Day sheets: Aoraki 1000m Regatta UPDATED
These are the day sheets for the 2023 Aoraki 1000m Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 28th October 2023
Race 65 (M) @ 15:24: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Andrea Cockburn
|
|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#21
OTAC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Lou Turnbull
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 66 (N) @ 15:30: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
COLC
COLC
Otago |
Crew
#2
COLC
Coached by: Jared Brenssell
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#12
TIMC
[CRAI]
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
BURN
[AVNC]
Coached by: Christina Blackford & Rob Meates
|
|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
[MTAS]
Coached by: Matt Rickard
Boat: Michael Sidey
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Shane Muir
Boat: Bendemeer Bay
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#22
OTAC
Coached by: Gareth Vaughan & Lou Turnbull
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Shane Muir
Boat: Muir
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#13
TIMC
[CRAI]
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 67 (O) @ 15:36: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#4
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|
Entity
COLC
COLC
Otago |
Crew
#3
COLC
Coached by: Ellen Foley
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#11
TIMC
[CRAI]
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
COL*
COL*
Otago |
Crew
#1
COL*
Composite crew. Coached by: Emily Brown
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: Shane Muir
Boat: Alta
|
|
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Entity
WTKG
WTKG
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
[WTKG]
Coached by: Ivan Docherty
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
[AVNC]
Coached by: Christina Blackford & Rob Meates
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#5
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
You can swap to a collapsed version of the daysheet, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social