Draft race schedule: Aoraki 1000m Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2022 Aoraki 1000m Regatta.
The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Saturday, 29th October 2022
Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|
08:30 | 1M | M Mst 4+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
1O | M Opn 4+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
08:36 | 2 | W 50%N 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
08:42 | 2 | W 50%N 4+ heat |
Race: 2 | |
08:48 | 3 | G U15 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
08:54 | 4 | G U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
09:00 | 4 | G U17 2X heat |
Race: 2 | |
09:18 | 5M | W Mst 4+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
5O | W Opn 4+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
09:24 | 6 | G U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final; Rest->B Final |
09:30 | 6 | G U16 2X heat |
Race: 2 | |
09:36 | 7 | M 50%N 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
09:48 | 8 | U15 8(X)+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
10:06 | 9M | M Mst 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
10:12 | 9O | M Opn 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
10:18 | 10 | B U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
10:24 | 11 | B U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
10:36 | 12 | M 50%N 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final; Rest->B Final |
10:48 | 12 | M 50%N 2X heat |
Race: 2 | |
10:54 | 13 | G U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
11:06 | 14M | M Mst 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
11:12 | 14M | M Mst 1X heat |
Race: 2 | |
11:18 | 14O | M Opn 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final; Rest->B Final |
11:24 | 14O | M Opn 1X heat |
Race: 2 | |
11:30 | 15 | M 50%N 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
11:36 | 15 | M 50%N 2X heat |
Race: 2 | |
11:42 | 16 | W 50%N 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final; Rest->B Final |
11:48 | 16 | W 50%N 4X+ heat |
Race: 2 | |
11:54 | 17 | B U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
12:12 | 18M | W Mst 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
12:18 | 18O | W Opn 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
12:24 | 19 | M 50%N 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final; Rest->B Final |
12:30 | 19 | M 50%N 4X+ heat |
Race: 2 | |
12:36 | 20 | G U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
12:42 | 20 | G U16 1X heat |
Race: 2 | |
12:48 | 21 | G U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
12:54 | 22 | W 50%N 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final; Rest->B Final |
13:00 | 22 | W 50%N 2X heat |
Race: 2 | |
13:06 | 23M | W Mst 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
13:18 | 23O | W Opn 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
13:24 | 24 | M 50%N 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
13:48 | 25 | W 50%N 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final; Rest->B Final |
13:54 | 25 | W 50%N 4X+ heat |
Race: 2 | |
14:00 | 26 | B U15 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
14:18 | 27M | M Mst 4X+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
27O | M Opn 4X+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
14:24 | 28 | Nov 8(X)+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
14:30 | 29 | U15 8(X)+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
14:42 | 30 | B U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
14:54 | 31 | G U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
15:00 | 32M | W Mst 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
15:06 | 32O | W Opn 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
15:12 | 32O | W Opn 1X heat |
Race: 2 | |
15:18 | 33 | B U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
15:24 | 34 | W Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final; Rest->B Final |
15:30 | 34 | W Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 2 | |
15:36 | 35 | G U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
15:42 | 35 | G U17 1X heat |
Race: 2 | |
15:48 | 36 | B U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
15:54 | 37M | M Mst 2- prelim |
Race: 1 | |
37O | M Opn 2- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
16:00 | 38 | W 50%N 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final; Rest->B Final |
16:06 | 38 | W 50%N 2X heat |
Race: 2 | |
16:18 | 39 | M Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
16:24 | 40M | W Mst 2- prelim |
Race: 1 | |
40O | W Opn 2- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
16:30 | 41 | B U16 4X+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |
42M | Mst 8(X)+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
16:48 | 42O | Opn 8(X)+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
16:54 | 42O | Opn 8(X)+ heat |
Race: 2 |
Sunday, 30th October 2022
Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|
08:00 | 1M | M Mst 4+ final |
Race: A | |
1O | M Opn 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
08:06 | 2 | W 50%N 4+ final |
Race: A | |
08:12 | 3 | G U15 1X final |
Race: A | |
08:18 | 4 | G U17 2X final |
Race: A | |
08:36 | 5M | W Mst 4+ final |
Race: A | |
5O | W Opn 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
08:42 | 6 | G U16 2X final |
Race: B | |
08:48 | 6 | G U16 2X final |
Race: A | |
08:54 | 7 | M 50%N 4+ final |
Race: A | |
09:00 | 8 | U15 8(X)+ final |
Race: A | |
09:12 | 9M | M Mst 2X final |
Race: A | |
09:18 | 9O | M Opn 2X final |
Race: A | |
09:24 | 10 | B U16 4+ final |
Race: A | |
09:30 | 11 | B U17 1X final |
Race: A | |
09:36 | 12 | M 50%N 2X final |
Race: B | |
09:42 | 12 | M 50%N 2X final |
Race: A | |
09:48 | 13 | G U16 4+ final |
Race: A | |
09:54 | 14M | M Mst 1X final |
Race: A | |
10:00 | 14O | M Opn 1X final |
Race: B | |
10:06 | 14O | M Opn 1X final |
Race: A | |
10:12 | 15 | M 50%N 2X final |
Race: A | |
10:18 | 16 | W 50%N 4X+ final |
Race: B | |
10:24 | 16 | W 50%N 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
10:30 | 17 | B U16 1X final |
Race: A | |
10:42 | 18M | W Mst 2X final |
Race: A | |
10:48 | 18O | W Opn 2X final |
Race: A | |
10:54 | 19 | M 50%N 4X+ final |
Race: B | |
11:00 | 19 | M 50%N 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
11:06 | 20 | G U16 1X final |
Race: A | |
11:12 | 21 | G U15 2X final |
Race: A | |
11:18 | 22 | W 50%N 2X final |
Race: B | |
11:24 | 22 | W 50%N 2X final |
Race: A | |
11:30 | 23M | W Mst 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
11:36 | 23O | W Opn 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
11:42 | 24 | M 50%N 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
11:48 | 25 | W 50%N 4X+ final |
Race: B | |
12:06 | 25 | W 50%N 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
12:12 | 26 | B U15 1X final |
Race: A | |
12:18 | 27M | M Mst 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
27O | M Opn 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
12:36 | 28 | Nov 8(X)+ final |
Race: A | |
12:42 | 29 | U15 8(X)+ final |
Race: A | |
12:48 | 30 | B U16 2X final |
Race: A | |
12:54 | 31 | G U16 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
13:00 | 32M | W Mst 1X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
13:06 | 32O | W Opn 1X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
13:12 | 33 | B U17 2X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
13:18 | 34 | W Nov 4X+ final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
13:24 | 34 | W Nov 4X+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
13:30 | 35 | G U17 1X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
13:36 | 36 | B U15 2X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
13:42 | 37M | M Mst 2- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
37O | M Opn 2- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
13:54 | 38 | W 50%N 2X final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
14:00 | 38 | W 50%N 2X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
14:12 | 39 | M Nov 4X+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
14:18 | 40M | W Mst 2- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
40O | W Opn 2- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
14:24 | 41 | B U16 4X+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
42M | Mst 8(X)+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
14:42 | 42O | Opn 8(X)+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
You can swap to a collapsed version of the schedule, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social