Day sheets: Aoraki 1000m Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2022 Aoraki 1000m Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 29th October 2022
Race 48 (V) @ 15:00: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
|
Race 49 (W) @ 15:06: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#13
TIMC
[CRAI]
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Pvt 1X
|
|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
UNCC
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Arrow
|
|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Mike Goldsmith & Matt Thompson
|
Race 50 (X) @ 15:12: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
COLC
COLC
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLC
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Lake Hayes
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#11
TIMC
[CRAI]
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
UNCC
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#12
TIMC
[CRAI]
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 30th October 2022
Race 107 (Q) @ 13:00: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
|
|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
|
Race 108 (R) @ 13:06: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Arrow
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#13
TIMC
[CRAI]
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Lake Hayes
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Pvt 1X
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#11
TIMC
[CRAI]
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Mike Goldsmith & Matt Thompson
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#12
TIMC
[CRAI]
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
|
|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
UNCC
|
|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
UNCC
|
You can swap to a collapsed version of the daysheet, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social