity
COLC
COLC
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLC
Briar Duncan (stroke), Charli Sinclair, Ciara Paterson, Hannah O'Neill, Olivia Davies, Isla Nicholson, Tylah James, Bobbi Fleming-Wilson + Isabella Davey (cox)
|
Prelim 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Harrison Weir (stroke), Zeke Goodsir, Lachlan Wright, Finn Strang, Scott Hay, Jett Rogers, Cody Marshall, Lochlan McLaren + Henry Robinson (cox)
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OAMC
Kyala Fisilau (stroke), Sophie Spittle, Sophie Rohrbach, Atlanta McDowell-Williams, Chloe Southard, Evie Wilson, Kalani Fisilau, Molly O'Sullivan + Quinn Plunkett (cox)
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|||
Entity
COLC
COLC
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLC
Briar Duncan (stroke), Charli Sinclair, Ciara Paterson, Hannah O'Neill, Olivia Davies, Isla Nicholson, Tylah James, Bobbi Fleming-Wilson + Isabella Davey (cox)
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Molly Shuttleworth (stroke), Grace Kunath, Lily Bentley, Emma Andrew, Madeleine Harvey, Scarlett Blundell, Lucy Clark, Issy Hudson + Millie Ullrich (cox)
Coached by: Lucy Travis & Charlie Wallis
Boat: Foley 8
|
Social