Race schedule: Aoraki 1000m Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2021 Aoraki 1000m Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
IMPORTANT: this schedule shows races from the NZ Masters Rowing Champs (Fri - Sun) and the Aoraki 1000 Regatta (Sat & Sun).
Saturday, 30th October 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
M | 09:25 | 201 | M Opn 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
N | 09:31 | 202 | W 50%N 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
O | 09:37 | Race: 2 | |||
P | 09:43 | 203 | G U15 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Q | 09:49 | 204 | G U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
R | 09:55 | Race: 2 | |||
S | 10:01 | 205 | W Opn 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
T | 10:07 | 206 | G U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
U | 10:13 | Race: 2 | |||
V | 10:19 | 207 | M 50%N 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
W | 10:25 | 208 | M/W U15 8(X)+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
X | 10:31 | 209 | M Opn 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Y | 10:37 | 210 | B U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Z | 10:43 | 211 | B U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
A | 10:49 | Race: 2 | |||
B | 10:55 | 212 | M 50%N 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
C | 11:01 | 213 | G U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
D | 11:07 | 214 | M Opn 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final +1 NF; Next Fastest 9->B Final |
E | 11:13 | Race: 2 | |||
F | 11:19 | 215 | M 50%N 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
G | 11:25 | 216 | W 50%N 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
H | 11:31 | Race: 2 | |||
I | 11:37 | 217 | B U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
J | 11:43 | Race: 2 | |||
K | 11:49 | 218 | W Opn 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
L | 11:55 | Race: 2 | |||
M | 12:01 | Race: 3 | |||
N | 12:07 | 219 | M 50%N 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
O | 12:13 | 220 | G U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
P | 12:19 | Race: 2 | |||
C | 13:40 | 221 | G U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
D | 13:46 | 222 | W 50%N 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
E | 13:52 | Race: 2 | |||
F | 13:58 | 223 | W Opn 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
G | 14:04 | 224 | M 50%N 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
H | 14:10 | 225 | W 50%N 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
I | 14:16 | Race: 2 | |||
J | 14:22 | 226 | B U15 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
K | 14:28 | 227 | M Opn 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
L | 14:34 | 228 | M/W Nov 8(X)+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
L | 229 | M/W U15 8(X)+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
M | 14:46 | 230 | B U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
N | 14:52 | Race: 2 | |||
O | 14:58 | 231 | G U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
P | 15:04 | Race: 2 | |||
Q | 15:10 | 232 | W Opn 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final +1 NF; Next Fastest 9->B Final |
R | 15:16 | Race: 2 | |||
S | 15:22 | 233 | B U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
T | 15:28 | 234 | W Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
U | 15:34 | 235 | G U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
V | 15:40 | Race: 2 | |||
W | 15:46 | 236 | B U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
X | 15:52 | 237 | M Opn 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Y | 15:58 | 238 | W 50%N 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
Z | 16:04 | Race: 2 | |||
A | 16:10 | 239 | M Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
B | 16:16 | 240 | W Opn 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
C | 16:22 | Race: 2 | |||
D | 16:28 | 241 | B U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
H | 17:00 | 242 | M/W Opn 8(X)+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Social